Site logo

Illinois Swimming Senior Championship

  • Completed
  • Mar. 02–05, 2017
  • SCY
  • Chicago, IL

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Nicholas Zito WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 1:48.21
893 +0.6% SB
2 Colton Paulson Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 1:51.81
855 +1.5% PB
3 Will Kamps Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:51.90
852 +2.7% PB
4 Caleb Carlson Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logoSterling Stingrays Swim Club 1:51.98
839 -0.6%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
5 Charlie Scheinfeld New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 1:50.84
866 +7.5% PB
6 Aidan Farley Palos-Orland Swim Association logoPalos-Orland Swim Association 1:53.42
805 PB
7 Mitchell Mages Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 1:55.64
754 -1.8%
8 Jack O'Connor Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:57.04
780 +0.2% PB
9 Kyle Dunlap St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:57.36
715 -5.5%
10 Dillon Cherwin Elgin Cyclones logoElgin Cyclones 1:57.58
768 PB
11 Joe Gibson Unattached-Illinois logoUnattached-Illinois 1:57.83
669 +0.2% SB
12 Matthew Terrian Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 1:59.16
687 -3.5%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
13 Keegan Hawkins St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:56.64
743 +2.9% PB
14 Nick Vance West Chicago Sharks logoWest Chicago Sharks 1:56.74
787 +0.7% PB
15 Will Raidt Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:57.40
772 +3.5% PB
16 Nate Baxter St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:57.76
764 -0.4%
17 Michael Rosa Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:57.86
761 +0.8% PB
18 Charles Schober Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 1:57.88
761 -0.7%
19 Benjamin Kimmel Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:59.91
716 -1.0%
20 Austin Cabel St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:00.93
649 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Nicholas Zito WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 1:51.59
811 -2.5%
2 Colton Paulson Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 1:51.87
853 +1.5% PB
3 Caleb Carlson Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logoSterling Stingrays Swim Club 1:52.07
837 -0.7%
4 Will Kamps Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:52.30
843 +2.3% PB
5 Charlie Scheinfeld New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 1:53.31
808 +5.4% PB
6 Kyle Dunlap St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:53.82
796 -2.3%
7 Aidan Farley Palos-Orland Swim Association logoPalos-Orland Swim Association 1:55.24
763 PB
8 Mitchell Mages Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 1:55.69
753 -1.9%
9 Phillip Sajaev Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 1:56.61
732
10 Dillon Cherwin Elgin Cyclones logoElgin Cyclones 1:57.24
775 PB
11 Nick Boryk St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:57.27
681 PB
12 Liam Hutchinson Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 1:57.32
774
13 Jack O'Connor Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:57.33
773 -0.0%
14 Joe Gibson Unattached-Illinois logoUnattached-Illinois 1:57.38
679 +0.5% SB
15 Matthew Terrian Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 1:57.39
726 -2.0%
16 Keegan Hawkins St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:57.84
716 +1.9% PB
17 Nick Vance West Chicago Sharks logoWest Chicago Sharks 1:57.88
761 -0.3%
18 Charles Schober Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 1:57.97
759 -0.8%
19 Nate Baxter St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:57.98
759 -0.6%
19 Will Raidt Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:57.98
759 +3.0% PB
21 Eric Weng Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 1:58.12
699
22 Benjamin Kimmel Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:58.16
755 +0.5% PB
23 Michael Rosa Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:58.41
749 +0.3% PB
24 Austin Cabel St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:58.42
703 PB
25 Luke Maurer Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 1:58.55
746 +0.9% PB
26 Judd Fishman Coho Swim Club logoCoho Swim Club 1:58.95
680 -2.3%
27 Garrett Schrock Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 1:58.98
680 +1.7% PB
28 Jeff Vitek WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 1:59.26
674 +0.4% PB
29 Aayush Deshpande Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 1:59.62
723 PB
30 Will McDonald Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 1:59.68
629 -4.1%
31 Tyler McLaren Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:59.73
663 -2.1%
32 Sathya Subramanian Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 1:59.82
673 -4.4%
33 Kyle Falkstrom Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logoMundelein Mustang Swim Club 2:00.02
714 -0.4%
34 Gary Rockwood Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:00.09
656 -1.0%
35 Conor Dunne WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 2:00.14
666 +0.4% PB
36 Mark Auger Wildkit Swimming Organization logoWildkit Swimming Organization 2:00.16
654 PB
37 Srboljub Filipovic St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:00.20
710 +2.8% PB
37 Frank Niziolek St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:00.20
653 -7.1%
39 Nicholas Baginski Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team 2:00.31
662 PB
40 Trystan Lundgren WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 2:00.79
697 -0.1%
41 Matt Fernandez Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 2:00.89
695 +1.4% PB
41 Ryan Sego Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:00.89
639 -0.6%
43 Michael Stern Naperville Area logoNaperville Area 2:00.96
602 PB
44 John Tjards Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 2:01.01
600 -1.0%
45 Evan Moulton Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:01.02
692 +1.6% PB
46 Garrett Prybell St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:01.03
647 -1.4%
47 Nick Seroni Reach Aquatics Swim Club logoReach Aquatics Swim Club 2:01.09
634
48 Joseph Song Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 2:01.17
689 -2.1%
49 Janssen Gamilla Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 2:01.58
624 -2.4%
50 Michael Chan Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:01.70
621 -1.5%
51 Ryan Escasa Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 2:02.07
578
52 Julian Green Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 2:02.10
669 -1.1%
53 Aidan Dillon YMCA Flying Fish logoYMCA Flying Fish 2:02.41
607 -2.5%
54 JP Rotatori Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:03.02
650 -1.9%
55 Alexander Schillinger Reach Aquatics Swim Club logoReach Aquatics Swim Club 2:03.08
593 -6.2%
56 Branko Kosanovich WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 2:04.53
619
57 Cristian Alvarado St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:05.36
602
58 Ryan Ruhde Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:06.48
579 -5.4%
59 Ryan Hammond Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club 2:06.54
489
60 Ethan Lim YMCA Flying Fish logoYMCA Flying Fish 2:09.51
466 -5.2%
Mitch Milosch St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team DQ
Ethan Chuang Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club DQ
Kevin Donahue Scout Aquatics logoScout Aquatics DQ
Cullen Cochlan WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club NS
Michael Walsh WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club NS
Mason Rhode Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association NS
Kyle Miller Unattached-Illinois logoUnattached-Illinois NS
Scott Stern Coho Swim Club logoCoho Swim Club NS
Ethan Schonfeld Glenbrook Aquatics logoGlenbrook Aquatics NS
David Rak Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club NS