Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - Iowa City

  • Completed
  • Mar. 09–12, 2017
  • SCY
  • Iowa City, IA

200 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Alexei SANCOV Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 1:35.60
935 -1.6%
2 JohnThomas Larson Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 1:38.29
848 +1.2% SB
3 Jacob Furlong Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 1:38.76
846 -0.1%
4 Nathan Barsanti Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 1:39.23
822 +1.5% PB
5 Peter Larson Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 1:39.45
923 +3.3% PB
6 Peyton Werner Lane 4 Aquatics logoLane 4 Aquatics 1:39.80
839 -0.9%
7 Zach Linder Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 1:40.10
810 +1.9% PB
8 Jan Hansen Unattached-Wisconsin logoUnattached-Wisconsin 1:43.81
702 -1.9%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Trever Brenner Sioux Falls Swim logoSioux Falls Swim 1:41.23
800 -0.5%
10 Parker Lemke Unattached-Wisconsin logoUnattached-Wisconsin 1:41.51
761 +0.9% SB
11 Eamonn Keenan Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 1:41.53
761 +1.9% PB
12 Dylan Moffatt Panther Aquatic logoPanther Aquatic 1:41.86
907 +2.5% PB
13 Peter Lefebvre Unattached-Wisconsin logoUnattached-Wisconsin 1:42.11
745 +3.0% PB
14 Weston Credit Unattached-Wisconsin logoUnattached-Wisconsin 1:42.29
741 +2.2% SB
15 Alex Dragan Fort Collins logoFort Collins 1:42.62
732 -0.3%
16 Max Lezer Sea Devils Swim Club logoSea Devils Swim Club 1:43.03
733 -2.5%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Sam Pekarek Blackline Aquatics logoBlackline Aquatics 1:42.66
731 PB
18 Alex Kraft South Metro Storm logoSouth Metro Storm 1:43.03
733 PB
19 Christian Hedeen Fond du Lac Swim Club logoFond du Lac Swim Club 1:43.16
750 -2.1%
20 Pierce Katai Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 1:43.35
819 +0.2% PB
20 Connor Seip Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 1:43.35
745 +1.0% PB
22 Will Nagle Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 1:43.68
859
23 Griffin Wolner Winona Swim Club logoWinona Swim Club 1:43.89
711 -2.2%
24 Trent Lakes Swimchester Sailfish logoSwimchester Sailfish 1:44.48
716 -3.3%
D Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 Sean Dwyer South Metro Storm logoSouth Metro Storm 1:42.44
843 -1.2%
26 Shamzi Alkaff Fort Collins logoFort Collins 1:44.28
701 +2.7% PB
27 Matt Geraghty Fort Collins logoFort Collins 1:44.32
700 +3.0% PB
28 Lars Worlund Fort Collins logoFort Collins 1:44.91
705 +1.9% PB
29 Andrew Gray Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 1:45.68
759 -3.1%
30 Seth Land Davenport Metro Swim Team logoDavenport Metro Swim Team 1:45.71
665 +1.1% PB
31 Sawyer Kruse Fort Collins logoFort Collins 1:45.79
683 -1.1%
32 Jack Miller Team Vortex logoTeam Vortex 1:46.57
664 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 JohnThomas Larson Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 1:38.88
832 +0.6% SB
2 Alexei SANCOV Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 1:39.49
826 -5.8%
3 Jacob Furlong Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 1:40.12
809 -1.5%
4 Zach Linder Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 1:40.40
802 +1.6% PB
5 Nathan Barsanti Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 1:40.62
785 +0.1% SB
6 Peter Larson Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 1:40.95
883 +1.8% PB
7 Peyton Werner Lane 4 Aquatics logoLane 4 Aquatics 1:41.04
805 -2.2%
8 Jan Hansen Unattached-Wisconsin logoUnattached-Wisconsin 1:41.38
765 +0.5% SB
9 Trever Brenner Sioux Falls Swim logoSioux Falls Swim 1:41.44
795 -0.7%
10 Joshua Withers Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 1:41.98
760 -1.4%
10 Max Lezer Sea Devils Swim Club logoSea Devils Swim Club 1:41.98
760 -1.5%
12 Parker Lemke Unattached-Wisconsin logoUnattached-Wisconsin 1:42.24
742 +0.2% SB
13 Tyler James Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 1:42.42
737 +0.5% SB
14 Weston Credit Unattached-Wisconsin logoUnattached-Wisconsin 1:42.46
736 +2.1% SB
15 Bence Szabados Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 1:42.55
840 -1.6%
16 Eamonn Keenan Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 1:42.97
723 +0.5% PB
17 Peter Lefebvre Unattached-Wisconsin logoUnattached-Wisconsin 1:43.13
719 +2.0% SB
18 Dylan Moffatt Panther Aquatic logoPanther Aquatic 1:43.14
873 +1.3% PB
19 Alex Dragan Fort Collins logoFort Collins 1:43.18
718 -0.9%
20 Jack Holter Fort Collins logoFort Collins 1:43.31
714 +0.8% PB
21 Sam Pekarek Blackline Aquatics logoBlackline Aquatics 1:43.45
711
22 Trent Lakes Swimchester Sailfish logoSwimchester Sailfish 1:43.47
742 -2.3%
23 Will Nagle Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 1:43.58
861
24 Connor Seip Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 1:43.60
738 +0.8% PB
25 Zach Boley Dunlap dolphins logoDunlap dolphins 1:43.61
738 +3.0% PB
26 Griffin Wolner Winona Swim Club logoWinona Swim Club 1:43.83
712 -2.2%
27 Alex Kraft South Metro Storm logoSouth Metro Storm 1:43.90
710 PB
28 Pierce Katai Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 1:44.05
801 -0.5%
29 Christian Hedeen Fond du Lac Swim Club logoFond du Lac Swim Club 1:44.35
719 -3.3%
30 Shamzi Alkaff Fort Collins logoFort Collins 1:44.38
698 +2.6% PB
31 Loren Gillilan Fort Collins logoFort Collins 1:44.47
685 +0.7% PB
32 Sean Dwyer South Metro Storm logoSouth Metro Storm 1:44.54
788 -3.2%
33 Lars Worlund Fort Collins logoFort Collins 1:44.65
712 +2.1% PB
34 Jack Miller Team Vortex logoTeam Vortex 1:44.79
708 PB
35 Sawyer Kruse Fort Collins logoFort Collins 1:44.87
706 -0.2%
36 Andrew Gray Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 1:45.10
774 -2.5%
37 Matt Geraghty Fort Collins logoFort Collins 1:45.15
679 +2.2% PB
38 Seth Land Davenport Metro Swim Team logoDavenport Metro Swim Team 1:45.43
672 +1.4% PB
39 Ben Matlock Dunlap dolphins logoDunlap dolphins 1:45.46
660 -2.5%
40 Charlie Bean Sea Devils Swim Club logoSea Devils Swim Club 1:45.68
666 +5.2% SB
41 Zach Bunn Lane 4 Aquatics logoLane 4 Aquatics 1:45.80
652 -5.3%
42 Brendan Wagner Elmhurst Swim Team logoElmhurst Swim Team 1:45.99
752 +5.3% PB
43 Will Colin Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr logoDubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr 1:46.05
676 +1.3% PB
44 Mark Vanderzee Brookings Swim Club logoBrookings Swim Club 1:46.33
650 +1.7% PB
45 Elias Petri Med-City Aquatics logoMed-City Aquatics 1:46.45
740 -0.3%
45 Charlie Webb Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 1:46.45
740 -2.2%
47 Gavin Wicklander Blackline Aquatics logoBlackline Aquatics 1:46.79
638 -0.8%
48 Jeremy Throndson Eastern Iowa logoEastern Iowa 1:46.92
655 -0.8%
49 Nathan Duncan Northern Lights Swim Associa logoNorthern Lights Swim Associa 1:47.03
622
50 Max Willner Jaxy logoJaxy 1:47.18
649 -1.3%
51 Nate Gates Lake Forest Swim Club logoLake Forest Swim Club 1:47.28
646 -2.7%
52 Charlie Bunn Lane 4 Aquatics logoLane 4 Aquatics 1:47.35
718 -1.3%
53 Soma Szabo Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 1:47.47
622 -1.4%
54 Adam Vaske Des Moines Swimming Federation logoDes Moines Swimming Federation 1:47.52
640 -1.5%
55 Evan Porter Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 1:47.68
637 -2.0%
56 Sam Artz AquaStorm logoAquaStorm 1:47.74
604
57 Kyle Sorbe Brookings Swim Club logoBrookings Swim Club 1:47.81
633 +1.3% SB
58 Simon Eichenseer Buxton Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 1:47.84
613 -1.8%
59 Ben Dukes New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 1:47.87
632
60 Cole Pearson Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 1:47.93
630 -1.1%
61 Nick Torre New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 1:47.95
630 -0.9%
62 Jacob Biscan Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 1:47.99
702 -0.4%
63 Mitch Gavars Barrington Swim Club logoBarrington Swim Club 1:48.00
609 -5.0%
64 Will Wowk Waunakee Wave logoWaunakee Wave 1:48.12
699 -1.7%
65 Joshua Falkenhagen New Richmond Are logoNew Richmond Are 1:48.25
603 PB
66 Nick Chase Des Moines Swimming Federation logoDes Moines Swimming Federation 1:48.58
615 -4.4%
67 Zach Glover Dunlap dolphins logoDunlap dolphins 1:48.60
614 -1.2%
68 Josh Crews Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 1:48.74
611 -0.4%
69 Andrew Fierke Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 1:48.75
611 -0.1%
70 Jacob Keller Des Moines Swimming Federation logoDes Moines Swimming Federation 1:48.79
610 -1.3%
71 Devin Land Davenport Metro Swim Team logoDavenport Metro Swim Team 1:49.01
677 -0.8%
72 Andrew Westercamp Des Moines Swimming Federation logoDes Moines Swimming Federation 1:49.03
585 -2.5%
73 Riley Lehmann Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team 1:49.06
573 +1.3% PB
74 Michael Griffith Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 1:49.12
674 +0.8% PB
75 Chris Birnbaum AquaStorm logoAquaStorm 1:49.36
669 PB
76 Andrew Moran Dunlap dolphins logoDunlap dolphins 1:49.61
560
77 Michael Kehoe Blackline Aquatics logoBlackline Aquatics 1:49.90
564 -3.2%
78 Jed Jones Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 1:49.94
655 -3.0%
79 Colin Kehoe Blackline Aquatics logoBlackline Aquatics 1:50.28
575 -4.7%
80 Josh Pales Fort Collins logoFort Collins 1:50.29
646 -4.3%
81 Karter Shimon Des Moines Swimming Federation logoDes Moines Swimming Federation 1:50.53
539 -2.9%
82 Jack Hoppe Barrington Swim Club logoBarrington Swim Club 1:50.73
636
83 Isaac Heth Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 1:50.74
545 -1.3%
84 Franklin Mitvalsky Lane 4 Aquatics logoLane 4 Aquatics 1:50.81
634 +0.5% PB
85 Mark Teske Unattached-Wisconsin logoUnattached-Wisconsin 1:51.00
539 -3.3%
86 Jacob Adamski North Iowa Splas logoNorth Iowa Splas 1:51.04
538 -1.2%
87 Josh Carlson Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association 1:51.21
553 -1.7%
88 Sam Burrell Barrington Swim Club logoBarrington Swim Club 1:51.62
544
89 Niels Wu Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 1:52.76
589 -3.1%
90 Ido Korabelnikov Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 1:53.06
628 -4.5%
91 Blake Sterns Longmont Swim Club logoLongmont Swim Club 1:53.63
470 -1.4%
92 Colin Brady Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association 1:53.96
473 -6.9%
Ian Charles Oregon Community Swim Club logoOregon Community Swim Club NS
Hans Hover Blackline Aquatics logoBlackline Aquatics NS
Andrew Trepanier South Metro Storm logoSouth Metro Storm NS
Jaden Duncan Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club NS