Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - Columbus

  • Completed
  • Jul. 19–22, 2017
  • LCM
  • Columbus, OH

400 IM Women

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Meg Bailey Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 4:44.99
933 PB
2 Kathryn Ackerman Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 4:50.00
897 +0.5% PB
3 Paige McCormick Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 4:54.26
862 +1.9% PB
4 Katie Trace Upper Arlington Swim Club logoUpper Arlington Swim Club 4:54.50
854 -0.6%
5 Zoe Thatcher Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 4:57.01
834 -1.5%
6 Amanda Smith Northern KY logoNorthern KY 4:57.14
833 +1.4% PB
7 Sam Glass Northern KY logoNorthern KY 4:58.08
825 +1.5% SB
8 Lola Mull Mid-Michigan Aqu logoMid-Michigan Aqu 4:58.26
866 +2.2% PB
9 Carlee Jones Northern KY logoNorthern KY 5:04.92
771 +0.5% SB
10 Sophie Skinner Northern KY logoNorthern KY 5:06.03
762 -1.7%
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 Emma Hazel Kingfish Aquatic Club logoKingfish Aquatic Club 4:59.77
812 +1.6% PB
12 Elizabeth Intihar Hilliker YMCA logoHilliker YMCA 5:03.00
786 +1.3% PB
13 Selina Reil Northern KY logoNorthern KY 5:03.03
792 PB
14 Giovanna Cappabianca Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 5:03.44
783 -0.3%
15 Sylvia Stewart-Bates Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 5:05.53
772 +0.7% PB
16 Nicole Swartz Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 5:06.60
758 -0.0%
17 Sophia Tuinman Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 5:06.91
797 +0.1% PB
18 Allie Piccirillo Northern KY logoNorthern KY 5:06.94
755 +0.7% PB
19 Mallory Beil Northern KY logoNorthern KY 5:09.10
738 +0.0% PB
20 Madison Linstedt Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 5:11.57
719 +0.3% PB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
21 Kenady Beil Northern KY logoNorthern KY 5:05.20
775 +0.1% PB
22 Samantha Wheatley Bearcat Aquatics logoBearcat Aquatics 5:05.32
768 +5.8% PB
23 Paloma Marrero Munoz Firestone Akron logoFirestone Akron 5:05.50
766 +1.3% PB
24 Alyssa Schroeder OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 5:08.44
743 +1.4% PB
25 Emma King Firestone Akron logoFirestone Akron 5:10.02
731 +2.6% PB
26 Lena Li OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 5:11.43
726
27 Maria Arakelian Kingfish Aquatic Club logoKingfish Aquatic Club 5:12.71
716 +2.5% PB
27 Bridget Parker Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 5:12.71
710 +1.6% SB
29 Leanna Wall Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 5:12.93
709 +6.6% PB
30 Julia Boswell Motor City Aquatics logoMotor City Aquatics 5:14.91
694 -0.0%
D Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
31 Carly Hart Firestone Akron logoFirestone Akron 5:07.61
750 -0.9%
32 Kate Lair WTRC Sharks logoWTRC Sharks 5:11.35
727 -0.8%
33 Isabella Gable Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 5:11.92
716
34 Libby Miller Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 5:15.07
692 +6.1% PB
35 Jewel Huang Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 5:17.61
673 +3.5% PB
35 Molly Franklin Vacationland Swim Club logoVacationland Swim Club 5:17.61
673 +1.9% SB
37 Hannah Cooper OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 5:18.53
666 +0.7% PB
38 Ashleigh Allen Kingfish Aquatic Club logoKingfish Aquatic Club 5:19.83
657
39 Elise Barbour Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 5:20.59
651 +5.2% SB
40 Allie Weidinger Northern KY logoNorthern KY 5:20.91
654
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Meg Bailey Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 4:51.28
881
2 Paige McCormick Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 4:54.52
860 +1.9% PB
3 Kathryn Ackerman Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 4:55.17
855 -1.2%
4 Katie Trace Upper Arlington Swim Club logoUpper Arlington Swim Club 4:57.01
834 -1.4%
5 Zoe Thatcher Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 4:57.47
830 -1.7%
6 Amanda Smith Northern KY logoNorthern KY 4:59.70
812 +0.6% PB
7 Lola Mull Mid-Michigan Aqu logoMid-Michigan Aqu 5:00.38
849 +1.5% PB
8 Sam Glass Northern KY logoNorthern KY 5:01.79
796 +0.2% SB
9 Carlee Jones Northern KY logoNorthern KY 5:02.50
790 +1.3% PB
10 Sophie Skinner Northern KY logoNorthern KY 5:02.52
790 -0.5%
11 Allie Piccirillo Northern KY logoNorthern KY 5:03.64
781 +1.8% PB
12 Sylvia Stewart-Bates Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 5:04.05
784 +1.2% PB
13 Sophia Tuinman Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 5:04.76
814 +0.8% PB
14 Emma Hazel Kingfish Aquatic Club logoKingfish Aquatic Club 5:06.04
762 -0.4%
15 Nicole Swartz Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 5:07.54
750 -0.3%
16 Selina Reil Northern KY logoNorthern KY 5:08.46
749 PB
17 Elizabeth Intihar Hilliker YMCA logoHilliker YMCA 5:08.86
740 -0.6%
18 Madison Linstedt Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 5:09.03
739 +1.1% PB
19 Giovanna Cappabianca Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 5:09.16
738 -2.2%
20 Mallory Beil Northern KY logoNorthern KY 5:09.36
736 -0.1%
21 Alyssa Schroeder OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 5:09.52
735 +1.1% PB
22 Kaylee Williams Kingfish Aquatic Club logoKingfish Aquatic Club 5:10.12
772 -1.0%
23 Samantha Wheatley Bearcat Aquatics logoBearcat Aquatics 5:10.14
730 +4.4% SB
24 Franziska Wohlert Bowling Green Swim Club logoBowling Green Swim Club 5:10.67
726
25 Paloma Marrero Munoz Firestone Akron logoFirestone Akron 5:10.70
726 -0.4%
26 Bridget Parker Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 5:11.38
721 +2.0% SB
27 Lena Li OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 5:11.72
724
28 Kenady Beil Northern KY logoNorthern KY 5:11.93
722 -2.1%
29 Julia Boswell Motor City Aquatics logoMotor City Aquatics 5:12.31
713 +0.8% PB
30 Maria Arakelian Kingfish Aquatic Club logoKingfish Aquatic Club 5:12.59
717 +2.6% PB
31 Emma King Firestone Akron logoFirestone Akron 5:12.74
710 +1.7% PB
32 Leanna Wall Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 5:13.22
706 +6.5% PB
33 Adelyn De Tassanyi Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 5:13.28
706 -0.5%
34 Molly Franklin Vacationland Swim Club logoVacationland Swim Club 5:13.72
703 +3.1% PB
35 Carly Hart Firestone Akron logoFirestone Akron 5:13.75
702 -2.9%
36 Kate Lair WTRC Sharks logoWTRC Sharks 5:13.86
707 -1.6%
37 Katherine Sickinger Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 5:14.73
695
38 Libby Miller Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 5:15.40
690 +6.0% PB
39 Elise Barbour Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 5:16.25
683 +6.5% SB
40 Isabella Gable Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 5:17.47
674
41 Hannah Cooper OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 5:17.74
672 +0.9% PB
42 Jessica Bonezzi Firestone Akron logoFirestone Akron 5:17.94
671
43 Lauren Musbach Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 5:17.98
712 -0.9%
44 Annie Gosselin Bobcat Swim Club logoBobcat Swim Club 5:18.37
667 +0.3% SB
45 Lydia Mattar OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 5:18.85
664 +2.7% SB
46 Mary Edwards Bowling Green Swim Club logoBowling Green Swim Club 5:19.30
661 +1.0% PB
47 Ashleigh Allen Kingfish Aquatic Club logoKingfish Aquatic Club 5:19.39
660
48 Jewel Huang Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 5:20.00
655 +2.8% PB
49 Allie Weidinger Northern KY logoNorthern KY 5:21.47
650
50 Sarah Puscas Kingfish Aquatic Club logoKingfish Aquatic Club 5:21.55
650 -1.5%
51 Liza Semona Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 5:21.92
647 +2.0% PB
52 Rebecca Prangley Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 5:21.99
641
53 Sophia Zaring Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves logoMercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 5:22.03
646
54 Grace Kacmarek Dexter Community Aquatics Club logoDexter Community Aquatics Club 5:22.63
636 -1.4%
55 Mira Rhodes Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 5:22.82
634 PB
56 Emily Frederick Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 5:23.17
632 +0.7% SB
57 Katie Orringer Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 5:23.25
631
58 Kristen Vargas Firestone Akron logoFirestone Akron 5:24.26
624 -1.4%
59 Edwina Jalet Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 5:24.61
703 -0.3%
60 Julia Johnson Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 5:25.08
624 +0.6% PB
61 Aliya Zimmerman WTRC Sharks logoWTRC Sharks 5:27.11
603 -2.5%
62 Averi McCarthy Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 5:27.53
600
63 Rebecca Winnert Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 5:27.60
599 +2.3% SB
64 Maddie Holub Worthington Swim Club logoWorthington Swim Club 5:38.32
524 +0.1% SB
65 Kristin Cirulli Cincinnati Aquatic Club logoCincinnati Aquatic Club 5:44.10
484
Kylie Goit Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine DQ
Allison Bloebaum Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays NS