Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - Columbus

  • Completed
  • Jul. 19–22, 2017
  • LCM
  • Columbus, OH

400 Free Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Parker Neri Upper Arlington Swim Club 3:54.75
 
912 0.0%
2 Christopher Bready Bearcat Aquatics 3:59.54
 
858
3 Justin Grender Cincinnati Marlins 3:59.84
 
863 PB
4 Jake Foster Mason Manta Rays 4:00.66
 
877 PB
5 Din Selmanovic Bearcat Aquatics 4:01.16
 
840 PB
6 Skyler Cook-Weeks Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 4:01.37
 
846 0.0%
7 Nick Smith Northern KY Clip 4:03.05
 
819 +0.4% PB
8 Austin Mortimer Ohio State Swim Club 4:03.89
 
810 +0.7% PB
9 Eric Knowles Dayton Raiders 4:04.42
 
804 -2.6%
10 Gordon Wheeler Mason Manta Rays 4:09.38
 
751 +2.3% PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
11 Jonathan Rutter Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA 4:03.36
 
816
12 Nicholas Perera Dayton Raiders 4:03.61
 
822 PB
13 Cody Bybee Dayton Raiders 4:05.49
 
793 -2.1%
13 Justin Crew Bearcat Aquatics 4:05.49
 
793 +2.5% SB
15 Ian Miskelley Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 4:06.89
 
809 -0.1%
16 Ryan Vandermeulen Club Wolverine 4:07.28
 
774
17 Jacob McDonald Cincinnati Marlins 4:07.51
 
836 +3.7% PB
18 Robert Williams New Albany Aquatic Club 4:07.77
 
768 PB
19 Sam Jyawook Club Wolverine 4:09.05
 
763 0.0%
20 Spencer Tussing Ohio State Swim Club 4:09.43
 
781 +1.4% PB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
21 Micah DeJonge Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 4:05.20
 
796 +1.6% SB
22 Samuel Fallon Cincinnati Marlins 4:05.21
 
804 +8.3% PB
23 Alexander Capizzo Lakers Aquatic Club 4:08.86
 
788 +3.7% SB
24 Hans Kabelka Ohio State Swim Club 4:09.17
 
753 +7.6% PB
25 Tyler Doerrer Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 4:10.05
 
753 +4.0% PB
26 Andrew Lindstrom Ohio State Swim Club 4:10.97
 
734
27 Daniel Frederick Utica Shelby Swim Club 4:11.02
 
742 +0.6% PB
28 Ethan Banks Solon Stars Swim Club 4:11.04
 
764 PB
29 Andrew Bernsdorf New Albany Aquatic Club 4:11.08
 
742 +0.8% PB
30 Jacob Ehrman Club Wolverine 4:11.37
 
730 +1.5% PB
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
31 Spencer Jyawook Club Wolverine 4:10.85
 
800 +4.9% PB
32 Eric Chimes Cleveland Swim 4:12.56
 
749 +0.8% PB
33 Nick Pfeifer Cincinnati Marlins 4:13.26
 
719 +7.7% PB
34 Peter Corsetti OLY Swimming 4:13.70
 
737 +3.9% PB
35 Kyriakos Peristeridis Southwest Y Michigan Swimming 4:14.06
 
767 -0.2%
36 Theodore Jones Greater Toledo 4:15.06
 
723 +0.8% PB
36 Charlie Clark Vacationland Swim Club 4:15.06
 
756 +4.2% PB
38 Isaac Rolfsen Southwest Y Michigan Swimming 4:15.17
 
721 +0.5% PB
39 R. J. Myers Cincinnati Marlins 4:16.43
 
742 +2.6% PB
40 Zane Rosely Kingfish Aquatic Club 4:16.91
 
823
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Christopher Bready Bearcat Aquatics 4:00.62
 
846
2 Justin Grender Cincinnati Marlins 4:01.87
 
841
3 Eric Knowles Dayton Raiders 4:01.93
 
832 -1.5%
4 Austin Mortimer Ohio State Swim Club 4:02.38
 
827 +1.3% PB
5 Parker Neri Upper Arlington Swim Club 4:02.41
 
826 -3.3%
6 Skyler Cook-Weeks Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 4:02.58
 
833 -0.5%
7 Din Selmanovic Bearcat Aquatics 4:02.95
 
820 PB
8 Jake Foster Mason Manta Rays 4:03.75
 
843 PB
9 Nick Smith Northern KY Clip 4:04.47
 
804 -0.2%
10 Gordon Wheeler Mason Manta Rays 4:05.50
 
793 +3.8% PB
11 Ian Miskelley Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 4:05.58
 
823 +0.5% PB
12 Jonathan Rutter Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA 4:06.44
 
783
13 Ryan Vandermeulen Club Wolverine 4:06.71
 
780
14 Nicholas Perera Dayton Raiders 4:07.08
 
784
15 Cody Bybee Dayton Raiders 4:07.49
 
771 -2.9%
16 Robert Williams New Albany Aquatic Club 4:08.10
 
765 PB
17 Sam Jyawook Club Wolverine 4:09.40
 
760 -0.1%
18 Justin Crew Bearcat Aquatics 4:09.48
 
750 +0.9% SB
18 Spencer Tussing Ohio State Swim Club 4:09.48
 
781 +1.4% PB
20 Jacob McDonald Cincinnati Marlins 4:09.73
 
812 +2.8% SB
21 Daniel Frederick Utica Shelby Swim Club 4:09.93
 
754 +1.0% PB
22 Samuel Fallon Cincinnati Marlins 4:09.98
 
753 +6.5% PB
23 Hans Kabelka Ohio State Swim Club 4:10.17
 
743 +7.2% PB
24 Ethan Banks Solon Stars Swim Club 4:10.18
 
774 PB
25 Alexander Capizzo Lakers Aquatic Club 4:10.52
 
770 +3.1% SB
26 Micah DeJonge Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 4:10.78
 
736 -0.7%
27 Andrew Lindstrom Ohio State Swim Club 4:11.80
 
726
28 Jacob Ehrman Club Wolverine 4:12.17
 
722 +1.2% PB
29 Andrew Bernsdorf New Albany Aquatic Club 4:12.43
 
728 +0.3% PB
30 Tyler Doerrer Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 4:13.22
 
719 +2.8% PB
31 Kyriakos Peristeridis Southwest Y Michigan Swimming 4:13.62
 
771 0.0%
32 R. J. Myers Cincinnati Marlins 4:14.10
 
766 +3.5% PB
33 Peter Corsetti OLY Swimming 4:14.14
 
732 +3.7% PB
34 Nick Pfeifer Cincinnati Marlins 4:14.16
 
710 +7.3% PB
35 Isaac Rolfsen Southwest Y Michigan Swimming 4:14.72
 
726 +0.7% PB
36 Spencer Jyawook Club Wolverine 4:14.86
 
758 +3.4% PB
37 Eric Chimes Cleveland Swim 4:15.02
 
723 -0.2%
38 Charlie Clark Vacationland Swim Club 4:15.13
 
756 +4.2% PB
39 Zane Rosely Kingfish Aquatic Club 4:15.57
 
837
40 Theodore Jones Greater Toledo 4:15.59
 
717 +0.6% PB
41 Ian Allen Huron Valley Penguins 4:15.67
 
716 -1.9%
42 Bennett Loniewski Plymouth-Canton Cruisers 4:15.82
 
715 +2.4% PB
43 Will Osterman Cincinnati Marlins 4:15.93
 
692 +4.4% PB
44 Timothy Kubacki Penguin Swimming 4:16.38
 
679 +2.0% PB
45 Kellen Roddy Cincinnati Marlins 4:16.60
 
740 +2.7% PB
46 Ethan Hanna Northern KY Clip 4:16.63
 
706 -2.0%
47 Grady Wheeler Mason Manta Rays 4:17.50
 
698 -2.7%
48 Jared Watson Cincinnati Marlins 4:18.36
 
659 +4.7% PB
49 Nicholas Czepukaitis Cincinnati Marlins 4:18.48
 
666 +3.9% PB
50 Zach McClellan Greater Toledo 4:18.70
 
685 -0.9%
51 Christopher Westgate OLY Swimming 4:18.73
 
663 +0.5% PB
52 Jacob Edwards East Grand Rapids Aquatics 4:19.02
 
660 +6.2% PB
53 Justin Hopkins Ohio State Swim Club 4:19.03
 
652 +2.2% SB
54 Reid Newman Dublin Community Swim Team 4:19.37
 
679 +0.2% PB
55 Brendan Oshida Dublin Community Swim Team 4:19.43
 
712 -1.2%
56 Aaron Lanham Northern KY Clip 4:19.44
 
711 PB
57 Andrew Kibbe Upper Arlington Swim Club 4:19.51
 
647
58 Richie Kurlich Firestone Akron 4:21.57
 
635 +2.2% SB
59 Jack Wolfred Noblesville Swim Club 4:21.63
 
634 +3.6% SB
60 Caleb Tuckerman Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 4:22.07
 
685 +3.2% PB
61 Noah Beene Cincinnati Marlins 4:22.24
 
620 +3.6% SB
62 Conor Brownell Plymouth-Canton Cruisers 4:22.68
 
679
63 Aaron Helms Noblesville Swim Club 4:22.91
 
622 +0.4% PB
64 Philip DeJonge Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 4:23.13
 
611 +5.5% SB
65 John Cameron Club Wolverine 4:23.74
 
669 -0.2%
66 Grant Combs Great Lakes Tritons 4:23.75
 
635 -3.5%
67 Keith Kozma Dexter Community Aquatics Club 4:25.29
 
620
68 Dawson lutes Dayton Raiders 4:26.29
 
589 -4.1%
69 Jonah Wooley Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 4:26.30
 
644 +2.7% PB
70 Zachary Colo Great Lakes Tritons 4:28.28
 
624 -0.9%
71 Casey Dolen Dexter Community Aquatics Club 4:28.70
 
588 +0.7% PB
72 Kevin Sheridan Neptune Aquatic 4:28.71
 
558 PB
73 Logan Cavins Southern Michigan Aquatic Club 4:29.27
 
561 -0.2%
74 Luke Lehman Dayton Raiders 4:29.85
 
609 -1.1%
75 Nathan Herman Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming 4:30.46
 
604 -1.6%
76 Michael Cooper OLY Swimming 4:30.63
 
686 +0.6% PB
77 Justin Flores Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 4:30.89
 
567 -0.6%
78 Cole Ellsworth Southern Michigan Aquatic Club 4:31.62
 
531 +2.8% SB
79 Anthony Petruzzi Medina Recreation Swim Team 4:32.41
 
532 -0.5%
80 Dylan Allen Wright State Rai 4:39.41
 
461
Charles Stewart-Bates Lake Erie Silver Dolphins DQ