Site logo

Illinois Swimming Senior Championship

  • Completed
  • Mar. 02–05, 2017
  • SCY
  • Chicago, IL

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Colton Paulson Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 4:29.44
854 -1.8%
2 Seth Ritter Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 4:30.83
815 PB
3 Liam Hutchinson Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 4:31.90
868 -0.1%
4 Anthony Williamson Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 4:36.18
763 +5.2% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
5 Dan Galante Sharks Swim Club logoSharks Swim Club 4:33.16
793 -0.3%
6 Donovan Lahmann WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 4:39.07
760 +2.2% PB
7 Ean Vandergraaf New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 4:40.29
724 +1.1% PB
8 Conor Dunne WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 4:43.28
721 -0.1%
9 Arnas Maciunas Reach Aquatics Swim Club logoReach Aquatics Swim Club 4:43.34
682 +3.2% PB
10 Daniel Puczko Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 4:43.94
691 +0.2% PB
11 Nick Vance West Chicago Sharks logoWest Chicago Sharks 4:46.13
733 -0.8%
12 Nicholas Jasinski Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logoMundelein Mustang Swim Club 4:46.22
694 +0.3% PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
13 Will Raidt Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:39.15
798
14 Aidan Dillon YMCA Flying Fish logoYMCA Flying Fish 4:40.10
726 -1.6%
15 Garrett Clasen West Chicago Sharks logoWest Chicago Sharks 4:43.18
722
16 Tommy Hackley YMCA Flying Fish logoYMCA Flying Fish 4:46.10
671 -1.6%
17 Ricky Williams St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 4:46.65
728 +1.7% PB
18 Nick Wolff St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 4:46.66
652 +2.2% PB
19 Evan Moulton Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:50.74
691 +1.0% PB
20 Austin Cabel St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 4:59.08
580 -6.8%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Colton Paulson Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 4:31.96
829 -2.8%
2 Seth Ritter Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 4:32.28
801 PB
3 Liam Hutchinson Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 4:33.50
853 -0.7%
4 Anthony Williamson Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 4:36.69
759 +5.0% PB
5 Dan Galante Sharks Swim Club logoSharks Swim Club 4:38.03
746 -2.1%
6 Jacob Cunningham Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 4:40.71
707 -1.1%
7 Trevor Carter Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 4:40.88
743 +0.4% PB
8 Donovan Lahmann WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 4:41.18
740 +1.5% PB
9 Ean Vandergraaf New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 4:41.94
709 +0.5% PB
10 Nicholas Jasinski Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logoMundelein Mustang Swim Club 4:42.17
731 +1.7% PB
11 Conor Dunne WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 4:43.82
716 -0.3%
12 Nick Vance West Chicago Sharks logoWest Chicago Sharks 4:43.99
753 -0.0%
13 Daniel Puczko Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 4:44.16
689 +0.1% PB
14 Arnas Maciunas Reach Aquatics Swim Club logoReach Aquatics Swim Club 4:44.18
675 +2.9% PB
15 Garrett Clasen West Chicago Sharks logoWest Chicago Sharks 4:44.58
709
16 Aidan Dillon YMCA Flying Fish logoYMCA Flying Fish 4:44.80
683 -3.3%
17 Will Raidt Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:45.49
739
18 Tommy Hackley YMCA Flying Fish logoYMCA Flying Fish 4:45.50
676 -1.4%
19 Austin Cabel St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 4:46.17
694 -2.2%
20 Keegan Hawkins St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 4:46.32
693 PB
21 Nick Wolff St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 4:46.36
655 +2.3% PB
22 Jeff Vitek WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 4:46.56
667 +0.6% PB
23 Ryan Wood Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 4:46.59
653 0.0%
24 Ricky Williams St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 4:46.85
726 +1.6% PB
25 Brendan Wagner Elmhurst Swim Team logoElmhurst Swim Team 4:46.88
726 +0.1% PB
26 Evan Moulton Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:47.43
721 +2.1% PB
27 Nathan Kuszynski Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:47.94
654 -1.5%
28 Davis Meyn Palatine Park District logoPalatine Park District 4:48.10
653
29 Garrett Schrock Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 4:48.26
651 +1.4% PB
30 Fabian Jujescu Glenbrook Aquatics logoGlenbrook Aquatics 4:48.59
710
31 Josh Dellorto Reach Aquatics Swim Club logoReach Aquatics Swim Club 4:48.69
647 -0.5%
32 Nick Torre New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 4:49.37
665 +1.0% PB
33 Jake Klein Palatine Park District logoPalatine Park District 4:50.21
634 -1.5%
34 Anton Hutchinson Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 4:50.45
632 -0.0%
35 Cristian Alvarado St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 4:50.58
692
36 Caymus Cairns St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 4:50.79
615 -3.8%
37 Ethan Ross Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 4:51.08
650 -0.8%
38 Patrick White West Chicago Sharks logoWest Chicago Sharks 4:51.25
648 -0.7%
39 Matt Fernandez Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 4:51.65
683 +0.5% PB
40 Xander Guerrero Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 4:51.81
681 +0.3% PB
41 Jack Walter New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 4:51.91
619
42 Danny McGowan New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 4:52.05
618 -4.2%
43 Patrick Drake New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 4:52.08
617
44 Joey Yuan Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 4:52.79
635 -1.2%
45 Austin Martinson Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 4:52.97
671 -1.0%
46 Tommy Wilson New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 4:53.46
629 -0.7%
47 Zachary Noll Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 4:53.48
605 -0.3%
48 Topher Shepherd YMCA Flying Fish logoYMCA Flying Fish 4:53.84
626 -0.3%
49 JP Rotatori Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:54.49
658 -2.3%
50 Andrew La Valle WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 4:56.41
580 -2.7%
51 Matt Nagler St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 4:57.39
632
52 Kyle Lewarchick St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 4:58.71
583 -3.7%
53 Danny O'Brien Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:58.96
619 -3.4%
54 Alexander Leven Glenbrook Aquatics logoGlenbrook Aquatics 5:02.19
531 -3.2%
Cayden Griffith Ultimate Swimming, Inc. logoUltimate Swimming, Inc. DQ
Frank Niziolek St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team NS