CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

2017 Southern Premier Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 03–05, 2017
  • SCY
  • Nashville, TN

200 Breast Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Alexandra Walsh Nashville Aquatic Club 2:08.85
 
1003 PB
2 Brooke Forde Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 2:10.79
 
929 -1.3%
3 Ella Nelson Nashville Aquatic Club 2:11.42
 
962 -1.1%
4 Adeline Farrington Dynamo Swim Club 2:14.66
 
911 +4.6% PB
5 Allie Reiter Dynamo Swim Club 2:15.64
 
852 -0.6%
6 Julia Shuford Dynamo Swim Club 2:15.90
 
848 +1.2% PB
7 Audrey McKinnon Memphis Tiger Swim Club 2:19.06
 
843 -2.7%
8 Julia Eskew Nashville Aquatic Club 2:19.76
 
788 PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Ellie Masterson Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 2:20.55
 
790 -0.1%
10 Claire Donan Triton Swimming 2:21.21
 
810 -4.0%
11 Lindsey Sanders Tennessee Aquatics 2:21.93
 
799 -0.6%
12 Mary Banick Tennessee Aquatics 2:22.13
 
752 +0.3% PB
13 Julia Von Biberstein Dynamo Swim Club 2:22.29
 
749
14 Emma Layton Dynamo Swim Club 2:22.99
 
739
15 Jade Foelske Dynamo Swim Club 2:24.42
 
762 -2.8%
16 Jane Hu Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 2:24.62
 
759 +0.8% PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Emily Pye Tennessee Aquatics 2:24.61
 
759 +1.9% PB
18 Julia Yakushi Excel Aquatics 2:24.81
 
725 +1.2% PB
19 Isabelle Bray Dynamo Swim Club 2:25.02
 
708 +0.7% PB
20 Abby Cohen Dynamo Swim Club 2:25.98
 
708 +2.8% PB
21 Rebekah Pass Tennessee Aquatics 2:26.54
 
730 -0.6%
22 Amanda Charleston Tidal Wave Swimming 2:27.25
 
689 +1.4% SB
23 Elizabeth Schrenger Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 2:27.98
 
664
24 Olivia Hernandez Gulliver Swim Club 2:29.65
 
685 +0.7% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Brooke Forde Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 2:12.29
 
905 -2.5%
2 Alexandra Walsh Nashville Aquatic Club 2:12.45
 
946 PB
3 Ella Nelson Nashville Aquatic Club 2:12.95
 
938 -2.3%
4 Adeline Farrington Dynamo Swim Club 2:16.16
 
888 +3.5% SB
5 Julia Shuford Dynamo Swim Club 2:16.61
 
837 +0.7% PB
6 Audrey McKinnon Memphis Tiger Swim Club 2:17.21
 
871 -1.4%
7 Allie Reiter Dynamo Swim Club 2:17.72
 
819 -2.1%
8 Julia Eskew Nashville Aquatic Club 2:20.92
 
770
9 Jade Foelske Dynamo Swim Club 2:21.10
 
812 -0.4%
10 Mary Banick Tennessee Aquatics 2:21.51
 
761 +0.7% PB
11 Emma Layton Dynamo Swim Club 2:22.40
 
748
12 Claire Donan Triton Swimming 2:22.64
 
789 -5.0%
13 Lindsey Sanders Tennessee Aquatics 2:23.44
 
777 -1.7%
14 Ellie Masterson Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 2:23.86
 
739 -2.5%
15 Jane Hu Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 2:24.51
 
761 +0.9% PB
16 Julia Von Biberstein Dynamo Swim Club 2:24.54
 
715
17 Abby Cohen Dynamo Swim Club 2:24.56
 
729 +3.8% PB
18 Isabelle Bray Dynamo Swim Club 2:25.02
 
708 +0.7% PB
19 Emily Pye Tennessee Aquatics 2:25.23
 
750 +1.4% PB
20 Charlie Boles Tennessee Aquatics 2:25.40
 
702 +2.2% SB
21 Amanda Charleston Tidal Wave Swimming 2:27.05
 
692 +1.6% SB
22 Rebekah Pass Tennessee Aquatics 2:27.22
 
720 -1.1%
23 Elizabeth Schrenger Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 2:27.45
 
672
24 Julia Yakushi Excel Aquatics 2:28.07
 
677 -1.1%
25 Zsofia Biegl Nashville Aquatic Club 2:28.38
 
658 -3.9%
26 Lillian Peters Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 2:28.91
 
665 +1.6% PB
27 Olivia Hernandez Gulliver Swim Club 2:28.99
 
695 +1.2% PB
28 Hannah Percher Stingrays 2:29.53
 
655 -3.9%
29 Lexi Grisham Middle Tennessee Swim Club 2:30.25
 
645 +0.4% PB
30 Caitlyn Pratt St. John's Legends Swim Team 2:30.26
 
631
31 Sarah Nastasi Stingrays 2:30.48
 
628 -1.9%
32 Alissa Cook Dynamo Swim Club 2:31.72
 
610
33 Maddie Hall Triton Swimming 2:31.79
 
609 +0.4% SB
34 Leah Orton Tennessee Aquatics 2:31.81
 
608 +1.0% SB
35 Cora Martin Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 2:31.94
 
652 +2.8% PB
36 Meghan Harrell Dynamo Swim Club 2:33.18
 
603 -1.9%
37 Kayla Hubbuch Middle Tennessee Swim Club 2:33.72
 
581 +0.0% PB
38 Lily Jenkins The Stingrays 2:34.14
 
575 -1.5%
39 Madison Fischer Triton Swimming 2:34.23
 
619 -1.3%
40 Alexandra Brosvik Excel Aquatics 2:34.92
 
564 -4.0%
41 Elizabeth Moore Tennessee Aquatics 2:39.47
 
501 +2.4% SB
42 Alexia Gay Barracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee 2:40.39
 
534
43 Veronica Hafner Tennessee Aquatics 2:40.52
 
532 -1.9%
44 Claudia Carroll Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club 2:46.43
 
408 -1.5%
Madeline Rice Triton Swimming NS
Hannah Holman Unattached-Southeastern (LSC) NS
Tessa Horan Lakeside Swim Team (KY) DQ