Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - Iowa City

  • Completed
  • Mar. 09–12, 2017
  • SCY
  • Iowa City, IA

100 Back Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Peter Larson Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 49.37
969 +0.8% PB
2 Thomas Rathbun Unattached-Wisconsin logoUnattached-Wisconsin 49.88
841 +2.0% PB
3 Tyler James Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 49.92
839 +3.1% PB
4 Alex Wowk Waunakee Wave logoWaunakee Wave 49.97
887 +1.0% PB
5 Parker Lemke Unattached-Wisconsin logoUnattached-Wisconsin 50.28
822 +0.5% PB
6 Colin O'Leary Barrington Swim Club logoBarrington Swim Club 50.56
809 -0.8%
7 Andrew Rodriguez Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 50.93
841 +1.1% PB
8 Trent Lakes Swimchester Sailfish logoSwimchester Sailfish 51.17
830 +0.1% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Danny Kovac Fort Collins logoFort Collins 50.13
879 -1.5%
10 Erik James Hunter Unattached-Wisconsin logoUnattached-Wisconsin 50.67
804 +2.3% SB
11 Peter Lefebvre Unattached-Wisconsin logoUnattached-Wisconsin 50.77
799 +2.0% PB
12 Andrew Rodriguez Ripon Community Swim Club logoRipon Community Swim Club 50.92
842 -1.9%
13 Andrew Trepanier South Metro Storm logoSouth Metro Storm 50.94
841 PB
14 Liam Bergerson Blackline Aquatics logoBlackline Aquatics 51.33
823 +0.8% PB
15 Garner Kohrell Unattached-Wisconsin logoUnattached-Wisconsin 51.40
770 +1.3% SB
16 Brady Torborg South Metro Storm logoSouth Metro Storm 51.73
771 -1.7%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Eamonn Keenan Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 51.16
781 +3.8% PB
18 Gerald Brown A.S.K Swim logoA.S.K Swim 51.40
770 PB
19 Sawyer Kruse Fort Collins logoFort Collins 51.73
804 +4.7% PB
20 Andrew Vorobev Highland Park Aquatics Club logoHighland Park Aquatics Club 52.08
788 -0.5%
21 Nathan Duncan Northern Lights Swim Associa logoNorthern Lights Swim Associa 52.35
726 PB
22 Lucius Gao Fort Collins logoFort Collins 52.43
826 PB
23 Jaden Duncan Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 52.47
824
24 Hans Hover Blackline Aquatics logoBlackline Aquatics 53.86
675 -1.7%
D Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 Austin Pham Team Foxjet logoTeam Foxjet 52.95
715 -3.1%
26 Connor Neils Des Moines Swimming Federation logoDes Moines Swimming Federation 53.12
708 +1.5% PB
27 Andrew Westercamp Des Moines Swimming Federation logoDes Moines Swimming Federation 53.26
701 -0.8%
28 Maxim Kondratenko Fort Collins logoFort Collins 53.45
693 +1.6% PB
29 Andrew Gray Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 53.47
779 +0.4% PB
30 Josh Muntifering Sea Devils Swim Club logoSea Devils Swim Club 53.49
675 +1.3% PB
31 Evan Porter Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 53.64
718 -0.7%
32 Nolan Francis Wausau Tide logoWausau Tide 53.80
764 -0.5%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Thomas Rathbun Unattached-Wisconsin logoUnattached-Wisconsin 49.53
858 +2.7% PB
2 Peter Larson Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 50.08
935 -0.6%
3 Tyler James Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 50.42
816 +2.1% PB
4 Trent Lakes Swimchester Sailfish logoSwimchester Sailfish 50.53
860 +1.3% PB
5 Andrew Rodriguez Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 50.66
854 +1.7% PB
6 Colin O'Leary Barrington Swim Club logoBarrington Swim Club 50.70
802 -1.1%
7 Parker Lemke Unattached-Wisconsin logoUnattached-Wisconsin 50.76
800 -0.4%
8 Alex Wowk Waunakee Wave logoWaunakee Wave 50.78
848 -0.6%
9 Garner Kohrell Unattached-Wisconsin logoUnattached-Wisconsin 50.81
797 +2.4% SB
10 Danny Kovac Fort Collins logoFort Collins 50.84
845 -2.9%
11 Erik James Hunter Unattached-Wisconsin logoUnattached-Wisconsin 51.03
787 +1.6% SB
12 Andrew Trepanier South Metro Storm logoSouth Metro Storm 51.07
835
13 Brady Torborg South Metro Storm logoSouth Metro Storm 51.33
789 -0.9%
14 Andrew Rodriguez Ripon Community Swim Club logoRipon Community Swim Club 51.50
815 -3.1%
15 Liam Bergerson Blackline Aquatics logoBlackline Aquatics 51.52
814 +0.5% PB
16 Peter Lefebvre Unattached-Wisconsin logoUnattached-Wisconsin 51.59
761 +0.4% SB
17 Gerald Brown A.S.K Swim logoA.S.K Swim 51.72
755 PB
18 Sawyer Kruse Fort Collins logoFort Collins 52.06
789 +4.1% PB
19 Jaden Duncan Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 52.17
838
20 Hans Hover Blackline Aquatics logoBlackline Aquatics 52.30
745 +1.2% PB
21 Eamonn Keenan Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 52.32
727 +1.7% PB
22 Lucius Gao Fort Collins logoFort Collins 52.41
827 PB
23 Loren Gillilan Fort Collins logoFort Collins 52.43
722 PB
24 Nathan Duncan Northern Lights Swim Associa logoNorthern Lights Swim Associa 52.48
720 PB
25 Andrew Vorobev Highland Park Aquatics Club logoHighland Park Aquatics Club 52.73
758 -1.7%
26 Connor Neils Des Moines Swimming Federation logoDes Moines Swimming Federation 52.80
722 +2.1% PB
27 John Breen Des Moines Swimming Federation logoDes Moines Swimming Federation 52.88
718
28 Josh Muntifering Sea Devils Swim Club logoSea Devils Swim Club 52.97
698 +2.2% PB
29 Austin Pham Team Foxjet logoTeam Foxjet 53.01
713 -3.3%
30 Andrew Westercamp Des Moines Swimming Federation logoDes Moines Swimming Federation 53.30
700 -0.9%
31 Evan Porter Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 53.31
732 -0.1%
32 Maxim Kondratenko Fort Collins logoFort Collins 53.32
699 +1.9% PB
33 Andrew Gray Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 53.46
779 +0.4% PB
34 Nolan Francis Wausau Tide logoWausau Tide 53.52
777 0.0%
35 Nicholas Baginski Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team 53.57
688 +3.6% PB
36 Sam Reinart Panther Aquatic logoPanther Aquatic 53.58
720 -0.1%
37 Matt Geraghty Fort Collins logoFort Collins 53.69
682 +3.8% PB
38 Will Burns Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 53.74
680 PB
39 Cain Lounsbery Brookings Swim Club logoBrookings Swim Club 53.78
678 +2.9% PB
39 Nick Gehling Panther Aquatic logoPanther Aquatic 53.78
678 -0.2%
41 Daniel Ng Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team 53.79
711 -1.0%
42 Nick Tullemans Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 53.82
710 +0.5% PB
43 Elias Petri Med-City Aquatics logoMed-City Aquatics 53.90
760 +2.5% PB
44 Gregg Lichinsky Des Moines Swimming Federation logoDes Moines Swimming Federation 53.93
705 +0.8% PB
44 Max Willner Jaxy logoJaxy 53.93
705 -0.2%
46 Colby Horton Team Vortex logoTeam Vortex 53.97
703 +1.9% PB
47 Will Wowk Waunakee Wave logoWaunakee Wave 53.98
756 +4.9% PB
48 Nick Chase Des Moines Swimming Federation logoDes Moines Swimming Federation 54.07
699 -4.3%
49 Ethan Johnson Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 54.12
750 -2.3%
50 Zachary Bueling Fargo-Moorhead Y logoFargo-Moorhead Y 54.16
661 PB
51 Nick Kontos Lane 4 Aquatics logoLane 4 Aquatics 54.20
660 +1.5% PB
52 Carter Thoss Palos-Orland Swim Association logoPalos-Orland Swim Association 54.21
693 -1.3%
53 Andrew Rottinghaus Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 54.45
649 0.0%
54 Quyn Duffy Ripon Community Swim Club logoRipon Community Swim Club 54.62
641 PB
55 Mason Anderson Greater Rapid Ci logoGreater Rapid Ci 54.67
726
56 Kyle Sorbe Brookings Swim Club logoBrookings Swim Club 54.74
669 +2.4% PB
57 Andrew Moran Dunlap dolphins logoDunlap dolphins 54.81
617 PB
58 Jack Rhode Dunlap dolphins logoDunlap dolphins 54.91
662 +1.7% PB
59 Robert Clayton Rocky Mountain Rapids Swim Team logoRocky Mountain Rapids Swim Team 54.94
628 +2.2% PB
60 Reed Bergman Mandan Marlins Swim Club logoMandan Marlins Swim Club 55.02
608 PB
60 Luke Lehman Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 55.02
711 +1.1% PB
62 Brian Tabourot Blue Devil Swim Club logoBlue Devil Swim Club 55.03
657 -2.8%
63 Ian Leighninger Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 55.22
702 -1.3%
64 Charlie Bunn Lane 4 Aquatics logoLane 4 Aquatics 55.33
697 +0.9% PB
65 Brek Stukerjurgen Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 55.34
751 -0.1%
66 Jed Jones Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 55.53
689 +1.2% PB
67 Riley Lehmann Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team 55.61
583 +1.2% SB
68 Alex Kraft South Metro Storm logoSouth Metro Storm 55.67
596 PB
69 James Bentley Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 55.72
627 0.0%
70 Eric Bergeson AquaStorm logoAquaStorm 55.74
593
71 Samuel Bork MWWM logoMWWM 55.75
827 -3.5%
72 William Bierschbach Watertown Area Swim Club logoWatertown Area Swim Club 55.76
576
73 Misha Korolev Team Foxjet logoTeam Foxjet 55.77
592 -1.5%
74 Jacob Thompson Castle Rock Swim Team logoCastle Rock Swim Team 55.84
622 -1.7%
75 John Culver Dowling Riptide logoDowling Riptide 55.86
729 -2.8%
76 Jacob Adamski North Iowa Splas logoNorth Iowa Splas 55.96
584 -1.8%
77 Casey Bach Life Time Swim I logoLife Time Swim I 55.97
617 -2.0%
78 Aidan Lohr Baraboo Area Makos logoBaraboo Area Makos 55.98
724 -2.5%
79 Charlie Goss Sullivan Blue Dolphins logoSullivan Blue Dolphins 56.06
580 -0.1%
80 Cole Pearson Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 56.34
601 -0.6%
81 Richard Heller Highland Park Aquatics Club logoHighland Park Aquatics Club 56.45
597 -0.8%
82 Cameron Coffey Swimchester Sailfish logoSwimchester Sailfish 56.54
700 -1.1%
83 Thomas Bierschbach Watertown Area Swim Club logoWatertown Area Swim Club 56.82
581
84 Zack Upham South Metro Storm logoSouth Metro Storm 56.95
629 -2.5%
85 Ethan Ford Linn-Mar Swim Te logoLinn-Mar Swim Te 57.32
528 -2.9%
86 Austin Edmondson Blue Devil Swim Club logoBlue Devil Swim Club 58.18
526 -3.9%
Brett Spires Bloomington Normal Swim Club logoBloomington Normal Swim Club DQ
Will Colin Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr logoDubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr NS
Joshua Withers Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club NS
Zach Mitchell Bloomington Normal Swim Club logoBloomington Normal Swim Club NS