Site logo

Illinois Swimming Senior Championship

  • Completed
  • Mar. 02–05, 2017
  • SCY
  • Chicago, IL

100 Fly Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Lina Kutsko Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team 54.14
873 +0.1% PB
2 Olivia Andrew Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 55.74
808 -0.8%
3 Mallory Jump St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 56.13
824 -1.2%
4 Ingrid Wall New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 56.23
788
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
5 Meredith Robbins Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team 56.41
781 +2.1% PB
6 Kayleigh Cannon Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 57.11
753 -1.7%
7 Anna Gruvberger WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 57.20
807 -0.7%
8 Caylee Hamilton Scout Aquatics logoScout Aquatics 57.58
735 +0.2% SB
9 Ariela Katz Coho Swim Club logoCoho Swim Club 57.65
747 -1.5%
10 Stephanie Bowater WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 57.92
736 PB
11 Alexa Puccini Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 58.35
737 +1.9% PB
12 Sabrina Baxamusa Glenbrook Aquatics logoGlenbrook Aquatics 59.00
680
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
13 Diana Capota Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 57.15
752 PB
14 Caileigh Mccafferty Unattached-Illinois logoUnattached-Illinois 57.62
765 -0.2%
15 Ellie Benge WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 57.79
727 -0.3%
16 Riley Evans Delta Aquatics logoDelta Aquatics 58.00
733 -0.4%
16 Grace Prendergast Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club 58.00
733 -0.8%
18 Maeve Swinehart Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club 58.15
713 +3.6% SB
19 Samantha rankin Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 58.46
732 +0.1% PB
20 Kayleigh Lewis St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 58.58
728 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Lina Kutsko Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team 55.33
824 -2.1%
2 Mallory Jump St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 55.90
833 -0.8%
3 Olivia Andrew Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 56.22
789 -1.7%
4 Ingrid Wall New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 56.43
780
5 Ariela Katz Coho Swim Club logoCoho Swim Club 56.92
775 -0.2%
6 Alexa Puccini Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 57.17
783 +3.9% PB
7 Caylee Hamilton Scout Aquatics logoScout Aquatics 57.20
750 +0.9% SB
8 Meredith Robbins Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team 57.30
746 +0.5% SB
9 Anna Gruvberger WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 57.32
803 -0.9%
10 Sabrina Baxamusa Glenbrook Aquatics logoGlenbrook Aquatics 57.40
742 PB
11 Stephanie Bowater WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 57.80
741 PB
12 Kayleigh Cannon Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 57.87
724 -3.1%
13 Riley Evans Delta Aquatics logoDelta Aquatics 58.05
731 -0.5%
14 Diana Capota Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 58.13
714
15 Ellie Benge WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 58.17
712 -0.9%
16 Samantha rankin Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 58.41
734 +0.2% PB
17 Maeve Swinehart Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club 58.42
702 +3.1% SB
18 Grace Prendergast Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club 58.50
714 -1.7%
19 Caileigh Mccafferty Unattached-Illinois logoUnattached-Illinois 58.55
729 -1.8%
20 Kayleigh Lewis St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 58.56
729 PB
21 Lily Hunt Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 58.58
711 -1.5%
22 Katie Mitchell Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 58.60
727 -1.8%
23 Sofia Vargas Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 58.66
708 -1.6%
24 Mary Jania St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 58.68
724 +1.7% PB
25 Margaret Ferguson WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 58.69
692
26 Savannah Sowards Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 58.72
722 -1.4%
27 Emily Chuang Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 58.76
689 -0.6%
28 Emma Gleason Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 58.83
718 +1.4% PB
29 Oliwia Wolek WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 58.84
718 -1.7%
30 Samm Neilson Team Millennium logoTeam Millennium 58.94
682 +2.1% SB
31 Julia Kral Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 58.96
713 PB
32 Ryan Dulaney Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 58.97
681
33 Kelen McDaniels Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 58.99
695 +0.9% SB
34 Leah Marty Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 59.02
711 +2.6% PB
35 Raquel Cox Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 59.22
686 PB
36 Anna Scovill Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 59.23
671 -4.7%
36 Rachel Ponte St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 59.23
686 PB
36 Sophie Bastian Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 59.23
703 +0.3% PB
39 Marissa Kural Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club 59.24
671
40 Hannah Pozezinski St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 59.28
684 PB
41 Sophie Miller Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 59.31
668 +0.5% SB
41 Mia Chen Palatine Park District logoPalatine Park District 59.31
683 +1.2% PB
43 Elizabeth DeSalle Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 59.34
699 -1.1%
44 Courtney Barker Scout Aquatics logoScout Aquatics 59.36
666
45 Rayna Harter Joliet Jets YMCA logoJoliet Jets YMCA 59.41
679 -0.7%
46 Kendra Joachim Scout Aquatics logoScout Aquatics 59.43
721 -1.5%
47 Alex Haitz Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 59.44
663 +0.9% PB
48 Linda Licari St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 59.47
694 PB
49 Nidhi Chetan Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 59.49
693 +2.1% PB
50 Anne Tavierne St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 59.56
673
50 Makayla Varga Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association 59.56
673 -5.7%
52 Nicole Pinter Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 59.60
672
53 Sabrina Firnette Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 59.69
654 +0.3% SB
54 Abby Pardridge Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 59.72
684 -1.1%
54 Clio Hancock YMCA Flying Fish logoYMCA Flying Fish 59.72
667 -0.9%
56 Gina Jenkins Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 59.75
666 PB
57 Shaw Barney Delta Aquatics logoDelta Aquatics 59.76
651
58 Rylee Stone Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 59.79
665 -1.8%
58 Kelly Byrne Reach Aquatics Swim Club logoReach Aquatics Swim Club 59.79
650 -0.2%
60 Maggie Li Glenbrook Aquatics logoGlenbrook Aquatics 59.86
662 -2.4%
61 Christina Kaufman Ultimate Swimming, Inc. logoUltimate Swimming, Inc. 59.99
657 +3.4% SB
62 Colleen O'Connor Delta Aquatics logoDelta Aquatics 1:00.04
672 +0.1% PB
63 Kristina Buzuloiu Reach Aquatics Swim Club logoReach Aquatics Swim Club 1:00.09
653 -0.3%
63 Wyli Erlechman Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 1:00.09
639 -6.4%
65 Emily Wong Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team 1:00.12
638 -3.1%
66 Magen Monson Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 1:00.19
650 +1.1% PB
67 Taylor Holderfield Leaning Tower YMCA logoLeaning Tower YMCA 1:00.22
666 -0.1%
68 Catherine Holecek Lake Forest Swim Club logoLake Forest Swim Club 1:00.31
645 -3.1%
69 Alex Knutte WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 1:00.35
644 +1.7% PB
70 Olivia Berley Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club 1:00.38
642 -2.4%
71 Talia Carello Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:00.41
627
72 Morgan Parker Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 1:00.60
634
73 Izzy Harder Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 1:00.65
650 -0.6%
74 Joy Padua Delta Aquatics logoDelta Aquatics 1:00.67
617 -2.3%
75 Gracie Sexton Decatur Swim Club logoDecatur Swim Club 1:00.79
627 PB
76 Heather Sterchele Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 1:00.84
611 +7.3% SB
77 Lydia O'Connell New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 1:00.85
610 -2.8%
78 Kenzie Arens Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:00.88
624 +1.7% PB
79 Olivia Hoskins Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:00.92
639 +0.4% PB
80 Charlotte Fondren Scout Aquatics logoScout Aquatics 1:01.13
632
81 Margaret Meehan Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club 1:01.17
656 -1.8%
81 Macy Rink Bloomington Normal Swim Club logoBloomington Normal Swim Club 1:01.17
613 -2.8%
83 Meghan Quinn Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:01.24
596 -3.9%
84 Drew Landrowski Elgin Cyclones logoElgin Cyclones 1:01.27
595 -1.7%
85 Olivia Lantry Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 1:01.62
582 -0.3%
86 Amy Pearson St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:01.66
581 -2.9%
87 Emily Hennessy Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 1:01.67
612 -5.6%
88 Alexandria Binkley Bloomington Normal Swim Club logoBloomington Normal Swim Club 1:01.70
579 -4.0%
89 Kayla Jones St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:01.75
577
90 Gena Mendez Bloomington Normal Swim Club logoBloomington Normal Swim Club 1:01.85
574 -4.0%
91 Emma Roche Hornet Swim Club logoHornet Swim Club 1:02.06
566 -0.8%
92 Cassi Chung Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 1:02.13
578 -4.7%
93 Teagan Michalek Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 1:02.23
592 -3.1%
94 Emily Johnson Lockport Homer Swim Club logoLockport Homer Swim Club 1:02.25
591
95 Fiona Cantorna Palos Area Swim logoPalos Area Swim 1:02.71
574 -5.8%
96 Marisa Egan Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 1:04.00
497 -5.1%
Lisa Johnson Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club DQ
Claire Huang Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) NS
Caitlyn Schreiber Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association NS
Ellie Kennedy-Wood Team Millennium logoTeam Millennium NS
Autumn Hufnagl Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association NS