CollegeSwimming.com

2017 Speedo Sectionals - Central - Columbia

  • Columbia, MO
  • Date

    Mar. 09–12, 2017

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

50 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jacob Molacek GOAL 19.08
  A
+3.1% PB
2 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club 19.31
  A
977 +1.2% SB
3 Julien-Pierre Goyetche Oklahoma Baptist 19.97
  A
+0.2% PB
4 Jack Dolan Rockwood Swim Club 20.13
  A
919 -1.4%
5 Robert Robbins Oklahoma Baptist 20.40
  A
+3.4% SB
6 Caleb Hicks Unattached-Missouri Valley (LSC) 20.93
  A
799 -1.3%
7 Josh Davis American Energy 20.95
  A
8 Jordan Portela Lawrence Aquahawks 21.04
  A
803 -0.4%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Colin Lafave GOAL 20.95
  A
838 +1.6% PB
10 Austin Saunders Oklahoma Baptist 21.08
  A
-0.9%
11 Trent Mischo Millard Aquatic Club 21.23
  A
769 -1.0%
11 Grant Sloan Club North 21.23
  A
785 -1.5%
13 Hayden Linscott Kansas City Swim Academy 21.29
  A
763 -0.1%
14 Max Goldenberg CSP Tideriders 21.36
  A
756 -0.8%
15 Nicolas Wamsley Rockwood Swim Club 21.38
  A
770 -2.3%
16 Conor Murphy CSP Tideriders 21.61
  A
+0.6% SB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Brandon Heredia Kansas City Swim Academy 21.14
  A
794 0.0%
18 Graham Wells Parkway Swim Club 21.33
  A
775 +1.6% PB
19 Reagan Ragsdale River City Aquatics 21.47
  A
746 -2.6%
20 Ben Hines Jasper County Killer Whales 21.49
  A
880 +0.0% PB
21 Solomon Harrison American Energy 21.54
  A
739 -0.1%
22 Daniel Spielhagen Northland United Swim Team 21.61
  A
732 +1.5% PB
23 Preston Harrison Manhattan Marlins 21.73
  A
736 PB
24 Vinnie O'Connor Edwardsville YMCA 22.04
  A
691 -3.8%
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Noah Witzki Tsunami Swim Team of KC 21.40
  A
795 -0.2%
26 Andrew O'Brien CSP Tideriders 21.65
  A
823 +0.5% PB
27 Nicholas Soltys GOAL 21.66
  A
743 -1.6%
27 Sam Jones Trident Aquatics Club 21.66
  A
743 +2.6% PB
29 Hugh McPherson Wichita Swim Club 21.67
  A
742 +0.6% PB
30 Spencer Krueger Andover-KS 21.74
  A
735 +4.0% PB
31 Carter Nelson Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 21.83
  A
806 +0.8% PB
32 Evan Root Kansas City Blazers 22.08
  A
730 +1.8% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jacob Molacek GOAL 19.09
  A
+3.0% PB
2 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club 19.54
  A
953 +0.1% SB
3 Jack Dolan Rockwood Swim Club 20.20
  A
912 -1.7%
4 Julien-Pierre Goyetche Oklahoma Baptist 20.34
  A
-1.7%
5 Robert Robbins Oklahoma Baptist 20.76
  A
+1.7% SB
6 Jordan Portela Lawrence Aquahawks 20.82
  A
825 +0.7% PB
7 Caleb Hicks Unattached-Missouri Valley (LSC) 20.83
  A
808 -0.8%
8 Josh Davis American Energy 20.99
  A
9 Grant Sloan Club North 21.00
  A
807 -0.4%
10 Colin Lafave GOAL 21.01
  A
833 +1.4% PB
11 Austin Saunders Oklahoma Baptist 21.15
  A
-1.2%
12 Trent Mischo Millard Aquatic Club 21.36
  A
756 -1.6%
13 Hayden Linscott Kansas City Swim Academy 21.41
  A
751 -0.7%
14 Max Goldenberg CSP Tideriders 21.42
  A
751 -1.0%
15 Nicolas Wamsley Rockwood Swim Club 21.48
  A
761 -2.8%
16 Conor Murphy CSP Tideriders 21.52
  A
+1.1% SB
17 Hank Contich Oklahoma Baptist 21.52
  A
741 -0.3%
18 Brandon Heredia Kansas City Swim Academy 21.55
  A
754 -1.9%
19 Reagan Ragsdale River City Aquatics 21.56
  A
737 -3.1%
20 Graham Wells Parkway Swim Club 21.57
  A
752 +0.5% PB
21 Daniel Spielhagen Northland United Swim Team 21.58
  A
735 +1.6% PB
22 Preston Harrison Manhattan Marlins 21.63
  A
746 PB
23 Vinnie O'Connor Edwardsville YMCA 21.69
  A
724 -2.1%
24 Aidan Keen Unattached-Missouri Valley (LSC) 21.70
  A
723 +1.0% SB
24 Ben Hines Jasper County Killer Whales 21.70
  A
860 -0.9%
25 Solomon Harrison American Energy 21.71
  A
722 -0.9%
26 Hugh McPherson Wichita Swim Club 21.71
  A
738 +0.4% PB
28 Sam Jones Trident Aquatics Club 21.73
  A
736 +2.3% PB
28 Andrew O'Brien CSP Tideriders 21.73
  A
816 +0.1% PB
30 Noah Witzki Tsunami Swim Team of KC 21.75
  A
761 -1.8%
31 Nicholas Soltys GOAL 21.86
  A
724 -2.5%
32 Spencer Krueger Andover-KS 21.87
  A
723 +3.4% PB
33 Carter Nelson Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 21.90
  A
800 +0.5% PB
34 Ryan Walker Oklahoma Baptist 21.91
  A
-3.4%
35 Evan Root Kansas City Blazers 21.95
  A
742 +2.4% PB
36 Luke Davis American Energy 21.96
  A
741 +0.1% PB
37 Samuel Stewart Enid YMCA 21.97
  A
+1.9% PB
37 Alexander Ware Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 21.97
  A
793 -0.6%
37 Javier Quinones Sarpy County Swim Club 21.97
  A
713 -0.0%
37 Jake Rice American Energy 21.97
  A
740 -0.7%
41 Collin McKelvey Greater Nebraska Swim Team 21.98
  A
712 -2.2%
41 Alexander Heckman Lawrence Aquahawks 21.98
  A
739 -1.0%
43 Barclay Dale Parkway Swim Club 22.00
  A
711 -1.2%
44 David Garcia Wichita Northwest YMCA Neptunes 22.08
  A
730 +0.9% PB
45 Seth Jensen Jasper County Killer Whales 22.09
  A
702 -1.0%
46 Joseph Ragsdell Columbia Swim Club 22.10
 
728 +0.9% PB
47 Lukas Hezel Swim Omaha 22.13
 
698 +1.6% PB
47 Daniel Christie Lawrence Aquahawks 22.13
 
698 PB
49 Jonathan Tang Sooner Swim Club 22.14
 
777 -3.8%
49 Orion-Bay Tucker Millard Aquatic Club 22.14
 
697 +4.3% PB
49 Michael Simmons Swim Omaha 22.14
 
681 +4.0% PB
52 Evan Eskilson Ad Astra Area Aquatics 22.20
 
692 +0.6% PB
53 Mitchell Sevier Club North 22.25
 
671 -1.6%
53 Ryan Patterson Aquatic Club of 22.25
 
687 -2.3%
55 Aidan Holbrook Kansas City Blazers 22.26
 
686 -0.0%
56 Joseph Lemon Parkway Swim Club 22.27
 
685 -0.2%
57 Craig Tompkins King Marlin Swim 22.29
 
667
57 Stephen Johnson Ad Astra Area Aquatics 22.29
 
683 PB
59 Spencer Campbell HEAT Swimming (MO) 22.30
 
709 -2.3%
60 Titus Knight Trident Aquatics Club 22.31
 
-1.1%
61 Aiden Hayes Sooner Swim Club 22.35
 
879 -1.2%
62 Andrew Noltkamper Rockwood Swim Club 22.39
 
674 +0.9% PB
62 Austin Wolfe Club North 22.39
 
674 +3.6% SB
64 Austin Bell Northland United Swim Team 22.40
 
673 +1.5% PB
65 Jacob Bening River City Aquatics 22.42
 
751 +2.2% PB
65 Nick Keller Kansas City Swim Academy 22.42
 
671 -2.9%
67 Michael Irvin Heartland Aquatics (NE) 22.43
 
67 Jonathan Jin Jenks Trojan Swim Club 22.43
 
670 +0.1% PB
69 Matthew Noonan Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 22.49
 
648 -1.9%
70 Jonathan Tonnell Enid YMCA 22.56
 
738 +1.5% PB
71 Evan Thorell GOAL 22.57
 
684 +1.8% PB
72 Zack Andrews Empire KC Swim C 22.59
 
655 -0.4%
73 Jakub Petyniak CSP Tideriders 22.60
 
-0.6%
74 Kayden McCullough GOAL 22.65
 
676 +1.1% PB
75 Brooks Cosman Parkway Swim Club 22.69
 
672 -1.9%
76 Matt States Rec Plex Sharks 22.73
 
669 +5.1% PB
76 Alexander Bayles Swim Omaha 22.73
 
626 -0.5%
76 Janson Garman Topeka Swim Association 22.73
 
642 -4.0%
79 Truman Vines River City Aquatics 22.75
 
763 PB
80 Chase Mays Kansas City Blazers 22.83
 
632 -0.5%
81 Zhenya Ingram American Energy 22.85
 
754 -2.8%
82 Robbie Hill Northland United Swim Team 22.87
 
752 +7.3% PB
83 Vincent Jaworski Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 22.88
 
708 +0.3% PB
84 Alec Davis Jasper County Killer Whales 22.91
 
625 +0.7% PB
85 Ethan Huss Millard Aquatic Club 22.93
 
607 -3.9%
85 Mathias Hostetler Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 22.93
 
623 +1.1% PB
87 Josh Hale Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 22.97
 
603 +0.3% SB
88 Ethan Bergmann Springfield Aquatics (Missouri) (SPA) 22.98
 
619 -1.5%
89 Mason Hart Rec Plex Sharks 22.99
 
618 -0.1%
90 Jacob Hepper Rockwood Swim Club 23.06
 
638 +0.4% PB
90 Andrew Truong Jenks Trojan Swim Club 23.06
 
692 -2.1%
92 Justin Myers American Energy 23.07
 
610 -0.1%
93 Ethan Nichols Columbia Swim Club 23.09
 
608 -0.1%
94 Edward Schmid Cool Waves Swim Team 23.11
 
590 -1.9%
95 Jordan Atkins Kansas City Riptide Aquatics 23.14
 
588 -3.2%
96 Jake Haefner Rockwood Swim Club 23.16
 
586 +2.7% PB
97 Johnny Althoff Rockwood Swim Club 23.17
 
601 +0.9% PB
97 Chris Ball CSP Tideriders 23.17
 
601 -2.1%
99 Andre Chiu Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 23.18
 
627 -3.8%
100 Timothy Thies Hastings Y Aquat 23.20
 
582 +0.2% PB
101 Matthew Randle Wichita Swim Club 23.25
 
577 +2.1% PB
102 Kayde Cross Parkway Swim Club 23.26
 
716 +0.7% PB
103 Brandon Putman King Marlin Swim 23.30
 
573 -0.7%
104 Alexander Ingram American Energy 23.38
 
566 -0.4%
105 Billy Salber Sarpy County Swim Club 24.59
 
458 -10.3%
106 Jordy Groters Unattached-Missouri Valley (LSC) 25.15
 
-23.6%
107 Jordan O'Brien Unattached-Missouri Valley (LSC) 25.31
 
-1.4%
Luke Maginn Rockwood Swim Club NS
Liam Bresette Empire KC Swim C NS
Mark Franz Parkway Swim Club NS
Cody Beeler Northland United Swim Team DQ
Michael Kostelac CSP Tideriders DQ