Site logo

Arena Pro Swim Series - Santa Clara

  • Completed
  • Jun. 01–04, 2017
  • LCM
  • Santa Clara, CA
  • Watch Live
A Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Madisyn Cox Longhorn Aquatics logo 2:11.56
881 -0.3%
2 Siobhan Haughey Hong Kong logo 2:12.10
870 +2.0% PB
3 Emma Barksdale Gamecock Aquatic logo 2:15.78
801 PB
4 Monika Gonzalez-Hermosillo Mexico logo 2:15.96
798 -1.2%
5 Emily Escobedo Retriever Aquatic Club logo 2:16.06
796 PB
6 Sarah Darcel Island Swimming logo 2:16.43
790 -1.8%
7 Danielle Hanus Island Swimming logo 2:17.61
770 +2.3% SB
8 Brooke Zeiger Minnesota logo 2:17.70
768 +0.3% SB
9 Kelly Fertel Gulliver Swim Club logo 2:17.88
765 PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
10 Esther Gonzalez Gonzalez Medina Mexico logo 2:18.25
759 -0.4%
11 Danielle Della Torre Athens Bulldogs logo 2:19.71
736 +0.2% SB
12 Samantha Yeo unattached 2:19.89
733 -0.8%
13 Savanna Faulconer Gator Swim Club logo 2:20.04
730
14 Kylee Alons Fort Collins logo 2:20.20
728 +2.6% PB
15 Sarah Kaunitz Ucla Swimming logo 2:20.61
722 PB
16 Zoe Bartel Fort Collins logo 2:20.96
716 +0.5% SB
17 Chloe Isleta unattached 2:21.65
706
18 Leah Goldman Palo Alto logo 2:22.15
698
C Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
19 Karen Liu Hong Kong logo 2:21.16
713 PB
20 Olivia Paoletti Delaware Swim Team logo 2:21.97
701 -0.9%
21 Mercedes Toledo Venezuela logo 2:22.14
699 PB
22 Zoe Lusk Palo Alto logo 2:22.30
696
23 Sherridon Dressel Bolles School Sharks logo 2:23.17
684 PB
24 Raime Jones Edina Swim Club logo 2:23.66
677 -0.3%
25 Meghan Lynch Greenwich YWCA Dolphins logo 2:23.93
673
26 Darby Goodwin unattached 2:24.07
671 +0.8% PB
27 Taylor McCoy Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) logo 2:28.21
616 -2.4%
D Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
28 Andrea Santander Pine Crest logo 2:20.47
724 +1.6% PB
29 Faith Knelson Canada logo 2:20.59
722 -1.8%
30 Gianni Pitto California Gold logo 2:23.83
674 PB
31 Hannah Virgin Pine Crest logo 2:26.60
637 -0.5%
32 Gabi Baldwin St. Croix Swim Club logo 2:27.14
630 PB
33 Hannah Womer Quicksilver Swimming logo 2:27.76
622
Isabella Kearns unattached NS
Isabel Ivey Gator Swim Club logo NS
Madison Ward Walnut Creek Aquabears logo NS
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Madisyn Cox Longhorn Aquatics logo 2:15.06
814 -3.0%
2 Sarah Darcel Island Swimming logo 2:15.73
802 -1.3%
3 Mackenzie Padington Island Swimming logo 2:15.83
801 -0.9%
4 Emily Escobedo Retriever Aquatic Club logo 2:16.79
784 PB
5 Alexandra Szekely Alto Swim Club logo 2:16.96
781
6 Siobhan Haughey Hong Kong logo 2:16.98
781 -1.6%
7 Monika Gonzalez-Hermosillo Mexico logo 2:17.07
779 -2.0%
8 Emma Barksdale Gamecock Aquatic logo 2:17.42
773
9 Brooke Zeiger Minnesota logo 2:17.54
771 +0.4% SB
10 Kelly Fertel Gulliver Swim Club logo 2:18.18
760 PB
11 Kim Williams Alto Swim Club logo 2:18.27
759
12 Hilary CALDWELL Island Swimming logo 2:18.86
749 -1.5%
13 Danielle Hanus Island Swimming logo 2:19.69
736 +0.8% SB
14 Samantha Yeo unattached 2:19.94
732 -0.8%
15 Chenoa Devine DART Swimming logo 2:19.98
731 PB
16 Danielle Della Torre Athens Bulldogs logo 2:20.21
728 -0.2%
17 Savanna Faulconer Gator Swim Club logo 2:20.41
725
18 Sarah Kaunitz Ucla Swimming logo 2:20.77
719 PB
19 Esther Gonzalez Gonzalez Medina Mexico logo 2:20.83
718 -2.3%
20 Chloe Isleta unattached 2:21.04
715
21 Leah Goldman Palo Alto logo 2:21.46
709
22 Zoe Bartel Fort Collins logo 2:21.76
704 -0.0%
23 Maija Roses California Aquatics logo 2:22.10
699 +2.0% SB
24 Kylee Alons Fort Collins logo 2:22.27
697 +1.2% PB
25 Zoie Hartman Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logo 2:22.31
696
26 Jessica Unicomb Wisconsin Aquatics logo 2:22.37
695
27 Meghan Lynch Greenwich YWCA Dolphins logo 2:22.60
692
28 Olivia Paoletti Delaware Swim Team logo 2:22.62
692 -1.3%
28 Kenisha Liu Ucla Swimming logo 2:22.62
692 -1.6%
30 Grace Zhao Palo Alto logo 2:22.70
690
31 Virginia BARDACH Argentina logo 2:22.73
690 -2.7%
32 Raime Jones Edina Swim Club logo 2:22.91
687 +0.3% SB
33 Darby Goodwin unattached 2:22.98
686 +1.6% PB
34 Sherridon Dressel Bolles School Sharks logo 2:23.17
684 PB
35 Mercedes Toledo Venezuela logo 2:23.30
682 PB
36 Zoe Lusk Palo Alto logo 2:23.49
679
37 Lisa Kaunitz Ucla Swimming logo 2:24.01
672 -0.8%
38 Taylor McCoy Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) logo 2:24.30
668 +0.3% PB
39 Courtney Mykkanen Irvine Novaquatics logo 2:24.33
667 -2.6%
40 Karen Liu Hong Kong logo 2:24.41
666
41 JORDAN ANDERSON unattached 2:24.43
666
42 Andrea Santander Pine Crest logo 2:24.63
663 -1.3%
43 Zoe Cosgrove DART Swimming logo 2:24.69
662
44 Faith Knelson Canada logo 2:25.71
648 -5.5%
45 Vivian Wang Peak Swimming logo 2:25.80
647
46 Halle Morris North Bay Aquatics logo 2:26.68
636
47 Quinn Carrozza Longhorn Aquatics logo 2:26.84
634
48 Gianni Pitto California Gold logo 2:27.51
625
49 Hannah Womer Quicksilver Swimming logo 2:27.83
621
50 Hannah Virgin Pine Crest logo 2:28.59
611 -1.8%
51 Evelyn Johnson King Aquatic Club logo 2:28.64
611 +3.9% SB
52 Jamie Stone Mt. Hood Aquatics logo 2:28.72
610
53 Gabi Baldwin St. Croix Swim Club logo 2:28.92
607 PB
54 Brittney Straw UC Santa Barbara logo 2:29.50
600
55 Liz Zeiger Crimson Aquatics logo 2:29.52
600
56 Isabella Kearns unattached 2:29.75
597
56 Avalon Schultz Santa Clara Swim Club logo 2:29.75
597
58 Isabel Ivey Gator Swim Club logo 2:30.15
593 -9.7%
59 Amy Tang Pacific Dragons Swim Team logo 2:30.75
586
60 Madison Ward Walnut Creek Aquabears logo 2:30.93
583
61 Anna Keating Machine Aquatics logo 2:31.88
573
62 Kaya Philapil Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logo 2:31.92
572
63 Kaitlyn Dobler The Dolphins logo 2:33.31
557
64 Cayla Whetstone Piranha Swimming logo 2:37.55
513
65 Emma Smethurst Walnut Creek Aquabears logo 2:40.75
483
Elizabeth Beisel Bluefish Swim Cl logo DQ
Ema Rajic unattached DQ
Hallie Kinsey DART Swimming logo DQ
Lauren Green Quicksilver Swimming logo NS
Talia Bates Gator Swim Club logo NS
Madds Broad Canada logo NS
Ally Howe Alto Swim Club logo NS
Riley Scott Marin Pirates logo NS
Annalisa Perez Club Wolverine logo NS