Site logo

Arena Pro Swim Series - Santa Clara

  • Completed
  • Jun. 01–04, 2017
  • LCM
  • Santa Clara, CA
  • Watch Live

200 IM Women

A Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Madisyn Cox Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 2:11.56
881 -0.3%
2 Siobhan Haughey Hong Kong logoHong Kong 2:12.10
870 +2.0% PB
3 Emma Barksdale Gamecock Aquatic logoGamecock Aquatic 2:15.78
801 PB
4 Monika Gonzalez-Hermosillo Mexico logoMexico 2:15.96
798 -1.2%
5 Emily Escobedo Retriever Aquatic Club logoRetriever Aquatic Club 2:16.06
796 PB
6 Sarah Darcel Island Swimming logoIsland Swimming 2:16.43
790 -1.8%
7 Danielle Hanus Island Swimming logoIsland Swimming 2:17.61
770 +2.3% SB
8 Brooke Zeiger Minnesota logoMinnesota 2:17.70
768 +0.3% SB
9 Kelly Fertel Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 2:17.88
765 PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
10 Esther Gonzalez Gonzalez Medina Mexico logoMexico 2:18.25
759 -0.4%
11 Danielle Della Torre Athens Bulldogs logoAthens Bulldogs 2:19.71
736 +0.2% SB
12 Samantha Yeo Unattached-Southeastern (LSC) logoUnattached-Southeastern (LSC) 2:19.89
733 -0.8%
13 Savanna Faulconer Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 2:20.04
730
14 Kylee Alons Fort Collins logoFort Collins 2:20.20
728 +2.6% PB
15 Sarah Kaunitz Ucla Swimming logoUcla Swimming 2:20.61
722 PB
16 Zoe Bartel Fort Collins logoFort Collins 2:20.96
716 +0.5% SB
17 Chloe Isleta Arizona Swimming (LSC) logoArizona Swimming (LSC) 2:21.65
706
18 Leah Goldman Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:22.15
698
C Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
19 Karen Liu Hong Kong logoHong Kong 2:21.16
713 PB
20 Olivia Paoletti Delaware Swim Team logoDelaware Swim Team 2:21.97
701 -0.9%
21 Mercedes Toledo Venezuela logoVenezuela 2:22.14
699 PB
22 Zoe Lusk Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:22.30
696
23 Sherridon Dressel Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 2:23.17
684 PB
24 Raime Jones Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 2:23.66
677 -0.3%
25 Meghan Lynch Greenwich YWCA Dolphins logoGreenwich YWCA Dolphins 2:23.93
673
26 Darby Goodwin Unattached-Southeastern (LSC) logoUnattached-Southeastern (LSC) 2:24.07
671 +0.8% PB
27 Taylor McCoy Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) logoGold Medal Swim Club (ID) 2:28.21
616 -2.4%
D Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
28 Andrea Santander Pine Crest logoPine Crest 2:20.47
724 +1.6% PB
29 Faith Knelson Canada logoCanada 2:20.59
722 -1.8%
30 Gianni Pitto California Gold logoCalifornia Gold 2:23.83
674 PB
31 Hannah Virgin Pine Crest logoPine Crest 2:26.60
637 -0.5%
32 Gabi Baldwin St. Croix Swim Club logoSt. Croix Swim Club 2:27.14
630 PB
33 Hannah Womer Quicksilver Swimming logoQuicksilver Swimming 2:27.76
622
Isabel Ivey Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club NS
Madison Ward Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears NS
Isabella Kearns Unattached-Southeastern (LSC) logoUnattached-Southeastern (LSC) NS
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Madisyn Cox Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 2:15.06
814 -3.0%
2 Sarah Darcel Island Swimming logoIsland Swimming 2:15.73
802 -1.3%
3 Mackenzie Padington Island Swimming logoIsland Swimming 2:15.83
801 -0.9%
4 Emily Escobedo Retriever Aquatic Club logoRetriever Aquatic Club 2:16.79
784 PB
5 Alexandra Szekely Alto Swim Club logoAlto Swim Club 2:16.96
781
6 Siobhan Haughey Hong Kong logoHong Kong 2:16.98
781 -1.6%
7 Monika Gonzalez-Hermosillo Mexico logoMexico 2:17.07
779 -2.0%
8 Emma Barksdale Gamecock Aquatic logoGamecock Aquatic 2:17.42
773
9 Brooke Zeiger Minnesota logoMinnesota 2:17.54
771 +0.4% SB
10 Kelly Fertel Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 2:18.18
760 PB
11 Kim Williams Alto Swim Club logoAlto Swim Club 2:18.27
759
12 Hilary CALDWELL Island Swimming logoIsland Swimming 2:18.86
749 -1.5%
13 Danielle Hanus Island Swimming logoIsland Swimming 2:19.69
736 +0.8% SB
14 Samantha Yeo Unattached-Southeastern (LSC) logoUnattached-Southeastern (LSC) 2:19.94
732 -0.8%
15 Chenoa Devine DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 2:19.98
731 PB
16 Danielle Della Torre Athens Bulldogs logoAthens Bulldogs 2:20.21
728 -0.2%
17 Savanna Faulconer Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 2:20.41
725
18 Sarah Kaunitz Ucla Swimming logoUcla Swimming 2:20.77
719 PB
19 Esther Gonzalez Gonzalez Medina Mexico logoMexico 2:20.83
718 -2.3%
20 Chloe Isleta Arizona Swimming (LSC) logoArizona Swimming (LSC) 2:21.04
715
21 Leah Goldman Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:21.46
709
22 Zoe Bartel Fort Collins logoFort Collins 2:21.76
704 -0.0%
23 Maija Roses California Aquatics logoCalifornia Aquatics 2:22.10
699 +2.0% SB
24 Kylee Alons Fort Collins logoFort Collins 2:22.27
697 +1.2% PB
25 Zoie Hartman Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 2:22.31
696
26 Jessica Unicomb Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics 2:22.37
695
27 Meghan Lynch Greenwich YWCA Dolphins logoGreenwich YWCA Dolphins 2:22.60
692
28 Olivia Paoletti Delaware Swim Team logoDelaware Swim Team 2:22.62
692 -1.3%
28 Kenisha Liu Ucla Swimming logoUcla Swimming 2:22.62
692 -1.6%
30 Grace Zhao Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:22.70
690
31 Virginia BARDACH Argentina logoArgentina 2:22.73
690 -2.7%
32 Raime Jones Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 2:22.91
687 +0.3% SB
33 Darby Goodwin Unattached-Southeastern (LSC) logoUnattached-Southeastern (LSC) 2:22.98
686 +1.6% PB
34 Sherridon Dressel Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 2:23.17
684 PB
35 Mercedes Toledo Venezuela logoVenezuela 2:23.30
682 PB
36 Zoe Lusk Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:23.49
679
37 Lisa Kaunitz Ucla Swimming logoUcla Swimming 2:24.01
672 -0.8%
38 Taylor McCoy Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) logoGold Medal Swim Club (ID) 2:24.30
668 +0.3% PB
39 Courtney Mykkanen Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:24.33
667 -2.6%
40 Karen Liu Hong Kong logoHong Kong 2:24.41
666
41 JORDAN ANDERSON Unattached-Southeastern (LSC) logoUnattached-Southeastern (LSC) 2:24.43
666
42 Andrea Santander Pine Crest logoPine Crest 2:24.63
663 -1.3%
43 Zoe Cosgrove DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 2:24.69
662
44 Faith Knelson Canada logoCanada 2:25.71
648 -5.5%
45 Vivian Wang Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 2:25.80
647
46 Halle Morris North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 2:26.68
636
47 Quinn Carrozza Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 2:26.84
634
48 Gianni Pitto California Gold logoCalifornia Gold 2:27.51
625
49 Hannah Womer Quicksilver Swimming logoQuicksilver Swimming 2:27.83
621
50 Hannah Virgin Pine Crest logoPine Crest 2:28.59
611 -1.8%
51 Evelyn Johnson King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:28.64
611 +3.9% SB
52 Jamie Stone Mt. Hood Aquatics logoMt. Hood Aquatics 2:28.72
610
53 Gabi Baldwin St. Croix Swim Club logoSt. Croix Swim Club 2:28.92
607 PB
54 Brittney Straw UC Santa Barbara logoUC Santa Barbara 2:29.50
600
55 Liz Zeiger Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 2:29.52
600
56 Avalon Schultz Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 2:29.75
597
56 Isabella Kearns Unattached-Southeastern (LSC) logoUnattached-Southeastern (LSC) 2:29.75
597
58 Isabel Ivey Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 2:30.15
593 -9.7%
59 Amy Tang Pacific Dragons Swim Team logoPacific Dragons Swim Team 2:30.75
586
60 Madison Ward Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 2:30.93
583
61 Anna Keating Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 2:31.88
573
62 Kaya Philapil Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 2:31.92
572
63 Kaitlyn Dobler The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 2:33.31
557
64 Cayla Whetstone Piranha Swimming logoPiranha Swimming 2:37.55
513
65 Emma Smethurst Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 2:40.75
483
Elizabeth Beisel Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl DQ
Ema Rajic Unattached-Southeastern (LSC) logoUnattached-Southeastern (LSC) DQ
Hallie Kinsey DART Swimming logoDART Swimming DQ
Talia Bates Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club NS
Madds Broad Canada logoCanada NS
Ally Howe Alto Swim Club logoAlto Swim Club NS
Riley Scott Marin Pirates logoMarin Pirates NS
Lauren Green Quicksilver Swimming logoQuicksilver Swimming NS
Annalisa Perez Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine NS