Site logo

NCSA Spring Junior National Championship

  • Completed
  • Mar. 14–18, 2017
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL

100 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Reece Whitley Penn Charter Aquatic Club 52.00
 
1045 -0.3%
2 Eli Fouts Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 54.40
 
979 +0.4% PB
2 Will Myhre St Charles Swim Team 54.40
 
979 +0.2% PB
4 Dorje Wu NCAP 54.46
 
942 +0.8% PB
5 Spencer Rowe NCAP 54.72
 
932 -0.3%
6 Charlie Scheinfeld New Trier Aquatics 54.85
 
926 -0.4%
6 Dillon Hillis Manhattan Makos 54.85
 
961 -1.4%
8 Jack Dalmolin Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 55.23
 
911 -0.6%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Liam Bell Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club 55.10
 
951 +1.1% PB
10 Thomas Hallock Machine Aquatics 55.33
 
907 +1.9% PB
11 Casey Storch Machine Aquatics 55.37
 
905 +0.4% PB
12 Hayden Harlow Northwest Arkansas Aquatics 55.47
 
901 +0.6% PB
13 Josh Lenzmeier Rocky Mountain Rapids Swim Team 55.88
 
885 +3.0% PB
14 Luke Massey McCallie / Gps A 56.12
 
875 +0.4% PB
15 Phillip Sajaev Fox Valley Swim Team 56.22
 
871 -2.3%
Michael Burris Snow Swimming (VA) DQ
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Jason Louser LIAC 55.77
 
953 -0.1%
18 Caleb Aman Lane 4 Aquatics 56.36
 
865 +0.3% PB
19 Evan Zhang Laguardia Aquatic Club 56.41
 
863 -1.1%
20 John Fulginiti Blue Dolfins 56.49
 
835 -0.5%
21 Chad McGuire Panama City Swim Team 56.66
 
829 +0.1% PB
22 Carter Flint Machine Aquatics 56.90
 
819 -0.9%
23 Eric Knowles Dayton Raiders 57.11
 
835 -0.9%
24 Jonathan Pollock NCAP 57.73
 
846 -1.4%
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Kyle Barker NCAP 56.26
 
904 +3.2% PB
26 John Shelstad Aquajets Swim Team 56.42
 
863 +2.3% PB
27 Sam Iida Glenview Titan Aquatic Club 56.52
 
834 +0.1% PB
28 Kevin Gu Condors Swim Clu 56.75
 
850 -0.7%
29 Austin Kingsley Utica Shelby Swim Club 56.94
 
817 +1.8% PB
30 Connor Richmond Blue Tide Aquatics 57.28
 
863 -0.6%
31 Adriel Sanes Pearland Aquatics 57.52
 
794 -1.9%
32 Dillon Hall Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team 57.64
 
849 +0.0% PB
E Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
33 Jason Hamilton Carter Center Aq 56.86
 
880 +0.8% PB
34 Michael Chang Long Island Express 56.96
 
876 -1.2%
35 Jordan Dunn Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 56.97
 
876 +1.1% PB
36 Connor Dalbo Marlins of Raleigh 57.53
 
819 +0.4% PB
37 Matthew Lau Club Wolverine 57.54
 
818 -2.1%
38 Benjamin Attenberger Elmbrook Swim Club 57.80
 
783 -0.8%
39 Dom Harry Dayton Raiders 58.36
 
786 -1.8%
40 Michael George Machine Aquatics 58.63
 
776 -0.9%
Swim-off SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jack Messenger Marlins of Raleigh 57.10
 
836 PB
2 Robert Qian NCAP 57.93
 
803 -0.8%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Eli Fouts Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 53.96
 
997 +1.2% PB
2 Reece Whitley Penn Charter Aquatic Club 54.18
 
954 -4.5%
3 Spencer Rowe NCAP 54.75
 
931 -0.3%
4 Will Myhre St Charles Swim Team 54.77
 
964 -0.5%
5 Dillon Hillis Manhattan Makos 54.92
 
958 -1.5%
6 Charlie Scheinfeld New Trier Aquatics 55.00
 
920 -0.7%
6 Jack Dalmolin Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 55.00
 
920 -0.2%
8 Dorje Wu NCAP 55.22
 
911 -0.5%
9 Casey Storch Machine Aquatics 55.32
 
907 +0.5% PB
10 Thomas Hallock Machine Aquatics 55.46
 
902 +1.6% PB
11 Liam Bell Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club 55.48
 
935 +0.5% PB
12 Phillip Sajaev Fox Valley Swim Team 55.70
 
892 -1.4%
12 Hayden Harlow Northwest Arkansas Aquatics 55.70
 
892 +0.2% PB
14 Michael Burris Snow Swimming (VA) 56.12
 
850 -0.4%
15 Josh Lenzmeier Rocky Mountain Rapids Swim Team 56.51
 
859 +1.9% PB
16 Luke Massey McCallie / Gps A 56.68
 
852 -0.6%
17 Evan Zhang Laguardia Aquatic Club 56.72
 
851 -1.7%
18 Chad McGuire Panama City Swim Team 56.76
 
825 -0.0%
19 Jason Louser LIAC 56.79
 
912 -1.9%
19 Caleb Aman Lane 4 Aquatics 56.79
 
848 -0.5%
21 Jonathan Pollock NCAP 56.82
 
882 +0.2% PB
22 Carter Flint Machine Aquatics 56.85
 
821 -0.8%
23 John Fulginiti Blue Dolfins 56.90
 
819 -1.2%
23 Eric Knowles Dayton Raiders 56.90
 
844 -0.5%
25 Kevin Gu Condors Swim Clu 56.91
 
843 -1.0%
26 Connor Richmond Blue Tide Aquatics 56.93
 
877 +0.0% SB
26 Sam Iida Glenview Titan Aquatic Club 56.93
 
818 -0.6%
28 Kyle Barker NCAP 56.98
 
875 +1.9% PB
29 Austin Kingsley Utica Shelby Swim Club 57.13
 
810 +1.5% PB
30 Dillon Hall Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team 57.15
 
869 +0.9% PB
31 John Shelstad Aquajets Swim Team 57.17
 
833 +1.0% SB
32 Adriel Sanes Pearland Aquatics 57.22
 
806 -1.4%
33 Jason Hamilton Carter Center Aq 57.23
 
865 +0.2% PB
34 Michael Chang Long Island Express 57.33
 
862 -1.8%
35 Connor Dalbo Marlins of Raleigh 57.39
 
824 +0.6% PB
36 Jordan Dunn Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 57.51
 
854 +0.2% PB
37 Benjamin Attenberger Elmbrook Swim Club 57.54
 
794 -0.3%
38 Dom Harry Dayton Raiders 57.58
 
817 -0.4%
39 Matthew Lau Club Wolverine 57.61
 
816 -2.2%
40 Michael George Machine Aquatics 57.67
 
813 +0.7% PB
41 Jack Messenger Marlins of Raleigh 57.71
 
812 PB
42 Robert Qian NCAP 57.71
 
812 -0.4%
43 Bryan Ellig Fox Valley Swim Team 57.76
 
810 -0.2%
43 Michael Tirone Manhattan Makos 57.76
 
785 -0.6%
45 Sam Gollob York Swim Club (VA) 57.79
 
809 -1.1%
46 Jack Higgins Apex Aquatics at Bosse 57.80
 
808 +0.3% PB
47 Alex Wade Cincinnati Marlins 57.81
 
808 -1.1%
47 Brenden French Motor City Aquatics 57.81
 
783 +1.0% SB
49 Kenny Afolabi-Brown Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 57.83
 
782 +0.8% SB
50 Noah Frassrand Saline Swim Team 57.85
 
806 -0.7%
51 Ryan Windus NCAP 57.86
 
806 +1.3% PB
52 Max Seidel Gator Swim Club 57.89
 
840 +1.5% PB
53 Harrison Wayner Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team 57.92
 
838 -1.0%
53 Jacob Bass Blue Tide Aquatics 57.92
 
868 -0.9%
55 Trystan Lundgren WEST Swim Club 57.97
 
866 -1.5%
55 Andrew Omenitsch NCAP 57.97
 
777 +1.8% PB
57 Jon Lee Novi Sturgeons 57.98
 
836 -2.7%
58 Diego Faucher Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 58.03
 
774 +1.0% PB
59 Tyler Christianson Naval Academy Aquatic Club 58.04
 
863 +1.3% PB
59 Tindar Cyr Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 58.04
 
799 +1.7% PB
59 Julian Hill Gator Swim Club 58.04
 
834 +0.7% PB
62 Lucas Smiarowski Hickory Willow Swim Association 58.08
 
772 -1.2%
62 Matthew Szilagyi NCAP 58.08
 
772 +0.8% PB
64 Drake Wielar Nova of Virginia 58.10
 
772 +1.5% PB
65 Colby Mills Poseidon Swimming Inc 58.13
 
860 +0.7% PB
66 Daniel Alber Gator Swim Club 58.16
 
794 -0.6%
67 Kevin Hao Plymouth-Canton Cruisers 58.19
 
828 -0.1%
67 Patrick Tolloti Canton City Schools 58.19
 
793 -0.7%
69 Phil Costin Poseidon Swimming Inc 58.25
 
791 PB
70 Dillon Froass Cincinnati Marlins 58.26
 
765 -0.2%
71 Tom Graminski Northern Dutchess Aquatic Club 58.32
 
788 +1.1% PB
72 Sam Pomajevich NCAP 58.36
 
761
73 Ryaan Hatoum Berkeley Barracudas 58.37
 
850 +0.4% PB
74 James Finley Houston Cougar 58.38
 
761 -0.6%
75 Michael Rosa Academy Bullets Swim Club 58.41
 
849 +2.0% PB
76 Noah Garvey NCAP 58.43
 
783 -0.6%
77 Daniel Varon Indian River Aquatics 58.44
 
818 -0.7%
78 Thomas Moore Snow Swimming (VA) 58.45
 
783 -2.8%
79 Nick Fitzwilliam Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 58.46
 
757 -0.7%
80 Alexander McCurdy Gator Swim Club 58.47
 
817 +1.9% PB
81 Chase Bolding Panama City Swim Team 58.48
 
817 +1.1% PB
82 Aaron Stanton Machine Aquatics 58.49
 
816 +0.3% PB
83 Aleksander Tarczynski Machine Aquatics 58.56
 
843 +0.6% PB
84 Kyle Wu Machine Aquatics 58.59
 
812 -0.4%
85 Tyson Klose Marlins of Raleigh 58.62
 
751 -0.4%
86 Gabriel Johnson McCallie / Gps A 58.64
 
775 +5.1% PB
86 Patrick Wilson Long Island Express 58.64
 
775 -1.5%
86 Spencer Steward Club North 58.64
 
750 -3.3%
89 Sean Hogan Poseidon Swimming Inc 58.65
 
810 -0.5%
90 Jakob Kaminsky Northwestern Uni 58.66
 
775 -1.5%
91 Jared Simpson Fox Valley Swim Team 58.68
 
809 -0.5%
92 Matthew Boyer Baylor Swim Club 58.69
 
749 -1.1%
92 Kevin Adams-Mardi NCAP 58.69
 
749 +2.9% PB
94 Gabe Parnell Patriot Aquatics (FL) 58.73
 
807 -0.6%
94 Patrick Merse Northern KY 58.73
 
836 +0.2% PB
96 William Hobbs Ozaukee Aquatics 58.74
 
747 +2.5% PB
97 Sebastian Melendez Apex Aquatics at Bosse 58.75
 
771 PB
98 Cody Kim NCAP 58.78
 
805 +0.6% PB
99 Noah Hickman Clovis Swim Club 58.80
 
744 -1.5%
100 Gary Rockwood --- (unattached) 58.81
 
769 +0.9% PB
100 Orry Zayit LIAC 58.81
 
804 +1.1% PB
102 Jan Schlegel South Shore Sails 58.87
 
766 -4.4%
103 Josh Fong Jersey Wahoos 58.88
 
831 +0.6% PB
103 David Rak Lyons Swim Club 58.88
 
766 -1.5%
105 Wallace Watkins Marlins of Raleigh 58.92
 
740 -1.9%
106 Samuel Kult Elmbrook Swim Club 58.96
 
763 -0.9%
107 Russell Lively McCallie / Gps A 58.97
 
738 +0.4% PB
108 Benjamin Kaplan Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 58.99
 
737 -0.9%
109 Joseph Dutra --- (unattached) 59.01
 
761 +1.7% PB
109 Vincent Huang South Shore Sails 59.01
 
826 -3.1%
111 Carson Stevens NCAP 59.02
 
796 -1.5%
112 Ethan Chuang Academy Bullets Swim Club 59.04
 
824 +0.3% PB
113 Alex Bartosik Palatine Park District 59.11
 
757 +2.9% PB
114 Dylan Bao Saline Swim Team 59.13
 
756 +0.2% PB
115 Samuel Schilling Aquajets Swim Team 59.19
 
729 +0.1% PB
115 Benjamin Hayes Ozaukee Aquatics 59.19
 
754 -2.2%
115 Cal Parker Nwga 59.19
 
754 -1.7%
118 Patrick Dunne City of Mobile Swim Association 59.20
 
729 PB
118 Aidan Stoffle Summit Swimming 59.20
 
789 +0.8% PB
118 Alexander Schillinger Reach Aquatics Swim Club 59.20
 
754 -2.2%
118 David Cooper Swim Streamline at Northampton 59.20
 
754 -1.7%
122 Mihalis Deliyiannis Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 59.23
 
728 -1.0%
123 Cole Steffl Fox Valley Swim Team 59.24
 
752 -1.8%
124 Michael Gregorace LIAC 59.25
 
787 -0.6%
125 Nik Daly Sachem Swim Club 59.26
 
816 -0.2%
126 Kai Green Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 59.27
 
786 -0.0%
127 Hayden Henderson Shock Wave 59.28
 
751 PB
128 Peter Lewczyk --- (unattached) 59.29
 
725 +1.4% PB
128 Dolan Craine Aquajets Swim Team 59.29
 
750 -2.1%
130 Ansel Froass Cincinnati Marlins 59.30
 
814 +1.1% PB
131 Joshua Zock Viking Aquatic C 59.33
 
724 -2.0%
132 Daniel Zacks Club Wolverine 59.35
 
723 -2.5%
133 Jason Zhang TAC Titans 59.37
 
782 -0.2%
134 Eugene Li Plymouth-Canton Cruisers 59.40
 
811 +0.7% PB
134 Grant Sloan Club North 59.40
 
746 -3.1%
136 Reid Mikuta Greensboro Swimming Assoc 59.41
 
810 0.0%
137 Seaver Dahlgren North Bay Aquatics 59.45
 
779 -0.9%
138 Nate Mullens Canton City Schools 59.51
 
742 +1.1% PB
139 Ryan Burns Machine Aquatics 59.52
 
741 -0.1%
139 Trey Lowe Carter Center Aq 59.52
 
741 -0.7%
141 Eli Tate Prime Aquatics 59.56
 
775 -0.3%
142 JJ Batt Gator Swim Club 59.57
 
739 +0.8% PB
142 Tyler Chatterton Pleasant Prairie Patriots 59.57
 
715 -1.5%
144 Dylan Peck Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 59.59
 
739 -1.2%
145 Mitch Milosch St Charles Swim Team 59.65
 
736 +0.6% PB
146 Andrew Schmitt Saw Mill Club Swim Team 59.68
 
735 -0.5%
147 Coleman Kramer Saint Edwards Aquatics 59.69
 
735 -2.2%
148 Adam Kerr Poseidon Swimming Inc 59.71
 
799 -1.1%
148 Andrew Choi NEW YORK SHARKS 59.71
 
769 -0.9%
150 Jackson Madonia Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 59.72
 
734 -1.2%
151 Keenan Williams Panama City Swim Team 59.81
 
705 -2.9%
151 Christian Nishimura Kamehameha Swim Club 59.81
 
705 -2.7%
153 Tyler Hill BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 59.82
 
730 PB
154 Alex Murlin Shaker Sharks 59.83
 
705 -2.0%
155 Jake Huttenlocher Utica Shelby Swim Club 59.87
 
728 -1.0%
155 Jacob Halem Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 59.87
 
728 -0.1%
157 Ethan Sternberg North Bay Aquatics 59.88
 
728 -0.1%
158 Brandon Meier Team Greenville 59.90
 
762 +0.2% PB
159 Timothy Madigan Lyons Swim Club 59.92
 
701 -2.1%
160 Simon Li Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 59.98
 
699 +0.3% PB
161 Ridge Livermore Rice Aquatics 1:00.01
 
723 -1.8%
162 Nick Seroni Reach Aquatics Swim Club 1:00.07
 
720 -2.8%
163 Nick Highman NCAP 1:00.09
 
755 +0.0% PB
164 Jason Huang Southwestern Aquatics Team 1:00.18
 
751 -1.4%
164 Garrett Prybell St Charles Swim Team 1:00.18
 
751 -2.7%
166 John Hurley Long Island Express 1:00.28
 
712 +0.7% PB
167 Spencer Hazen Central Arkansas Swim Club 1:00.31
 
711 +0.6% SB
168 Langston Weddington Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:00.32
 
776 -2.3%
169 Danny Sims Northern KY 1:00.39
 
743 +0.1% PB
170 Nicholas Diebold Apex Aquatics at Bosse 1:00.43
 
707
171 Kanoa Sawai Kamehameha Swim Club 1:00.56
 
737 -3.2%
172 Spencer Sehlhorst Panama City Swim Team 1:00.57
 
737 -0.9%
173 Jared Toaz Solon Stars Swim Club 1:00.61
 
700 -1.8%
173 Jackson Woolard Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:00.61
 
735 -0.2%
175 Ethan McCloud TREASURE COAST SWIMMING 1:00.65
 
734 -3.0%
176 Austin Martin Rec Plex Sharks 1:00.67
 
698 -2.3%
177 Richard Gentry NCAP 1:00.68
 
732 -2.6%
178 Joshua Fletcher --- (unattached) 1:00.71
 
671 -3.4%
179 Sam McCarthy Dayton Raiders 1:00.72
 
696 -3.0%
180 Gregory Engel South Shore Sails 1:00.78
 
729 -2.8%
181 Nick Neri Islanders Aquatics 1:00.81
 
692 -1.1%
182 Pierson Ohr New Trier Aquatics 1:00.82
 
692 -3.5%
183 Mihir Chandra Rockwood Swim Club 1:00.83
 
825 -2.4%
184 Jordan Anderson Blue Tide Aquatics 1:00.85
 
726 -0.7%
185 Sammy Lucht Marlins of Raleigh 1:00.98
 
751 -2.7%
186 Colin Whiting Nova of Virginia 1:01.02
 
720 -1.2%
187 Charles Schober Northwestern Uni 1:01.10
 
717 -1.1%
188 Alex Gelman Parkway Swim Club 1:01.17
 
744 -1.4%
188 Nate Boccuzzo Patriot Aquatics (FL) 1:01.17
 
744 -4.4%
190 Sean Yetter St Charles Swim Team 1:01.18
 
812 -4.5%
191 Eliason Rocke Fox Valley Wave Swim Team 1:01.32
 
709 -2.3%
192 Nathaniel Guenther Lattof YMCA Neptunes 1:01.37
 
672 -4.0%
193 Matt McCormack Saline Swim Team 1:01.46
 
668 -3.8%
194 Devon Schimbeno American Energy 1:01.54
 
730 -3.7%
194 Barrett Troup Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 1:01.54
 
700 -2.3%
196 Austin Aguirre Santa Maria Swim Club 1:01.57
 
729 -0.5%
197 David Dixon Nova of Virginia 1:01.58
 
639 -10.7%
198 David Gallion Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 1:01.60
 
663 -1.7%
199 Willie Xu South Shore Sails 1:01.63
 
697 -2.2%
200 Kellen Broaderick Coast Aquatics 1:01.65
 
636 -4.6%
201 Drew Panzl Kingfish Aquatic Club 1:01.69
 
695 -6.5%
202 Austin Kinsler Excel Aquatics 1:01.74
 
723 -2.0%
203 Jacob Kosinski Reach Aquatics Swim Club 1:01.77
 
657 -4.7%
204 Hank Huelskamp Harris County Aquatics Program 1:01.81
 
655 -5.7%
205 Jason Green Baylor Swim Club 1:01.89
 
652
206 Timothy Ho Laguardia Aquatic Club 1:01.95
 
650 -3.8%
207 Ethan Schonfeld Glenbrook Aquatics 1:02.01
 
648 -4.7%
208 Mark Lang Lakeview Aquatic Club 1:02.04
 
647 -3.4%
209 Adrian Moya Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 1:02.31
 
612 -3.6%
210 Jeffrey Collins Kamehameha Swim Club 1:03.62
 
565 -6.3%
Tyler Babinec Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves DQ
Parker Zieg Greensboro Swimming Assoc DQ
Evan Carpenter Atlantis Swimmin DQ
Christopher Layne Bowling Green Swim Club NS
Brendy Richichi Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) NS
Jeffrey Bishop New Trier Aquatics NS
Brandon Vives Metro Aquatic Club of Miami NS