Site logo

Illinois Swimming Senior Championship

  • Completed
  • Mar. 02–05, 2017
  • SCY
  • Chicago, IL

100 Back Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Shannon Kearney New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 54.76
905 +1.2% PB
2 Ingrid Wall New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 55.21
885 +0.4% PB
3 Audrey Guyett St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 55.71
862 -0.8%
4 Kat Mueller Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 56.30
846 +0.5% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
5 Mallory Jump St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 56.47
838 +2.1% PB
6 Olivia Andrew Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 56.76
815 -2.2%
7 Lindsey Merk Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 56.84
822 -1.1%
8 Ashley Carollo Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 57.00
805 -0.9%
9 Hollis Clark WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 57.44
786 -1.0%
10 Meredith Robbins Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team 57.76
772 PB
11 Athena Ye Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 58.38
755 -3.8%
12 Vivian Wu New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 58.76
729 -2.5%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
13 Sarah Miles Palatine Park District logoPalatine Park District 57.97
763 PB
14 Kassie Buff Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 58.10
757 +1.7% PB
15 Emily Chuang Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 58.23
752 +0.6% SB
15 Rachel Song Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 58.23
752 +0.1% PB
17 Alexa Puccini Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 58.72
741 -0.4%
18 Sophia Kuehn Palatine Park District logoPalatine Park District 58.86
735 -0.2%
19 Brooke West Team Millennium logoTeam Millennium 59.51
698 -4.8%
Sophia Goushchina Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) DQ
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Ingrid Wall New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 55.44
874 -0.1%
2 Shannon Kearney New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 55.64
865 -0.4%
3 Audrey Guyett St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 56.20
840 -1.7%
4 Kat Mueller Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 56.44
839 +0.2% PB
5 Lindsey Merk Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 56.49
837 -0.4%
6 Hollis Clark WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 56.69
818 +0.3% PB
7 Athena Ye Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 56.97
816 -1.3%
8 Ashley Carollo Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 57.02
804 -1.0%
9 Olivia Andrew Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 57.32
791 -3.2%
10 Mallory Jump St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 57.82
779 -0.2%
11 Anne Tavierne St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 57.98
762 +0.1% PB
12 Meredith Robbins Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team 58.18
754
13 Vivian Wu New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 58.19
753 -1.6%
14 Rachel Song Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 58.32
748 -0.1%
15 Sarah Miles Palatine Park District logoPalatine Park District 58.33
747 PB
16 Emily Chuang Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 58.36
746 +0.4% SB
17 Alexa Puccini Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 58.38
755 +0.2% PB
17 Sophia Kuehn Palatine Park District logoPalatine Park District 58.38
755 +0.6% PB
19 Kassie Buff Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 58.44
743 +1.1% PB
20 Sophia Goushchina Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 58.51
750 +0.4% PB
21 Brooke West Team Millennium logoTeam Millennium 58.56
737 -3.1%
22 Kendra Preski Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 58.56
747 +0.8% PB
23 Linda Licari St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 58.67
743
24 Mia Piljevic Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 58.68
732 -1.8%
24 Stephanie Bowater WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 58.68
732 -0.5%
26 Julie Kolar WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 58.70
732 -1.0%
27 Maryellen Wolff St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 58.80
737 +3.1% PB
28 Jules Engesser St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 58.81
737 +0.6% PB
29 Grace Prendergast Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club 58.84
726 -3.0%
30 Myanna Cook Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 58.87
724 -1.8%
31 Hanna Blankemeier Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 58.89
724 -0.6%
32 Riley Evans Delta Aquatics logoDelta Aquatics 58.90
723 +2.6% PB
33 Lisa Johnson Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 58.91
723 -1.6%
34 Sophie Miller Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 59.02
718 -0.3%
34 Samm Neilson Team Millennium logoTeam Millennium 59.02
718 -0.7%
36 Abby Pardridge Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 59.04
727 +0.8% PB
37 Emily Clesen Glenbrook Aquatics logoGlenbrook Aquatics 59.09
715 -2.1%
38 Julia Keller Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 59.12
714 +0.6% PB
39 Maddie Smith Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 59.16
712
40 Payton Lange Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logoMundelein Mustang Swim Club 59.36
714 -3.3%
41 Mack Adkins Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 59.40
702 +1.6% SB
42 Savannah Sowards Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 59.47
709 +2.4% PB
43 Athena Salafatinos Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 59.49
708 -3.7%
44 Michaela Herwig Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 59.51
707 -2.9%
45 Caileigh Mccafferty Unattached-Illinois logoUnattached-Illinois 59.54
706 +0.1% PB
46 Alex Knutte WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 59.73
688 -2.3%
47 Wyli Erlechman Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 59.81
685 -3.4%
47 Z Kivanc Lake Forest Swim Club logoLake Forest Swim Club 59.81
685
49 Kathryne Tao New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 59.82
685 -3.7%
50 Hailey Olsen St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 59.83
694 +0.4% PB
51 Stephanie Palczynski West Chicago Sharks logoWest Chicago Sharks 59.99
678 -2.5%
52 Katie Drumm WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 1:00.06
712 +0.8% PB
53 Georgia White Delta Aquatics logoDelta Aquatics 1:00.10
673
54 Magen Monson Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 1:00.17
670 +0.7% SB
55 Teagan Michalek Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 1:00.34
673 -0.2%
56 Camryn Streid Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:00.42
660 -1.9%
57 Grace Walter Lemont Park Dist logoLemont Park Dist 1:00.61
652 -1.8%
58 Diana Capota Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 1:00.74
647
58 Samantha Laurich Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:00.74
647 -1.0%
60 Hayley Griesser Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:00.79
645 -2.3%
61 Sydney Tobias Bearsharktopus Aquatics Swim Club logoBearsharktopus Aquatics Swim Club 1:00.82
644 -2.7%
62 Isabelle Dutka Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:00.85
643 +0.1% SB
63 Emily Swigart Bloomington Normal Swim Club logoBloomington Normal Swim Club 1:00.98
637 -2.9%
64 Shaw Barney Delta Aquatics logoDelta Aquatics 1:00.99
637 -1.8%
65 Meghan Niziolek St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:01.00
646 -1.0%
66 Samantha rankin Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:01.12
642 -2.4%
67 Rayna Harter Joliet Jets YMCA logoJoliet Jets YMCA 1:01.20
629
68 Hana Mollin Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:01.23
637 +0.4% PB
69 Riley Baron Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:01.27
626 +0.1% SB
70 Kayla Filipek Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:01.29
625
71 Gabby Seberger St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:01.31
624 -1.9%
72 Caylee Hamilton Scout Aquatics logoScout Aquatics 1:01.34
623 +0.7% SB
73 Becca Cox Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:01.45
619
74 Makayla Varga Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association 1:01.53
615 -2.3%
75 Paige Mitchell Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:01.59
613 -3.3%
76 Sophia Girgenti YMCA Flying Fish logoYMCA Flying Fish 1:01.79
605
77 Amna Sorbun Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 1:01.87
602 -2.7%
78 Erin Falsey Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:01.99
597 -3.7%
79 Maeve Swinehart Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club 1:02.01
596 -1.7%
79 Gracie Sexton Decatur Swim Club logoDecatur Swim Club 1:02.01
596
81 Alexandria Binkley Bloomington Normal Swim Club logoBloomington Normal Swim Club 1:03.64
533 +0.1% SB
82 Caitlyn Schreiber Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association 1:04.94
485
Kaarina Sorensen-Jarrett Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni DQ
Grace Cooper Delta Aquatics logoDelta Aquatics NS
Maddie Haschemeyer Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club NS
Sabrina Baxamusa Glenbrook Aquatics logoGlenbrook Aquatics NS
Cal Dunn Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club NS