CollegeSwimming.com

2017 Speedo Sectionals - North - Ithaca

  • Ithaca, NY
  • Date

    Mar. 30, 2017 - Apr. 02, 2017

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

1650 Free Men

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Andrew Babyak Badger Swim Club (NY) 15:26.79
  A
876 +2.8% PB
2 Kai Wisner Victor Swim Club 15:32.74
  A
861 -0.6%
3 Kristian Hansen Upper Valley Aquatic Club 15:32.85
  A
861 +1.0% PB
4 CJ Hinckley Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 15:42.99
  A
835 -1.4%
5 Zach Grover Crimson Aquatics 15:59.54
  A
832 -0.3%
6 Brendan Williams Three Village Swim Club 16:01.43
  A
827 +0.8% PB
7 Jared Daigle North Shore Swim 16:04.93
  A
780 +1.2% PB
8 Brandon Crist Victor Swim Club 16:05.39
  A
817 -1.1%
9 James Plage Aquabears 16:06.75
  A
865
10 Cole Kuster Pva 16:06.83
  A
814 -0.5%
11 Nick Falder Western Connecticut YMCA 16:08.79
  A
809 +0.9% PB
12 Daniel Rodriguez Beltran Spain 16:09.31
  A
759
13 COLLIN HANLON Eastern Express Swim Team 16:10.07
  A
757 +0.5% PB
14 Jamie Lovette Swim Ithaca 16:11.42
  A
764 +1.7% PB
15 Joseph Hurle NEW YORK SHARKS 16:11.52
  A
802
16 Ryan Hogan Solo Acquatics 16:12.29
  A
851 PB
17 Jake Mcintyre Green Mountain Aquatics 16:13.92
  A
796 +0.4% PB
18 Billy Regan Western Connecticut YMCA 16:15.54
  A
792 PB
19 Andrew Kelemen Victor Swim Club 16:18.03
  A
747 +0.4% PB
20 Nicholas Wen Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 16:21.79
  A
777 +1.2% PB
21 Justin Viotto Morris County 16:22.30
  A
737 -1.9%
22 James Keane Eastern Express Swim Team 16:23.28
  A
725 +0.9% PB
23 Will Gallant West Hartford Aquatic Team 16:25.86
  A
767
24 Jack Loveless Badger Swim Club (NY) 16:26.06
  A
728 -0.5%
25 Erik Hansen Upper Valley Aquatic Club 16:26.59
  A
765 -0.6%
26 Kevin Yanagisawa Woodbridge Aquatic Club 16:28.64
 
760
27 Jacob Zitz Victor Swim Club 16:29.26
 
-0.6%
28 Connor Perron Westbrook Seals 16:32.95
 
701 -0.5%
29 Ehran Hodes Omni Swim Club 16:41.54
 
690 -0.2%
30 Tyler Stringfellow Kingfish Swimming 16:45.99
 
718 -2.9%
31 Conrad Hoody Bergen Barracudas 16:48.06
 
714 PB
32 Donald Buglino Eastern Express Swim Team 16:48.07
 
675 +1.5% PB
33 Ethan Anderson Eastern Express Swim Team 16:50.41
 
708 -1.4%
34 Zachary Beucler Crimson Aquatics 16:51.11
 
668 -0.6%
35 Garret Gallo Omni Swim Club 16:51.90
 
666 +0.5% SB
36 Timothy Cusack-Mcpartlin Trident Aquatic Club 16:56.89
 
654 -1.5%
37 Michael Ryan Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 17:00.74
 
684 PB
Sean Byman Phoenix Aquatic Club NS