CollegeSwimming.com

Speedo Sectionals - North - Ithaca

  • Completed
  • Mar. 30, 2017 - Apr. 02, 2017
  • SCY
  • Ithaca, NY

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Andrew Babyak Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:27.30
 
850 -0.4%
2 Kristian Hansen Upper Valley Aquatic Club 4:31.45
 
809 +0.5% PB
3 Kai Wisner Victor Swim Club 4:31.70
 
807 +2.1% PB
4 Brandon Crist Victor Swim Club 4:33.76
 
811 +0.4% PB
5 Christian Farricker Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:33.93
 
810 +0.8% PB
6 CJ Hinckley Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 4:35.87
 
766 -0.0%
7 Jared Daigle North Shore Swim 4:36.33
 
762 +1.1% PB
8 Cole Kuster Pva 4:39.46
 
795 -0.5%
9 Jack Loveless Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:44.06
 
689 -2.1%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
10 Kyle Brown West Hartford Aquatic Team 4:35.36
 
887 +0.1% PB
11 COLLIN HANLON Eastern Express Swim Team 4:37.01
 
742 -1.1%
12 Dylan Porges Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 4:38.09
 
770 -0.1%
13 Tavis Siebert NEW YORK SHARKS 4:38.43
 
857 -0.9%
14 Billy Regan Western Connecticut YMCA 4:38.71
 
764 0.0%
15 Yugo Tsukikawa Westchester Aquatic Club 4:39.02
 
852 +1.8% PB
16 Brendan Williams Three Village Swim Club 4:39.25
 
797 +0.7% PB
17 Hunter Kim Westchester Aquatic Club 4:42.92
 
815 +0.6% PB
18 Zach Grover Crimson Aquatics 4:43.75
 
716 -1.1%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
19 Malcolm Scannell Crimson Aquatics 4:36.32
 
786 +2.1% PB
20 Sean Byman Phoenix Aquatic Club 4:37.28
 
777 +1.3% PB
21 Nick Falder Western Connecticut YMCA 4:38.54
 
804 +1.8% PB
22 Jake Mcintyre Green Mountain Aquatics 4:40.88
 
782 PB
23 Will Gallant West Hartford Aquatic Team 4:42.45
 
767 +0.2% PB
24 Liam O'Connell Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club 4:42.80
 
725 +0.4% PB
25 James Plage Aquabears 4:43.15
 
813 0.0%
26 Colin Merrill Aquabears 4:44.92
 
682 -0.1%
27 Jake McBride Pennington Stingrays 4:45.81
 
697 -1.3%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Andrew Babyak Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:31.81
 
806 -2.1%
2 Kai Wisner Victor Swim Club 4:33.13
 
793 +1.6% PB
3 Kristian Hansen Upper Valley Aquatic Club 4:34.57
 
779 -0.7%
4 Christian Farricker Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:34.81
 
801 +0.5% PB
5 CJ Hinckley Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 4:35.38
 
771 +0.1% PB
6 Brandon Crist Victor Swim Club 4:35.47
 
795 -0.3%
7 Jared Daigle North Shore Swim 4:37.39
 
752 +0.7% PB
8 Cole Kuster Pva 4:38.15
 
808 -0.1%
9 Jack Loveless Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:38.46
 
742 -0.1%
10 Dylan Porges Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 4:38.89
 
762 -0.4%
11 Yugo Tsukikawa Westchester Aquatic Club 4:39.01
 
852 +1.8% PB
12 COLLIN HANLON Eastern Express Swim Team 4:39.05
 
722 -1.9%
13 Billy Regan Western Connecticut YMCA 4:39.10
 
760 -0.1%
14 Zach Grover Crimson Aquatics 4:39.74
 
754 +0.3% PB
15 Tavis Siebert NEW YORK SHARKS 4:39.99
 
842 -1.5%
16 Brendan Williams Three Village Swim Club 4:40.02
 
790 +0.4% PB
17 Hunter Kim Westchester Aquatic Club 4:40.17
 
841 +1.6% PB
18 Kyle Brown West Hartford Aquatic Team 4:40.21
 
840 -1.7%
19 Jake Mcintyre Green Mountain Aquatics 4:40.22
 
788 PB
20 Nick Falder Western Connecticut YMCA 4:41.17
 
779 +0.8% PB
21 Malcolm Scannell Crimson Aquatics 4:41.81
 
734 +0.1% PB
22 Jake McBride Pennington Stingrays 4:42.19
 
731 -0.0%
23 Sean Byman Phoenix Aquatic Club 4:42.47
 
728 -0.5%
24 Colin Merrill Aquabears 4:43.11
 
698 +0.5% PB
25 Will Gallant West Hartford Aquatic Team 4:43.54
 
757 -0.2%
26 James Plage Aquabears 4:43.89
 
806 -0.3%
27 Liam O'Connell Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club 4:43.98
 
714 +0.0% PB
28 Nick Torres Westchester Aquatic Club 4:44.04
 
752 +0.8% SB
29 Kevin Yanagisawa Woodbridge Aquatic Club 4:44.18
 
712 -0.6%
30 Ethan Anderson Eastern Express Swim Team 4:44.26
 
712 -1.4%
31 Henry Mooers Kingfish Swimming 4:44.54
 
671 +0.4% PB
32 Andrew Sukach Eastern Express Swim Team 4:44.78
 
745 -0.9%
33 Connor Perron Westbrook Seals 4:44.84
 
669 +1.1% PB
34 Alex Chernysh Mandell Jewish Community Center 4:44.91
 
682 PB
35 James Keane Eastern Express Swim Team 4:45.06
 
667 -0.7%
36 Erik Hansen Upper Valley Aquatic Club 4:45.20
 
741 +0.8% PB
37 Daniel Rodriguez Beltran Spain logo 4:45.30
 
665
38 Donald Buglino Eastern Express Swim Team 4:45.31
 
678 +0.7% PB
39 Christopher Costanzo Trident Aquatic Club 4:45.61
 
662 -0.8%
40 Ryan Hogan Solo Acquatics 4:47.06
 
776 -0.6%
41 Nicholas Wen Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 4:47.31
 
722 -1.3%
42 Sean Griffenkranz Phoenix Aquatic Club 4:47.39
 
659 -1.0%
43 Joshua Franco Weston Swimming Inc. 4:47.75
 
656 -0.0%
44 Dawson Stout Western Connecticut YMCA 4:48.04
 
640 -0.4%
45 Tyler Stringfellow Kingfish Swimming 4:48.47
 
673 -2.0%
46 Joseph Hurle NEW YORK SHARKS 4:48.59
 
710 -1.9%
47 Dylan Champagne Team Suffolk 4:48.94
 
707 -0.7%
48 Jacob Zitz Victor Swim Club 4:49.05
 
631 -0.5%
49 Adam Kawut Central Jersey A 4:49.29
 
642 +0.3% PB
50 Joseph LaBianca Team Suffolk 4:49.58
 
626
51 Josh Giardinelli Long Island Express 4:49.74
 
700 -1.8%
52 Collin Chamberlain Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 4:49.83
 
624 +0.1% PB
53 Justin Viotto Morris County 4:50.03
 
635 -3.7%
54 Alex Sukach Eastern Express Swim Team 4:50.10
 
635 -2.9%
55 Steven Amato Westchester Aquatic Club 4:50.34
 
633 +0.4% PB
56 Yong Chan Jun Condors Swim Clu 4:50.57
 
631 +0.0% PB
57 Andrew Kelemen Victor Swim Club 4:50.70
 
630 -3.1%
58 Conrad Hoody Bergen Barracudas 4:51.66
 
683 +3.6% PB
59 Ethan Bachert Schenectady-Sara 4:51.73
 
607 -0.8%
60 Michael Krigeris X-Cel Swimming 4:52.03
 
679 +1.0% PB
61 Tyler McDonald Morris County 4:52.10
 
617 -2.2%
62 Johnny nutt The Atlantic Club 4:52.29
 
677 +4.1% PB
63 Zachary Beucler Crimson Aquatics 4:53.04
 
609 -0.4%
64 Jacob Hack Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 4:53.37
 
667 -1.7%
65 Haofeng Liu Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:53.40
 
606 +1.9% SB
66 Brenden Meagher X-Cel Swimming 4:55.23
 
590 -0.3%
67 Michael Poirier X-Cel Swimming 4:55.36
 
575 -1.7%
68 Tyler Roethke West/Nantucket S 4:55.80
 
646 +2.0% PB
69 Juan Peticco Newburgh Sharks 4:56.03
 
570 -2.9%
70 Brayden Murphy Victor Swim Club 4:56.67
 
690 -4.3%
71 Michael Ryan Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 4:57.16
 
634 -1.6%
72 Jason Boyko Red Fox Aquatic Club 4:57.78
 
568 -3.3%
73 Garret Gallo Omni Swim Club 4:59.20
 
556 -1.0%
74 Michael Xenakis Solo Acquatics 4:59.34
 
542
George Kalletta Islanders Aquatics NS
Calvin Yang Crimson Aquatics NS