Site logo

Minnesota Swimming Senior State Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 09–12, 2017
  • SCY
  • Rochester, MN
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Aidan Shue Rochester Orcas Swim Club logo 55.30
676 PB
10 Grant Wolner Winona Swim Club logo 55.35
674
11 Tate Levernez Riptide logo 55.40
614 +6.5% PB
12 Jacob Wallace Fastjets logo 55.46
668 PB
13 Kelby Modene Minnetonka Swim Club logo 55.76
654
14 Brandon Sherman Life Time Minnes logo 55.97
599 PB
15 Ethan Li Minnetonka Swim Club logo 56.48
16 Ross Dietzsch Hastings Area Swim Team logo 57.12
PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Hosam El-Hammamy Fastjets logo 55.51
609 PB
18 Isaac Pan The Great Wolf Swim Team logo 55.84
650 +1.8% PB
19 Joe Privratsky Fastjets logo 56.49
620 PB
20 Zack Kopp Life Time Minnes logo 56.52
573
21 Carter Hauge South East Metro Sharks logo 56.56
560 PB
22 Tim Hough Rochester Orcas Swim Club logo 56.71
565 PB
23 Carter Smith South East Metro Sharks logo 56.75
563
24 Dan Egli Mantas Swim Club logo 56.84
559
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 John Becker Rochester Orcas Swim Club logo 52.07
779 PB
2 Jasper Appleton St. Croix Swim Club logo 53.58
3 Mitchell Whyte Hudson Area Swim logo 53.84
689 PB
4 Ethan Auleciems Hudson Area Swim logo 54.61
652
5 Duncan Johnson North Suburban Aquatic Club logo 54.80
642 PB
6 Adam Boerner West Express Swim Team logo 54.91
7 Jared Baetzold St. Croix Swim Club logo 55.04
642
8 Erik Gessner unattached 55.17
636 PB
9 Tate Levernez Riptide logo 55.52
608 +6.3% PB
10 Grant Wolner Winona Swim Club logo 55.56
664
11 Aidan Shue Rochester Orcas Swim Club logo 55.78
653 PB
12 Jacob Wallace Fastjets logo 55.83
651 PB
13 Kelby Modene Minnetonka Swim Club logo 56.29
629
13 Samuel Larson St. Croix Swim Club logo 56.29
572
15 Brandon Sherman Life Time Minnes logo 56.38
580 PB
16 Ross Dietzsch Hastings Area Swim Team logo 56.43
PB
17 Ethan Li Minnetonka Swim Club logo 56.58
18 Isaac Pan The Great Wolf Swim Team logo 56.63
613 +0.4% PB
19 Joe Privratsky Fastjets logo 56.67
612 PB
20 Zack Kopp Life Time Minnes logo 56.73
564
21 Carter Hauge South East Metro Sharks logo 56.76
551
22 Tim Hough Rochester Orcas Swim Club logo 56.78
561 PB
23 Carter Smith South East Metro Sharks logo 56.79
561
24 Dan Egli Mantas Swim Club logo 56.87
557
25 Hosam El-Hammamy Fastjets logo 57.02
539 PB
26 Jack Poppitz Riptide logo 57.03
539 -2.0%
27 Maxwell Rowland St. Croix Swim Club logo 57.13
PB
28 Richard Nordvold Minnetonka Swim Club logo 57.15
545 PB
29 Quinn Yeager Minnetonka Swim Club logo 57.49
518 PB
30 Noah Rice Star Swim Team logo 57.52
573 PB
31 Samuel Payne St. Croix Swim Club logo 57.71
32 Eric Heddinger Tigersharks Swim Club logo 58.08
504 +1.4% PB
33 Brooksy Brooks West Express Swim Team logo 58.11
502 PB
34 Lucas Baufield The Great Wolf Swim Team logo 58.20
499 PB
35 Casey McGrath South East Metro Sharks logo 58.26
540
36 Nick Johnson Star Swim Team logo 58.27
485
37 Jonathan Lesage Minnetonka Swim Club logo 58.38
480 PB
38 Andrew Ullman The Great Wolf Swim Team logo 58.39
534 +1.0% SB
39 Ben Johnson Rochester Orcas Swim Club logo 58.72
520 PB
40 Christian St Clair Riptide logo 58.82
461
41 Noah Cagle South East Metro Sharks logo 58.85
515
42 Mannix Burns South Metro Storm logo 59.00
43 Andrew Lind Riptide logo 59.08
44 Jacob Kline Minnetonka Swim Club logo 59.12
503 +0.3% PB
45 Erik Small River Falls Swim logo 59.27
497 -0.4%
46 Josh Wuflestad West Express Swim Team logo 59.30
441
47 Andrew Calcutt Riptide logo 59.36
493 +2.3% PB
48 Matt Baker St. Croix Swim Club logo 59.41
49 Albert Pan MN FLYERS logo 59.47
50 Nolan Noer St. Croix Swim Club logo 59.77
+0.8% PB
51 Ethan Lemke RED DRAGONS logo 1:00.12
419
52 Tanner Hubbard Tigersharks Swim Club logo 1:00.53
402
53 Benjamin Glukh Minnetonka Swim Club logo 1:00.63
398 -1.3%
54 Jonathan Scouler Minnetonka Swim Club logo 1:00.68
386 -0.3%
55 Ian Olson Star Swim Team logo 1:00.86
389
56 Zakery Caldwell South Metro Storm logo 1:01.95
348 PB
57 Luke Churchill New Hope Crystal Plymouth Swim Club logo 1:04.55
Cale Blinkman St. Croix Swim Club logo DQ