Site logo

Speedo Sectionals - Central - Indianapolis

  • Completed
  • Mar. 30, 2017 - Apr. 02, 2017
  • LCM
  • Indianapolis, IN

1500 Free Men

Timed Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Skyler Cook-Weeks Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 16:03.35
 
837
2 Jake Mitchell Carmel Swim Club 16:06.45
 
875 +1.4% PB
3 Jackson Karofsky Scarlet Aquatic Club 16:09.04
 
823 PB
4 Julian Norman Swac Swim Team 16:25.23
 
800 PB
5 Drew Stagge --- (unattached) 16:25.80
 
828 +1.7% SB
6 Kyle Iorizzo Scarlet Aquatic Club 16:27.35
 
778
7 Jack Hamilton Atlantis Swimmin 16:37.56
 
948
8 Nicholas Dibley Northridge Area Swimming Association 16:44.17
 
784 PB
9 Austin Lee Scarlet Aquatic Club 16:45.04
 
753
10 Baris Denizli Scarlet Aquatic Club 16:45.27
 
752 +3.0% SB
11 Gabriel Orbe Scarlet Aquatic Club 16:47.10
 
777
12 Austin Harper Southwest Y Michigan Swimming 16:47.11
 
748
12 Owen Miller Southwest Y Michigan Swimming 16:47.11
 
777 PB
14 Isaac Rolfsen Southwest Y Michigan Swimming 16:47.58
 
775 PB
15 Christopher Westgate OLY Swimming 16:52.68
 
734 PB
16 Brendan Oshida Dublin Community Swim Team 16:53.53
 
761 PB
17 Jackson Carlile Fishers Area Swimming Tigers 16:53.63
 
909 PB
18 Tim Rizzo Riptide 16:55.02
 
758 PB
19 Jake Green Carmel Swim Club 16:58.28
 
721 PB
20 Nick Harris Fishers Area Swimming Tigers 16:58.35
 
721 PB
21 Zach Hu Scarlet Aquatic Club 16:59.21
 
719 +0.8% PB
22 Zach Nelson Riptide 17:00.64
 
716
23 Connor Glenn Northridge Area Swimming Association 17:03.20
 
692
24 Ben Rath Findlay Area Swim Team 17:04.88
 
688
25 Brady Vann United Swim Association 17:05.18
 
804
26 Trevor Jones Drop Aquatics 17:07.67
 
798
27 Aaron Frollo Fishers Area Swimming Tigers 17:07.72
 
798 PB
28 Grant Combs Great Lakes Tritons 17:08.03
 
698 PB
29 Dillon Freiberger Riverside Aquatics Club 17:09.04
 
725 PB
30 Noah Baldwin Fishers Area Swimming Tigers 17:10.98
 
674 PB
31 Theodore Jones Greater Toledo 17:13.94
 
685
32 Aiden Maurer South Bend Swim Club 17:14.59
 
683 PB
33 Peyton Dewaelsche Fishers Area Swimming Tigers 17:17.24
 
660 PB
34 Erik Sriubas Irish Aquatics 17:19.18
 
673 PB
35 Reid Newman Dublin Community Swim Team 17:25.08
 
659 PB
36 Jacob Cole Southwest Y Michigan Swimming 17:27.53
 
654 PB
37 Patrick Heffernan Berkeley Aquatic Club 17:39.50
 
626 +1.0% SB
38 Christian Salinas Riverside Aquatics Club 17:48.82
 
588
39 Logan Cavins Southern Michigan Aquatic Club 17:50.30
 
585 PB
40 Alexander Manke Lca 17:55.72
 
573
41 Michael Walsh Phoenix Swimming 18:00.15
 
563
42 Devon Major Bluefish Swim Cl 18:24.56
 
510 -4.1%