Site logo

Minnesota Swimming Senior State Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 09–12, 2017
  • SCY
  • Rochester, MN
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Mitchell Whyte Hudson Area Swim logo 50.38
788 +0.5% PB
2 Marco Conati Minnetonka Swim Club logo 51.06
756 -1.0%
3 Spencer Pruett Edina Swim Club logo 51.84
748 +3.0% PB
4 Michael Shelstad Aquajets Swim Team logo 51.96
803 -1.6%
5 Andrew Ullman The Great Wolf Swim Team logo 52.91
760 -2.4%
6 Chris Morris The Great Wolf Swim Team logo 53.13
812 +0.0% PB
7 Ben Chatwin North Suburban Aquatic Club logo 53.22
657 -1.1%
8 Corey Lau Minnetonka Swim Club logo 53.48
640 -5.2%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Erik Gessner unattached 51.34
771 -3.3%
10 Thayer Breazeale Aquajets Swim Team logo 52.72
708 +0.7% PB
11 Thomas Pederson Minnetonka Swim Club logo 53.11
662
12 Sam Kennedy Life Time Minnes logo 53.56
670 +0.1% PB
13 Adam Boerner West Express Swim Team logo 53.57
636 -2.8%
14 Tim Hough Rochester Orcas Swim Club logo 53.97
652 +0.1% PB
15 Greg Pehl North Suburban Aquatic Club logo 54.13
612 -4.4%
16 Hosam El-Hammamy Fastjets logo 54.68
592 -4.5%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Cesar Gallagher Star Swim Team logo 53.18
748
18 Ryan Auran Star Swim Team logo 53.51
733
19 Alex Poellinger The Great Wolf Swim Team logo 53.87
623 +3.1% PB
20 Andrew Lind Riptide logo 54.01
617 -3.2%
21 Teddy Johnson Black Dog Swimming logo 54.24
700 -1.3%
22 Ethan Auleciems Hudson Area Swim logo 54.42
604
23 Isaac Pan The Great Wolf Swim Team logo 54.62
684 +0.3% PB
24 Matt Baker St. Croix Swim Club logo 55.64
547 -2.8%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Mitchell Whyte Hudson Area Swim logo 50.97
760 -0.6%
2 Spencer Pruett Edina Swim Club logo 51.98
742 +2.8% PB
3 Corey Lau Minnetonka Swim Club logo 52.24
696 -2.7%
4 Ben Chatwin North Suburban Aquatic Club logo 52.27
700 +0.7% PB
5 Marco Conati Minnetonka Swim Club logo 52.64
683 -4.1%
6 Chris Morris The Great Wolf Swim Team logo 52.71
831 +0.8% PB
7 Andrew Ullman The Great Wolf Swim Team logo 52.72
768 -2.1%
8 Michael Shelstad Aquajets Swim Team logo 52.78
766 -3.2%
9 Erik Gessner unattached 52.94
698 -6.5%
10 Tim Hough Rochester Orcas Swim Club logo 53.02
694 +1.8% PB
11 Thayer Breazeale Aquajets Swim Team logo 53.09
691 +0.0% PB
12 Hosam El-Hammamy Fastjets logo 53.30
653 -1.9%
13 Sam Kennedy Life Time Minnes logo 53.38
678 +0.4% PB
14 Thomas Pederson Minnetonka Swim Club logo 53.69
636
14 Adam Boerner West Express Swim Team logo 53.69
631 -3.0%
16 Greg Pehl North Suburban Aquatic Club logo 53.89
622 -3.9%
17 Isaac Pan The Great Wolf Swim Team logo 53.96
713 +1.5% PB
18 Cesar Gallagher Star Swim Team logo 54.26
699
19 Matt Baker St. Croix Swim Club logo 54.40
600 -0.6%
20 Andrew Lind Riptide logo 54.47
597 -4.0%
21 Alex Poellinger The Great Wolf Swim Team logo 54.53
594 +2.0% PB
22 Teddy Johnson Black Dog Swimming logo 54.55
687 -1.8%
23 Ryan Auran Star Swim Team logo 54.56
686
25 Carter Smith South East Metro Sharks logo 54.70
620 +0.0% PB
24 Ethan Auleciems Hudson Area Swim logo 54.70
591
26 Grant Wolner Winona Swim Club logo 54.90
671 +2.8% PB
27 Mason Gehring The Great Wolf Swim Team logo 55.33
593 -0.6%
28 Austin Kueck Tigersharks Swim Club logo 55.39
562
28 Jared Baetzold St. Croix Swim Club logo 55.39
590 PB
28 Carter Melsha The Great Wolf Swim Team logo 55.39
590 -0.7%
31 Tate Levernez Riptide logo 55.42
561
32 Andrew Akermann New Hope Crystal Plymouth Swim Club logo 55.64
579 -3.2%
33 Zachary Ambrosen Minnetonka Swim Club logo 55.65
551
34 Ethan Li Minnetonka Swim Club logo 55.81
539
35 Jonathan Scouler Minnetonka Swim Club logo 57.17
488 -1.5%
36 Carlo Joaquin Mallari South East Metro Sharks logo 57.40
506 -1.3%
37 Nathaniel Leaf Minnetonka Swim Club logo 57.42
565
38 Christian St Clair Riptide logo 57.46
476
39 Akhil Madurai South East Metro Sharks logo 58.15
449 -1.7%
40 Andrew Calcutt Riptide logo 58.49
521 +1.2% PB
41 Joe Privratsky Fastjets logo 58.89
505 -8.5%
42 Ethan To Blackline Aquatics logo 59.11
438 PB
43 Michael Benusa Sea Devils Swim Club logo 59.70
416 -1.0%
44 Zakery Caldwell South Metro Storm logo 1:01.24
358 -3.3%
Benjamin Kopp Life Time Minnes logo DQ
Andrew Richardt River Falls Swim logo DQ