Site logo

NCSA Spring Junior National Championship

  • Completed
  • Mar. 14–18, 2017
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL

200 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Reece Whitley Penn Charter Aquatic Club logoPenn Charter Aquatic Club 1:52.64
1055 -0.2%
2 Spencer Rowe NCAP logoNCAP 1:57.21
975 +0.4% PB
3 Dorje Wu NCAP logoNCAP 1:58.02
960 +1.3% PB
4 Jack Dalmolin Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:58.14
958 +0.5% PB
5 Casey Storch Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 1:58.69
949 -0.1%
6 Charlie Scheinfeld New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 1:59.01
943 +3.4% PB
7 Michael Burris Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 2:00.37
882 -0.1%
8 Dillon Hillis Manhattan Makos logoManhattan Makos 2:00.76
939 -0.6%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Evan Zhang Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 2:01.29
904 -1.1%
10 Kevin Gu Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 2:01.57
899 -0.0%
11 Hayden Harlow Northwest Arkansas Aquatics logoNorthwest Arkansas Aquatics 2:01.75
896 -0.6%
12 Dylan Eichberg Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logoStingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 2:01.98
893 +2.5% PB
13 John Fulginiti Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 2:02.54
845 -1.5%
14 Maxwell Chen Kingfish Aquatic Club logoKingfish Aquatic Club 2:02.66
881 +1.7% PB
15 Connor Dalbo Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 2:03.45
868 -0.1%
16 Caleb Aman Lane 4 Aquatics logoLane 4 Aquatics 2:04.42
851 -2.4%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Nick Smith Northern KY logoNorthern KY 2:00.76
876 +3.6% PB
18 Kyle Barker NCAP logoNCAP 2:01.25
930 +1.7% PB
19 Jason Louser LIAC logoLIAC 2:02.77
920 -0.2%
20 Sam Iida Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 2:02.94
838 -2.3%
21 Chad McGuire Panama City Swim Team logoPanama City Swim Team 2:03.05
836 -0.1%
22 Liam Bell Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club logoMetro Atlanta Aquatic Club 2:03.29
896 -0.3%
23 Jason Hamilton Carter Center Aq logoCarter Center Aq 2:03.40
894 +2.2% PB
24 Benjamin Attenberger Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 2:03.65
826 +0.3% PB
D Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
25 Eric Knowles Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 2:00.97
910 -0.2%
26 Lucas Smiarowski Hickory Willow Swim Association logoHickory Willow Swim Association 2:03.22
834
27 Adriel Sanes Pearland Aquatics logoPearland Aquatics 2:03.68
826 +0.5% PB
28 Spencer Steward Club North  logoClub North 2:03.69
826 -0.6%
29 Connor Richmond Blue Tide Aquatics logoBlue Tide Aquatics 2:04.02
883 +1.2% PB
30 Michael Chang Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 2:04.35
878 -0.7%
31 Tyler Christianson Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 2:04.36
893 -0.8%
32 Michael George Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 2:06.93
809 -0.0%
E Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
33 Noah Frassrand Saline Swim Team logoSaline Swim Team 2:02.73
880 +1.2% PB
34 Eli Fouts Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:03.11
899 +0.7% PB
35 Austin Kingsley Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 2:03.98
821 +2.5% PB
36 Harrison Wayner Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team logoGeorgia Coastal Aquatic Team 2:04.36
878 +1.5% PB
37 Gabe Parnell Patriot Aquatics (FL) logoPatriot Aquatics (FL) 2:05.70
855 +1.1% PB
38 Kevin Hao Plymouth-Canton Cruisers logoPlymouth-Canton Cruisers 2:05.93
852
39 Gary Rockwood unattached 2:06.47
817 +2.5% PB
40 Aleksander Tarczynski Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 2:07.61
840 +1.0% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Reece Whitley Penn Charter Aquatic Club logoPenn Charter Aquatic Club 1:56.64
984 -3.8%
2 Dorje Wu NCAP logoNCAP 1:57.17
975 +2.0% PB
3 Spencer Rowe NCAP logoNCAP 1:58.20
957 -0.4%
4 Jack Dalmolin Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:58.52
952 +0.1% PB
5 Casey Storch Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 1:59.99
927 -1.2%
6 Dillon Hillis Manhattan Makos logoManhattan Makos 2:00.11
950 -0.0%
7 Michael Burris Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 2:00.22
885 0.0%
8 Charlie Scheinfeld New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 2:00.70
914 +2.0% PB
9 Evan Zhang Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 2:02.14
890 -1.9%
10 Caleb Aman Lane 4 Aquatics logoLane 4 Aquatics 2:02.43
885 -0.8%
11 Hayden Harlow Northwest Arkansas Aquatics logoNorthwest Arkansas Aquatics 2:02.57
882 -1.2%
12 Kevin Gu Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 2:02.63
881 -0.9%
13 Connor Dalbo Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 2:02.81
878 +0.5% PB
14 Dylan Eichberg Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logoStingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 2:02.86
878 +1.8% PB
15 John Fulginiti Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 2:03.03
837 -1.9%
16 Maxwell Chen Kingfish Aquatic Club logoKingfish Aquatic Club 2:03.04
875 +1.4% PB
17 Nick Smith Northern KY logoNorthern KY 2:03.11
835 +1.7% PB
18 Kyle Barker NCAP logoNCAP 2:03.21
897 +0.1% PB
18 Chad McGuire Panama City Swim Team logoPanama City Swim Team 2:03.21
834 -0.2%
20 Jason Louser LIAC logoLIAC 2:03.23
912 -0.5%
21 Jason Hamilton Carter Center Aq logoCarter Center Aq 2:03.24
897 +2.3% PB
22 Sam Iida Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 2:03.48
829 -2.7%
23 Benjamin Attenberger Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 2:03.74
825 +0.3% PB
24 Liam Bell Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club logoMetro Atlanta Aquatic Club 2:03.76
888 -0.6%
25 Michael Chang Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 2:03.81
887 -0.2%
26 Adriel Sanes Pearland Aquatics logoPearland Aquatics 2:03.88
822 +0.3% SB
27 Michael George Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 2:04.15
856 +2.2% PB
28 Connor Richmond Blue Tide Aquatics logoBlue Tide Aquatics 2:04.19
881 +1.1% PB
29 Spencer Steward Club North  logoClub North 2:04.20
817 -1.0%
30 Eric Knowles Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 2:04.25
854 -2.9%
31 Tyler Christianson Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 2:04.29
895 -0.7%
32 Lucas Smiarowski Hickory Willow Swim Association logoHickory Willow Swim Association 2:04.36
814
33 Eli Fouts Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:04.38
877 -0.3%
34 Noah Frassrand Saline Swim Team logoSaline Swim Team 2:04.59
848 -0.3%
35 Harrison Wayner Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team logoGeorgia Coastal Aquatic Team 2:04.85
870 +1.1% PB
36 Austin Kingsley Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 2:04.92
805 +1.7% PB
37 Aleksander Tarczynski Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 2:04.96
884 +3.0% PB
38 Kevin Hao Plymouth-Canton Cruisers logoPlymouth-Canton Cruisers 2:04.99
867
39 Gary Rockwood unattached 2:05.02
841 +3.6% PB
40 Gabe Parnell Patriot Aquatics (FL) logoPatriot Aquatics (FL) 2:05.15
865 +1.6% PB
41 Jacob Bass Blue Tide Aquatics logoBlue Tide Aquatics 2:05.25
879 +3.0% PB
42 Tindar Cyr Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves logoMercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 2:05.29
837 +0.1% PB
43 Gabriel Johnson McCallie / Gps A logoMcCallie / Gps A 2:05.49
833 +1.3% PB
44 Nick Fitzwilliam Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:05.53
794 -0.6%
45 Max Seidel Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 2:05.55
858 +1.8% PB
46 Nicholas Perera Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 2:05.61
831 -1.1%
47 Matthew Szilagyi NCAP logoNCAP 2:05.65
792 +2.1% PB
48 Chase Bolding Panama City Swim Team logoPanama City Swim Team 2:05.68
856 +0.4% PB
49 Benjamin Hayes Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 2:05.80
828 -0.1%
50 Phil Costin Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:05.93
826 -1.1%
51 Josh Lenzmeier Rocky Mountain Rapids Swim Team logoRocky Mountain Rapids Swim Team 2:06.02
824 +4.5% PB
52 Hunter Lane Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 2:06.07
824 +1.4% PB
53 Will Kamps Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:06.13
848 +1.6% PB
54 Patrick Merse Northern KY logoNorthern KY 2:06.17
863 +1.0% PB
55 Brandon Vives Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 2:06.22
821 +1.1% SB
56 Jon Lee Novi Sturgeons logoNovi Sturgeons 2:06.27
846 +2.2% PB
57 Kyle Wu Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 2:06.33
845 +1.1% PB
58 Dillon Hall Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team logoGeorgia Coastal Aquatic Team 2:06.51
842 -0.1%
59 Tyler Babinec Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves logoMercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 2:06.52
842 -0.2%
60 James Finley Houston Cougar logoHouston Cougar 2:06.59
777 -0.6%
61 Gregory McCarthy Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:06.64
814 +0.6% PB
62 Dillon Froass Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 2:06.75
774 +0.0% SB
63 Carter Flint Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 2:06.79
773 -1.7%
64 Samuel Kult Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 2:06.82
811 PB
65 Alex Wade Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 2:06.86
810 +0.5% PB
66 Wallace Watkins Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 2:06.94
771 -0.9%
67 Michael Gregorace LIAC logoLIAC 2:06.96
835 +0.5% PB
68 Brendy Richichi Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) logoArlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 2:07.02
769 +1.3% SB
69 Reid Mikuta Greensboro Swimming Assoc logoGreensboro Swimming Assoc 2:07.07
849 +0.5% PB
70 David Cooper Swim Streamline at Northampton logoSwim Streamline at Northampton 2:07.14
806 +0.3% PB
71 Sean Hogan Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:07.20
831 -1.9%
72 Ansel Froass Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 2:07.33
844 +1.1% PB
73 Alexander McCurdy Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 2:07.51
825 +3.3% PB
74 John Hurley Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 2:07.53
799 +0.9% PB
75 Michael Rosa Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:07.59
840 +1.3% SB
76 Jakob Kaminsky Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 2:07.71
796 PB
77 Dolan Craine Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 2:07.73
796 PB
78 Julian Hill Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 2:07.74
822 -1.7%
79 Alexander Schillinger Reach Aquatics Swim Club logoReach Aquatics Swim Club 2:07.76
796 +0.7% PB
80 Nick Highman NCAP logoNCAP 2:07.81
821 +1.1% PB
81 Patrick Tolloti Canton City Schools logoCanton City Schools 2:07.83
794 +1.6% PB
82 Dom Harry Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 2:07.87
794 +2.7% PB
83 Nik Daly Sachem Swim Club logoSachem Swim Club 2:08.00
833 +0.4% PB
84 Luke Massey McCallie / Gps A logoMcCallie / Gps A 2:08.05
791 -1.6%
85 Timothy Ellett Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:08.08
816 -0.5%
86 Tom Graminski Northern Dutchess Aquatic Club logoNorthern Dutchess Aquatic Club 2:08.11
790 +0.3% PB
87 Ethan McCloud TREASURE COAST SWIMMING logoTREASURE COAST SWIMMING 2:08.28
813 -0.6%
88 Jacob Halem Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:08.37
785 +0.9% SB
89 Trystan Lundgren WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 2:08.39
827 -0.5%
90 Patrick Wilson Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 2:08.40
785 -0.5%
91 Jake Huttenlocher Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 2:08.42
785 PB
92 Robert Qian NCAP logoNCAP 2:08.48
784 -1.4%
93 Thomas Moore Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 2:08.59
782 +0.4% PB
94 Ethan Sternberg North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 2:08.64
781 +1.4% PB
95 Tyler Chatterton Pleasant Prairie Patriots logoPleasant Prairie Patriots 2:08.74
741 -0.5%
96 Danny Sims Northern KY logoNorthern KY 2:08.87
803 +2.4% PB
97 Spencer Sehlhorst Panama City Swim Team logoPanama City Swim Team 2:09.04
800 +0.4% PB
98 Alex Murlin Shaker Sharks logoShaker Sharks 2:09.10
735 -0.7%
99 Nathaniel Guenther Lattof YMCA Neptunes logoLattof YMCA Neptunes 2:09.14
773 +0.8% PB
100 Tyson Klose Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 2:09.59
727 -1.1%
101 Joseph Dutra unattached 2:09.73
763 +1.5% PB
102 Will Tenpas NCAP logoNCAP 2:09.76
789 -0.4%
103 Jared Simpson Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:10.03
784 -3.5%
104 Adam Kerr Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:10.07
800 -2.0%
105 Bryan Fitzgerald West Bend Swim Club logoWest Bend Swim Club 2:10.09
783 -1.7%
106 Dylan Bao Saline Swim Team logoSaline Swim Team 2:10.18
756 +0.6% PB
107 Cody Kim NCAP logoNCAP 2:10.25
781 +0.5% PB
108 Drew Panzl Kingfish Aquatic Club logoKingfish Aquatic Club 2:10.26
780 -0.2%
109 Jordan Dunn Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 2:10.39
778 +0.4% SB
110 Jackson Madonia Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 2:10.45
751 -1.7%
111 Jack Higgins Apex Aquatics at Bosse logoApex Aquatics at Bosse 2:10.59
749 +0.9% PB
112 Vincent Vivadelli Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:10.61
710 -0.6%
112 Noah Garvey NCAP logoNCAP 2:10.61
749 +0.8% PB
114 Drake Wielar Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:10.74
708 -0.6%
115 Sam McCarthy Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 2:10.75
746 +1.1% SB
116 Phillip Sajaev Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:10.80
746 -3.1%
116 Josh Douberly Storm Swim Club logoStorm Swim Club 2:10.80
772 -1.6%
118 Vincent Huang South Shore Sails logoSouth Shore Sails 2:10.91
786 -5.1%
119 Mason Rhode Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association 2:10.94
785 -1.5%
119 Dylan Peck Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logoStingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 2:10.94
743 -1.0%
121 Ryaan Hatoum Berkeley Barracudas logoBerkeley Barracudas 2:11.01
784 -2.8%
122 Austin Kinsler Excel Aquatics logoExcel Aquatics 2:11.02
784 -1.6%
123 Colby Mills Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:11.10
783 +0.3% PB
124 Smith Moran Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 2:11.12
740 +3.3% SB
125 Noah Hickman Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 2:11.20
700 -2.8%
126 Christian Nishimura Kamehameha Swim Club logoKamehameha Swim Club 2:11.26
699 -5.7%
127 Devon Schimbeno American Energy logoAmerican Energy 2:11.36
779 -3.3%
128 Nick Pfeifer Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 2:11.59
733 -0.6%
129 Austin Aguirre Santa Maria Swim Club logoSanta Maria Swim Club 2:11.60
775 -1.6%
130 Barrett Troup Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi logoArkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 2:11.64
758 +0.3% PB
130 Sammy Lucht Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 2:11.64
774 -1.6%
132 Sam Gollob York Swim Club (VA) logoYork Swim Club (VA) 2:11.69
731 -2.7%
132 DC Hellams Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:11.69
773 -1.0%
132 Jeremy Rockaway Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 2:11.69
731 -2.1%
135 Ryan Burns Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 2:11.78
730 -0.6%
136 Garrett Prybell St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:11.79
756 -2.0%
137 Carson Stevens NCAP logoNCAP 2:11.82
755 -3.3%
138 Ryan Kaplan Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club 2:11.85
729 -0.5%
139 Nate Boccuzzo Patriot Aquatics (FL) logoPatriot Aquatics (FL) 2:11.94
769 -2.8%
140 Jason Huang Southwestern Aquatics Team logoSouthwestern Aquatics Team 2:11.98
753 -0.7%
141 Joseph Woerner Excel Aquatics logoExcel Aquatics 2:12.01
752 -3.0%
142 Tyler Lewis Parkway Swim Club logoParkway Swim Club 2:12.03
768 -0.8%
143 Jason Zhang TAC Titans logoTAC Titans 2:12.08
751 -3.2%
144 Jared Toaz Solon Stars Swim Club logoSolon Stars Swim Club 2:12.12
724 -0.4%
145 Seaver Dahlgren North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 2:12.23
749 -1.2%
146 Alex Gelman Parkway Swim Club logoParkway Swim Club 2:12.51
760 -3.7%
147 Adi Kambhampaty Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 2:12.65
758 -1.0%
148 Caleb Blischke Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 2:13.16
750 -1.1%
149 Sean Yetter St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:13.34
816 -4.4%
150 Keenan Williams Panama City Swim Team logoPanama City Swim Team 2:13.36
665 +0.0% PB
151 Patrick Olmsted Kingfish Aquatic Club logoKingfish Aquatic Club 2:13.43
664 -3.0%
152 Aidan Gaskill Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team logoGeorgia Coastal Aquatic Team 2:13.45
745 -1.8%
153 Mark Lang Lakeview Aquatic Club logoLakeview Aquatic Club 2:13.55
701 -2.8%
154 Mihir Chandra Rockwood Swim Club logoRockwood Swim Club 2:13.60
812 -1.4%
155 Willie Xu South Shore Sails logoSouth Shore Sails 2:13.93
721 -4.2%
156 Jeffrey Collins Kamehameha Swim Club logoKamehameha Swim Club 2:14.28
651 -4.0%
157 Pierson Ohr New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 2:14.37
688 -2.8%
158 Will McDonald Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 2:14.68
644 -2.2%
159 Daniel Varon Indian River Aquatics logoIndian River Aquatics 2:14.99
704 -3.4%
160 Erik Schlegel South Shore Sails logoSouth Shore Sails 2:17.17
670 -6.0%
161 Austin Martin Rec Plex Sharks logoRec Plex Sharks 2:17.73
635 -5.3%
162 Langston Weddington Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 2:17.81
676 -6.5%
Kenny Afolabi-Brown Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club DQ
Ethan Chuang Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club DQ
Tal Davis Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville DQ
Brandon Meier Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville DQ
Drew Hollett Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh DQ
Benjamin Kaplan Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club DQ
Cal Parker Nwga logoNwga DQ
Bryan Ellig Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team DQ
Stephen Lucht Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh NS
Josh Pascua Novi Sturgeons logoNovi Sturgeons NS
Daniel Orcutt Coast Aquatics logoCoast Aquatics NS
Owen Conley Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders NS
Timothy Mckinley NCAP logoNCAP NS
David Dixon Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia NS
William Roberts Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club NS