Site logo

Illinois Swimming Senior Championship

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Syd Vanovermeiren Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:14.91
877 +2.7% SB
2 Mary Jania St Charles Swim Team logo 2:15.04
905 +2.5% PB
3 Valerie Tarazi Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logo 2:16.72
835 +0.7% PB
4 Sylvia Kobylak WEST Swim Club logo 2:17.75
863 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
5 Ally Penrod Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:18.69
818 -0.3%
6 Hannah Hunt Fox Valley Swim Team logo 2:18.75
803 -0.5%
7 Kayla Jones St Charles Swim Team logo 2:19.62
790 -3.8%
8 Sara Nicholas New Trier Aquatics logo 2:19.69
789 +1.0% PB
9 Camryn Streid Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:23.33
733 -1.9%
10 Taira Juronis Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:23.34
778 +1.8% SB
11 Samantha Laurich Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:23.38
733 -0.8%
12 Rebecca Ballo Palatine Park District logo 2:23.75
727
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
13 Mallory Jump St Charles Swim Team logo 2:20.64
819 PB
14 Tiffany Matulis Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:21.05
813 +3.9% PB
15 Melanie Scheiblein WEST Swim Club logo 2:21.18
811 PB
16 Makaila Scheiblein WEST Swim Club logo 2:21.32
764 PB
17 Margaret Meehan Lyons Swim Club logo 2:24.05
767 +3.7% PB
18 Mia Savicevic WEST Swim Club logo 2:24.77
757 PB
19 Perri Stahl Lyons Swim Club logo 2:25.46
746 +2.5% PB
20 Drew Petereit Patriot (IL) logo 2:25.57
714 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Mary Jania St Charles Swim Team logo 2:16.67
880 +1.3% PB
2 Valerie Tarazi Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logo 2:17.02
830 +0.5% PB
3 Syd Vanovermeiren Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:18.47
821 +0.1% SB
4 Sylvia Kobylak WEST Swim Club logo 2:18.70
849 PB
5 Ally Penrod Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:19.11
812 -0.6%
6 Hannah Hunt Fox Valley Swim Team logo 2:21.01
769 -2.1%
7 Sara Nicholas New Trier Aquatics logo 2:21.13
767 +0.0% PB
8 Taira Juronis Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:21.62
804 +3.0% SB
9 Kayla Jones St Charles Swim Team logo 2:22.41
747 -5.8%
10 Camryn Streid Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:23.16
736 -1.8%
11 Samantha Laurich Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:23.45
732 -0.8%
12 Rebecca Ballo Palatine Park District logo 2:24.16
721
13 Mallory Jump St Charles Swim Team logo 2:24.35
763 PB
14 Tiffany Matulis Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:24.38
763 +1.6% PB
15 Makaila Scheiblein WEST Swim Club logo 2:24.64
714
16 Drew Petereit Patriot (IL) logo 2:24.77
726 PB
17 Melanie Scheiblein WEST Swim Club logo 2:25.36
748 PB
18 Margaret Meehan Lyons Swim Club logo 2:25.39
747 +2.8% PB
19 Perri Stahl Lyons Swim Club logo 2:25.83
741 +2.2% PB
20 Mia Savicevic WEST Swim Club logo 2:25.94
739 PB
21 Anna Glowniak WEST Swim Club logo 2:26.01
707 PB
22 Emily Bolger Palatine Park District logo 2:26.08
706 +3.0% PB
23 Hannah Wessel Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logo 2:26.12
692 -1.2%
24 Kellie Willhite Maverick Swim Club logo 2:26.44
731 -1.2%
25 Kasey Venn New Trier Aquatics logo 2:26.47
700 -3.7%
26 Colleen O'Connor Delta Aquatics logo 2:26.75
727 +2.2% PB
27 Drew Landrowski Elgin Cyclones logo 2:26.82
681
28 Jennifer Hauser Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:26.86
695 +0.2% SB
29 Mariana Kraus Delta Aquatics logo 2:26.87
681 PB
30 Mila Wawer Patriot (IL) logo 2:27.53
671 PB
31 Kennedy Lovell Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:27.57
670 -2.0%
32 Sabrina Firnette Fox Valley Swim Team logo 2:27.67
669 -0.1%
33 Annie Leinart WEST Swim Club logo 2:27.76
681 PB
34 Avery Kozak Team Millennium logo 2:28.20
675 PB
35 Rachel Ponte St Charles Swim Team logo 2:28.24
674
36 Cate Boddy Maverick Swim Club logo 2:28.41
702 +4.0% PB
37 Grace Credit WEST Swim Club logo 2:28.55
701 +1.6% PB
38 Nina Mollin Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:28.74
798
39 Lauren Lee Fox Valley Swim Team logo 2:29.09
693 -0.1%
40 Kelly Sego Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:29.36
689 -4.6%
41 Raquel Cox Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:29.40
657 +6.7% PB
42 Kayla Lohman Fox Valley Swim Team logo 2:29.87
651 +0.5% SB
43 Kate Grossman YMCA Flying Fish logo 2:29.93
636 PB
44 Alex Gill Team Millennium logo 2:30.13
633 -5.4%
45 Kate Meunier Delta Aquatics logo 2:30.23
645
46 Charlotte Fondren Scout Aquatics logo 2:30.47
673 PB
47 Olivia Borawski Northwestern Uni logo 2:30.59
640 PB
48 Poleena Kovalaska Redbird Swim Club logo 2:30.63
640
49 Tiffany Qiao Glenbrook Aquatics logo 2:30.73
624
50 Hana Weber YMCA Flying Fish logo 2:30.96
635
51 Ashley Sego Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:30.97
769
52 Sydney Colburn New Trier Aquatics logo 2:31.13
632 -1.4%
53 Sara Segal Team Millennium logo 2:31.48
658
55 Danielle Fang Patriot (IL) logo 2:31.74
609
56 Olivia Lantry Northwestern Uni logo 2:31.87
608 +3.6% SB
57 Kelly Byrne Reach Aquatics Swim Club logo 2:31.99
606
58 Ceola Halloran New Trier Aquatics logo 2:32.18
648 -1.8%
59 Constance Senese Joliet Jets YMCA logo 2:32.26
616
60 Leah Drengenberg Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logo 2:32.27
602 PB
61 Gretchen Behrens Hickory Willow Swim Association logo 2:32.37
600
62 Abigail Szadorski Delta Aquatics logo 2:32.55
642
63 Natalie Ungaretti Team Millennium logo 2:32.84
639 PB
64 Clio Hancock YMCA Flying Fish logo 2:33.10
604
65 Cailin Merck Lincoln Way Swim Association logo 2:33.27
587 -7.2%
66 Sydney Kelly St Charles Swim Team logo 2:33.48
630
67 Olivia Kusio Glenbrook Aquatics logo 2:33.58
583
68 Paige Simpson Fox Valley Swim Team logo 2:33.59
583 +2.6% SB
69 Amelia Effrein Ultimate Swimming, Inc. logo 2:33.75
595
70 Lauren Spangler Maverick Swim Club logo 2:34.01
591 -3.2%
71 Sarah Pinkerton Northwestern Uni logo 2:34.05
590
72 Eleanor Boyle Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logo 2:35.57
555
73 Maud Willemse WEST Swim Club logo 2:36.25
559 PB
74 Ellie Long Cats Aquatic Team logo 2:36.67
554 +0.7% PB
75 Kasia Preski Swift Aquatics logo 2:36.91
536 PB
76 Ana Klabjan Coho Swim Club logo 2:39.48
515
Kellsie Krisch Academy Bullets Swim Club logo DQ
Lanie Patterson Maverick Swim Club logo DQ
Divya Kale Fox Valley Swim Team logo DQ
Diana Capota Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logo NS
Megan Bolling Homewood Flossmoor Swim Club logo NS
Hannah Lange Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logo NS