Site logo

Filters

Speedo Champions Series - Iowa City

  • Completed
  • Mar. 09–12, 2017
  • SCY
  • Iowa City, IA

50 Free Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kylee Alons FAST-CO 22.70
 
896 -0.6%
2 Zoe Bartel FAST-CO 23.03
 
877 +3.1% PB
3 Coleen Gillilan FAST-CO 23.11
 
872 +0.4% PB
4 Sophie Sorenson Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club 23.30
 
850 +3.1% SB
5 Raime Jones Edina Swim Club 23.36
 
844 +0.6% PB
6 Melissa Pish Bloomington Normal Swim Club 23.44
 
821 +0.2% PB
7 Lexie Winnett Central Iowa Aquatics 23.55
 
810 -1.0%
8 Sarah Schemmel Piranhas Swim Cl 23.58
 
807 -2.0%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Reilly Shaner Dowling Riptide 23.60
 
820 -1.6%
10 Briana Rittenbach AquaStorm 23.66
 
814 +2.8% PB
11 Emily Barrier Team Vortex 23.76
 
790 +4.2% PB
12 Ryenne Hathaway South Metro Storm 23.78
 
788 -2.3%
13 Noelle Peplowski Bloomington Normal Swim Club 23.83
 
798 +1.3% PB
14 Audrey Reimer FAST-CO 23.85
 
781 +1.6% PB
15 Emily Baeth Central Iowa Aquatics 24.07
 
774 -0.3%
16 Elizabeth Kelzer Sea Devils Swim Club 24.37
 
745 +0.1% SB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Jessica Larson Terrapins Swim Team 23.30
 
850 +1.3% PB
18 Alexis Duchsherer AquaStorm 24.04
 
811 PB
19 Molly Hogg Aberdeen Swim Club 24.17
 
750 -0.8%
20 Elle Niebuhr Edina Swim Club 24.20
 
796 +1.1% PB
21 Meredith Smithbaker Team Vortex 24.24
 
792 0.0%
22 Kiah Francis Wausau Tide 24.30
 
737 -1.2%
23 Olivia Clark Panther Aquatic 24.34
 
733 -2.5%
24 Anna Pfeiffer Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr 24.39
 
746 -1.2%
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Charlotte Meier Terrapins Swim Team 24.04
 
762 +1.3% PB
26 Anna Peterson Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 24.21
 
746 +0.9% PB
27 Taylor Beadle Iowa Flyers Swim Club 24.31
 
736 -1.3%
28 Emily Smith Dunlap dolphins 24.33
 
734 -0.2%
29 Jamie Seddon Arizona Aquatic Club 24.35
 
732 +0.5% PB
30 Emily Van De Wiele Lane 4 Aquatics 24.51
 
732 -0.5%
31 Sara Findley Longmont Swim Club 24.56
 
712 +1.9% PB
32 Amelia Baxley Piranhas Swim Cl 24.67
 
717 +6.4% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kylee Alons FAST-CO 22.75
 
891 -0.8%
2 Zoe Bartel FAST-CO 23.07
 
873 +2.9% PB
3 Coleen Gillilan FAST-CO 23.30
 
853 -0.4%
4 Sophie Sorenson Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club 23.42
 
838 +2.6% SB
5 Raime Jones Edina Swim Club 23.50
 
830 +0.0% PB
6 Melissa Pish Bloomington Normal Swim Club 23.65
 
800 -0.7%
7 Lexie Winnett Central Iowa Aquatics 23.71
 
795 -1.7%
8 Sarah Schemmel Piranhas Swim Cl 23.74
 
792 -2.7%
9 Ryenne Hathaway South Metro Storm 23.77
 
789 -2.3%
10 Reilly Shaner Dowling Riptide 23.84
 
797 -2.6%
11 Emily Barrier Team Vortex 23.94
 
772 +3.5% PB
12 Briana Rittenbach AquaStorm 23.96
 
785 +1.6% PB
13 Audrey Reimer FAST-CO 23.98
 
768 +1.1% PB
14 Emily Baeth Central Iowa Aquatics 24.00
 
781 -0.0%
15 Noelle Peplowski Bloomington Normal Swim Club 24.02
 
779 +0.5% PB
16 Elizabeth Kelzer Sea Devils Swim Club 24.10
 
771 +1.2% SB
17 Elle Niebuhr Edina Swim Club 24.16
 
800 +1.3% PB
18 Jessica Larson Terrapins Swim Team 24.18
 
763 -2.5%
19 Anna Pfeiffer Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr 24.21
 
764 -0.5%
20 Alexis Duchsherer AquaStorm 24.24
 
792 PB
21 Yvonne Jia Edina Swim Club 24.26
 
846 +1.9% PB
22 Olivia Clark Panther Aquatic 24.27
 
740 -2.2%
23 Kiah Francis Wausau Tide 24.30
 
737 -1.2%
24 Molly Hogg Aberdeen Swim Club 24.33
 
734 -1.4%
24 Meredith Smithbaker Team Vortex 24.33
 
783 -0.4%
26 Amelia Baxley Piranhas Swim Cl 24.35
 
747 +7.6% PB
27 Taylor Beadle Iowa Flyers Swim Club 24.36
 
731 -1.5%
28 Anna Peterson Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 24.38
 
729 +0.2% SB
29 Jamie Seddon Arizona Aquatic Club 24.39
 
728 +0.3% PB
30 Emily Van De Wiele Lane 4 Aquatics 24.41
 
741 -0.1%
31 Charlotte Meier Terrapins Swim Team 24.42
 
726 -0.2%
31 Emily Smith Dunlap dolphins 24.42
 
726 -0.6%
31 Sara Findley Longmont Swim Club 24.42
 
726 +2.4% PB
34 Anna Wenman Blackline Aquatics 24.48
 
738
35 Bailey Kovac FAST-CO 24.49
 
719 +1.0% PB
36 Megan Greenley Lane 4 Aquatics 24.50
 
736 +1.2% PB
36 Briana Stoffregen McGuire Aquatics 24.50
 
718 -0.6%
36 Arianna Ottavianelli Iowa Flyers Swim Club 24.50
 
767 -0.0%
39 Juliana Chen Dayton Raiders 24.51
 
732 -0.7%
39 Bayley Stewart FAST-CO 24.51
 
717 -1.0%
41 Lara Mitchell Blackline Aquatics 24.56
 
730 +0.2% PB
42 Jennifer Lenertz Blackline Aquatics 24.57
 
729 +0.1% PB
42 Nora Clarkowski Edina Swim Club 24.57
 
729 -0.1%
44 Emma Hepper AquaStorm 24.60
 
708 +1.8% SB
45 Libby Staver Piranhas Swim Cl 24.62
 
724 +1.0% PB
46 Madi Jager Lincoln Way Swim Association 24.65
 
721 -1.1%
47 Sara Stewart Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 24.67
 
702 -1.2%
48 Abby Cabush Lake Country Swim Team 24.68
 
716 -3.0%
48 Sidney Trimm FAST-CO 24.68
 
701 -0.6%
50 Gillian Gagnard Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 24.70
 
699 +1.3% PB
51 Stephie Backlund Terrapins Swim Team 24.71
 
698 +1.2% PB
51 Mary O'Neil South Metro Storm 24.71
 
747 -0.9%
53 Caraline Baker FAST-CO 24.73
 
745 0.0%
53 Molly Winer Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club 24.73
 
711 +0.5% PB
53 Bridget O'Leary Barrington Swim Club 24.73
 
714 +0.8% SB
53 Mollie Brackett Fox Valley Wave Swim Team 24.73
 
714 -0.2%
53 Alexandra Thorson Central Iowa Aquatics 24.73
 
711 -0.7%
58 Claire Eisele Fox Valley Wave Swim Team 24.76
 
711 -1.3%
59 Danielle Hippe Castle Rock Swim Team 24.77
 
692 +0.8% PB
60 Maya Knutson Piranhas Swim Cl 24.79
 
690 -0.5%
60 Hena Hassan Lane 4 Aquatics 24.79
 
690 -2.0%
60 Courtney Schaeffer Davenport Metro Swim Team 24.79
 
705 +1.1% PB
63 Anna Ellis Edina Swim Club 24.80
 
689 +0.2% SB
64 Lauryn Schieffer Des Moines Swimming Federation 24.84
 
700 -0.2%
65 Kenzie Zuehl Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 24.86
 
823 -0.4%
66 Macy Rink Bloomington Normal Swim Club 24.87
 
698 -1.3%
67 Ashley Reynolds Vipers of Albuquerque Swim Team 24.89
 
681 -0.2%
68 Natalie Hart Arizona Aquatic Club 24.91
 
694 -0.1%
69 Kaitlyn Brandenburg Etown Dolphins 24.94
 
725 +0.6% PB
69 Isabel Waite Watertown Area Swim Club 24.94
 
676
71 Carissa Barker Blue Devil Swim Club 24.96
 
689
71 Kellie Hoekstra Ozaukee Aquatics 24.96
 
674 -1.8%
73 Kelsey Kocon Sea Devils Swim Club 24.98
 
690
73 Sophie Clarkowski Edina Swim Club 24.98
 
687 +0.8% PB
75 Tianna Kosek Sea Devils Swim Club 25.00
 
688 -1.4%
76 Andrea Niemann FAST-CO 25.03
 
683 -1.7%
77 Corinne Pelzer Sioux Falls Swim 25.04
 
685 -1.1%
78 Andie Timpe Sea Devils Swim Club 25.08
 
681 -0.7%
78 Lauren Malinowski Tosa Aquatic Club 25.08
 
769 -3.2%
78 Megan Duffy Waterloo Swim Cl 25.08
 
681 -0.8%
78 Gracie Snyder Snyder Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club 25.08
 
663 -1.7%
82 Ellen Hofstede Edina Swim Club 25.10
 
676 -1.3%
83 Mariah Marowsky Fort Atkinson Swim Team 25.12
 
674 -2.2%
84 Lehr Thorson Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club 25.13
 
659 +1.7% PB
85 Sammi Hall Panther Aquatic 25.14
 
658 -1.9%
86 Hannah Tietjen Watertown Area Swim Club 25.16
 
656 PB
87 Katie Pardy Sioux Falls Swim 25.17
 
704
87 Alyssa Eckstein Sea Devils Swim Club 25.17
 
673 -1.8%
89 Kayla Rinderknecht Central Iowa Aquatics 25.21
 
666 -0.8%
90 Ansley Galvin Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club 25.22
 
699
90 Olivia Chatman Altitude Perform 25.22
 
650 -0.8%
90 Ella DeFever Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 25.22
 
699 -3.0%
93 Claire Schultz Wausau Tide 25.26
 
789 -1.4%
94 Megan Pattee Spirit Swiimming 25.28
 
662 -1.3%
94 Emma Clark Panther Aquatic 25.28
 
694
96 Maggie Kroening Castle Rock Swim Team 25.30
 
692 -1.0%
97 Rachel Dallman Wausau Tide 25.32
 
641 -1.3%
97 Jordyn Schnell Sea Devils Swim Club 25.32
 
656 -2.3%
99 Katie Broderick Dowling Riptide 25.33
 
689 -1.0%
100 Mari Seidler Fox Valley Wave Swim Team 25.37
 
654 -1.3%
100 Carly Palmer AquaStorm 25.37
 
654 -0.8%
102 Katy Volz Wausau Tide 25.38
 
650 -1.4%
102 Jessica Wigham Dowling Riptide 25.38
 
779 -0.4%
104 Rachelle Houlette Des Moines Swimming Federation 25.39
 
635 -1.8%
105 Halle Kuck Aberdeen Swim Club 25.40
 
739 -1.8%
105 Taylor Park Terrapins Swim Team 25.40
 
648 -1.3%
107 Kasey Ericson Med-City Aquatics 25.41
 
633
108 Layni Andrle Edina Swim Club 25.42
 
681 -1.8%
109 Lauren Murphy Team Foxjet 25.43
 
646 +0.7% PB
109 McKenna Kull Sullivan Blue Dolphins 25.43
 
646 -0.2%
109 Nicole Ault Central Iowa Aquatics 25.43
 
646 -1.3%
112 Bridget Sullivan Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 25.47
 
676 -3.2%
113 Jenna Krahn Central Iowa Aquatics 25.48
 
626 -2.5%
114 Alexis Krogman Sheridan Swim Team 25.49
 
625 -1.4%
115 Meredith Cox Davenport Metro Swim Team 25.50
 
625 -1.4%
116 Kaitlyn Zuehl Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 25.54
 
639 -2.5%
117 Rebecca Norum Fox Valley Wave Swim Team 25.58
 
617 -2.5%
118 Megan Bolling Homewood Flossmoor Swim Club 25.59
 
634 -2.4%
119 Olivia White Central Iowa Aquatics 25.62
 
614 -2.2%
120 Mackenzie Kester Oro Valley Swim 25.72
 
622 +0.3% PB
121 Mia Moulden Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club 25.82
 
644
121 Cam Hargraves DeForest Aquatic Club 25.82
 
610 -2.6%
123 Serena Brizard Eastern Iowa 25.96
 
601 -4.1%
124 Kayla Effinger Dayton Raiders 26.21
 
575 -5.1%
Gaby de Moya-Cotter J-Hawk Aquatic Club DQ
Lauren Groenenboom Piranhas Swim Cl NS
Abbey Klostermann Davenport Metro Swim Team NS
Sheila Cochrane Brookings Swim Club DQ