Site logo

Illinois Swimming Senior Championship

  • Completed
  • Mar. 02–05, 2017
  • SCY
  • Chicago, IL

100 Breast Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ingrid Wall New Trier Aquatics 1:02.68
 
858 -0.3%
2 Mary Jania St Charles Swim Team 1:03.40
 
877 +0.2% PB
3 Sylvia Kobylak WEST Swim Club 1:04.02
 
856 +2.1% PB
4 Anna Glowniak WEST Swim Club 1:05.02
 
798 +1.3% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
5 Melanie Scheiblein WEST Swim Club 1:04.78
 
830 +5.1% PB
6 Kayla Jones St Charles Swim Team 1:05.08
 
775 -1.3%
7 Makaila Scheiblein WEST Swim Club 1:05.18
 
772 +0.9% PB
8 Rachel Ponte St Charles Swim Team 1:05.37
 
787 +0.5% PB
9 Mallory Jump St Charles Swim Team 1:05.58
 
803 +3.7% PB
10 Taira Juronis Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:05.69
 
799 +0.6% SB
11 Divya Kale Fox Valley Swim Team 1:05.86
 
770 -0.2%
12 Alexa Puccini Maverick Swim Club 1:05.91
 
791 +1.1% PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
13 Hannah Hunt Fox Valley Swim Team 1:03.73
 
822 -1.2%
14 Sydney Colburn New Trier Aquatics 1:05.27
 
790 -3.5%
15 Rebecca Ballo Palatine Park District 1:05.57
 
758 -0.4%
16 Cal Dunn Lyons Swim Club 1:05.60
 
802 +3.2% PB
17 Alex Gill Team Millennium 1:06.25
 
735 -3.4%
18 Hannah Wessel Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. 1:06.43
 
729 +1.0% PB
19 Grace Credit WEST Swim Club 1:07.00
 
755 -1.3%
20 Megan Van Berkom Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:07.57
 
736 -3.1%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ingrid Wall New Trier Aquatics 1:02.29
 
872 +0.4% SB
2 Mary Jania St Charles Swim Team 1:03.72
 
866 -0.3%
3 Anna Glowniak WEST Swim Club 1:04.34
 
822 +2.4% PB
4 Sylvia Kobylak WEST Swim Club 1:04.80
 
829 +0.9% PB
5 Divya Kale Fox Valley Swim Team 1:04.92
 
802 +1.2% PB
6 Makaila Scheiblein WEST Swim Club 1:04.93
 
780 +1.2% PB
7 Alexa Puccini Maverick Swim Club 1:05.00
 
822 +2.4% PB
8 Melanie Scheiblein WEST Swim Club 1:05.17
 
816 +4.5% PB
9 Mallory Jump St Charles Swim Team 1:05.25
 
814 +4.2% PB
10 Kayla Jones St Charles Swim Team 1:05.46
 
762 -1.9%
11 Sara Nicholas New Trier Aquatics 1:05.61
 
757 -2.2%
12 Taira Juronis Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:05.73
 
797 +0.5% SB
13 Rachel Ponte St Charles Swim Team 1:05.83
 
771 -0.2%
14 Cal Dunn Lyons Swim Club 1:06.04
 
787 +2.5% PB
15 Sydney Colburn New Trier Aquatics 1:06.14
 
760 -4.9%
16 Alex Gill Team Millennium 1:06.27
 
735 -3.4%
17 Rebecca Ballo Palatine Park District 1:06.30
 
734 -1.5%
18 Hannah Wessel Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. 1:06.37
 
731 +1.1% PB
19 Hannah Hunt Fox Valley Swim Team 1:06.40
 
730 -5.4%
20 Grace Credit WEST Swim Club 1:06.57
 
769 -0.7%
21 Megan Van Berkom Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:06.61
 
768 -1.6%
22 Shaw Barney Delta Aquatics 1:06.68
 
721
23 Nicole Pinter Patriot (IL) 1:06.77
 
739 PB
24 Olivia Lantry Northwestern Uni 1:06.81
 
716 -0.5%
25 Maggie Barney Lyons Swim Club 1:06.93
 
712 -3.0%
26 Perri Stahl Lyons Swim Club 1:07.00
 
755 -2.1%
27 Abby Pardridge Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:07.04
 
753 -0.4%
28 Olivia Borawski Northwestern Uni 1:07.12
 
728 -1.6%
29 Mia Savicevic WEST Swim Club 1:07.15
 
750 PB
30 Natalie Hey Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. 1:07.21
 
703 +2.8% PB
31 Caileigh Mccafferty Unattached-Illinois 1:07.23
 
747 +3.1% PB
32 Maud Willemse WEST Swim Club 1:07.30
 
722 +0.8% PB
33 Margaret Meehan Lyons Swim Club 1:07.31
 
751 +1.7% PB
34 Megan Schroeder North Aquatics Club 1:07.33
 
744 +0.7% PB
35 Lauren Lee Fox Valley Swim Team 1:07.51
 
738 +0.9% PB
36 Olivia Kusio Glenbrook Aquatics 1:07.55
 
692 -2.1%
37 Annie Leinart WEST Swim Club 1:07.56
 
713 PB
38 Diana Capota Glenview Titan Aquatic Club 1:07.69
 
687 PB
39 Sabrina Firnette Fox Valley Swim Team 1:07.74
 
685 +0.9% PB
40 Poleena Kovalaska Redbird Swim Club 1:07.86
 
703 +1.7% SB
41 Ellis Nelson Palatine Park District 1:07.96
 
700
42 Colleen O'Connor Delta Aquatics 1:08.06
 
720 +1.4% PB
43 Mila Wawer Patriot (IL) 1:08.12
 
673 +1.0% PB
44 Margaret Ferguson WEST Swim Club 1:08.19
 
671
46 Charlotte Fondren Scout Aquatics 1:08.25
 
713 PB
47 Emily Bolger Palatine Park District 1:08.31
 
688 PB
48 Lanie Patterson Maverick Swim Club 1:08.39
 
709 +1.8% PB
49 Avery Kozak Team Millennium 1:08.46
 
683 -0.6%
50 Sarah Pinkerton Northwestern Uni 1:08.52
 
681 +2.0% PB
51 Lauren Spangler Maverick Swim Club 1:08.73
 
674 -1.7%
52 Cate Boddy Maverick Swim Club 1:08.75
 
703 +1.0% PB
53 Sydney Maxwell St Charles Swim Team 1:08.81
 
695
54 Jane Smith Palatine Park District 1:08.83
 
695
55 Gracie Sexton Decatur Swim Club 1:08.99
 
666
55 Kate Grossman YMCA Flying Fish 1:08.99
 
644 +1.0% SB
57 Cailin Merck Lincoln Way Swim Association 1:09.08
 
642 -4.1%
58 Drew Landrowski Elgin Cyclones 1:09.10
 
641
59 Alyssa Shugarman Delta Aquatics 1:09.14
 
640
60 Natalie Ungaretti Team Millennium 1:09.18
 
683
60 Fiona Cantorna Palos Area Swim 1:09.18
 
683 -0.1%
62 Eva Beiga Maverick Swim Club 1:09.32
 
720 +7.4% PB
63 Sara Segal Team Millennium 1:09.33
 
678 +2.7% PB
64 Madeleine Hines New Trier Aquatics 1:09.34
 
633 +0.1% PB
65 Megan Bolling Homewood Flossmoor Swim Club 1:09.37
 
677 -2.6%
66 Jaye Sevcik WEST Swim Club 1:09.58
 
647 -0.5%
67 Meredith Robbins Cats Aquatic Team 1:09.70
 
622 PB
68 Kayla Lohman Fox Valley Swim Team 1:09.79
 
640 -1.6%
69 Joelle Ohr New Trier Aquatics 1:09.84
 
662 -0.4%
70 Kelly Byrne Reach Aquatics Swim Club 1:09.88
 
616
71 Paige Simpson Fox Valley Swim Team 1:10.04
 
611 -0.5%
71 Mariclaire Lynch WEST Swim Club 1:10.04
 
655
73 Joy Padua Delta Aquatics 1:10.07
 
610
74 Rylee Stone Maverick Swim Club 1:10.11
 
630 -0.8%
75 Hana Weber YMCA Flying Fish 1:10.16
 
628 -0.4%
76 Ellie Long Cats Aquatic Team 1:10.45
 
619 +1.1% SB
77 Alyssa Sayatovic Team Millennium 1:10.47
 
642 -1.7%
78 Eleanor Boyle Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 1:10.90
 
583 PB
79 Mattison Boveri Scout Aquatics 1:11.12
 
598 -3.1%
80 Sophie Bastian Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:11.18
 
619 -1.9%
81 Lucy Meehan Lyons Swim Club 1:11.28
 
571
82 Grace Prendergast Swift Aquatics 1:11.60
 
583 -3.1%
83 Ana Klabjan Coho Swim Club 1:12.13
 
566 -4.6%
84 Nicole Bednarik Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:12.17
 
588 -4.3%
85 Megan Wong Cats Aquatic Team 1:12.35
 
538
86 Emily Hennessy Fox Valley Swim Team 1:12.54
 
577
87 Jill Trnka West Chicago Sharks 1:12.78
 
546
88 Gretchen Behrens Hickory Willow Swim Association 1:12.90
 
521 -1.5%
89 Angela Kordik Mundelein Mustang Swim Club 1:13.40
 
527 -5.7%
90 Moleigh Waldherr Elmhurst Swim Team 1:14.91
 
511 -9.2%