Site logo

Maryland Swimming Senior SCY Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 23–26, 2017
  • SCY
  • ANNAPOLIS, MD

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 William Cadigan North Baltimore Aquatic Club logoNorth Baltimore Aquatic Club 1:51.52
708 +1.3% PB
2 KEVIN LIN Monocacy Aquatic Club logoMonocacy Aquatic Club 1:52.22
695 +1.2% PB
3 William Roberts Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 1:52.44
690 PB
4 Tyler Christianson Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 1:53.26
676 +1.6% PB
5 Dylan Arzoni North Baltimore Aquatic Club logoNorth Baltimore Aquatic Club 1:53.54
671 0.0%
6 Will HOOGENBOOM North Baltimore Aquatic Club logoNorth Baltimore Aquatic Club 1:55.47
638 +3.5% PB
7 Jackson Schultz Sprc Stingrays logoSprc Stingrays 1:55.94
630 +2.0% PB
8 Tyler Kim Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 1:58.49
590 -0.1%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Zachary Dean Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 1:52.57
688 -0.3%
10 Derek Nguyen Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 1:55.10
644 -0.0%
11 Ben Selnick Retriever Aquatic Club logoRetriever Aquatic Club 1:56.93
614
12 Matt Bennici Monocacy Aquatic Club logoMonocacy Aquatic Club 1:58.18
595
13 AJ HERNANDEZ Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 1:58.95
583 -2.0%
14 GRAHAM LINDNER LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logoLOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 2:00.07
567 PB
15 Mac Hoskins Retriever Aquatic Club logoRetriever Aquatic Club 2:02.63
532 -5.0%
Sean Twomey Annapolis Swim Club logoAnnapolis Swim Club DQ
C Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
17 ALEXANDER ZUGA Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 1:57.40
607 0.0%
18 Calvin Eisenberg North Baltimore Aquatic Club logoNorth Baltimore Aquatic Club 1:58.74
586 -0.1%
19 Justin Nguyen Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 1:58.85
585 +2.6% PB
20 RYAN BALDINO ARENA CLUB AQUATICS logoARENA CLUB AQUATICS 1:59.50
575 PB
21 Brendan Rice Greater Baltimore logoGreater Baltimore 1:59.72
572 +0.8% PB
22 Gregory Costello Columbia Aquatics Association logoColumbia Aquatics Association 1:59.96
569 PB
23 Daniel Johnson Annapolis Swim Club logoAnnapolis Swim Club 2:01.73
544 -1.4%
24 Adam Todd MD Metro logoMD Metro 2:07.03
479
D Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
25 Adam Musselman LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logoLOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 2:00.73
558 -0.1%
26 DANIEL BEDNARSKI LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logoLOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 2:00.79
557 +3.3% PB
27 Charlie Hockersmith Dancel Family YMCA logoDancel Family YMCA 2:01.96
541 +4.3% PB
28 Luke Isayiw Merritt Athletic Swimming logoMerritt Athletic Swimming 2:02.10
539 PB
29 Richard Baker Spy Swimming logoSpy Swimming 2:02.70
531 PB
30 Emmett Langan Retriever Aquatic Club logoRetriever Aquatic Club 2:03.15
526 +0.2% PB
31 Andrew Feeley Merritt Athletic Swimming logoMerritt Athletic Swimming 2:04.63
507
Max Verheyen Mariner Swim Club, Inc. logoMariner Swim Club, Inc. DQ
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 William Roberts Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 1:52.20
695 PB
2 KEVIN LIN Monocacy Aquatic Club logoMonocacy Aquatic Club 1:53.00
680 +0.5% PB
3 William Cadigan North Baltimore Aquatic Club logoNorth Baltimore Aquatic Club 1:53.16
677 -0.2%
4 Dylan Arzoni North Baltimore Aquatic Club logoNorth Baltimore Aquatic Club 1:53.83
665 -0.3%
5 Tyler Christianson Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 1:55.26
641 -0.1%
6 Jackson Schultz Sprc Stingrays logoSprc Stingrays 1:55.90
630 +2.0% PB
7 Tyler Kim Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 1:56.47
621 +1.6% SB
8 Will HOOGENBOOM North Baltimore Aquatic Club logoNorth Baltimore Aquatic Club 1:56.72
617 +2.4% PB
9 Ben Selnick Retriever Aquatic Club logoRetriever Aquatic Club 1:57.19
610
10 Zachary Dean Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 1:57.41
606 -4.6%
11 Derek Nguyen Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 1:57.98
598 -2.5%
12 Mac Hoskins Retriever Aquatic Club logoRetriever Aquatic Club 1:58.72
587 -1.7%
13 Matt Bennici Monocacy Aquatic Club logoMonocacy Aquatic Club 1:59.20
580
14 AJ HERNANDEZ Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 1:59.41
576 -2.4%
15 Sean Twomey Annapolis Swim Club logoAnnapolis Swim Club 1:59.50
575 -1.7%
16 GRAHAM LINDNER LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logoLOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 1:59.57
574 PB
17 Calvin Eisenberg North Baltimore Aquatic Club logoNorth Baltimore Aquatic Club 1:59.66
573 -0.9%
18 RYAN BALDINO ARENA CLUB AQUATICS logoARENA CLUB AQUATICS 1:59.94
569 PB
19 Daniel Johnson Annapolis Swim Club logoAnnapolis Swim Club 2:00.00
568 0.0%
20 Brendan Rice Greater Baltimore logoGreater Baltimore 2:00.07
567 +0.5% PB
21 ALEXANDER ZUGA Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 2:00.34
563 -2.5%
22 Jonathan Brooks Cardinal and Gold Aquatics logoCardinal and Gold Aquatics 2:00.55
560 0.0%
23 Justin Nguyen Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 2:00.66
559 +1.1% SB
24 Gregory Costello Columbia Aquatics Association logoColumbia Aquatics Association 2:01.04
553 PB
25 Adam Todd MD Metro logoMD Metro 2:01.17
552 PB
26 Charlie Hockersmith Dancel Family YMCA logoDancel Family YMCA 2:01.45
548 +4.7% PB
27 Adam Musselman LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logoLOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 2:01.77
544 -0.9%
28 Max Verheyen Mariner Swim Club, Inc. logoMariner Swim Club, Inc. 2:01.79
543 -3.3%
29 Emmett Langan Retriever Aquatic Club logoRetriever Aquatic Club 2:02.07
540 +1.0% PB
30 Casey Brown Cardinal and Gold Aquatics logoCardinal and Gold Aquatics 2:02.43
535 -1.0%
31 DANIEL BEDNARSKI LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logoLOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 2:02.54
533 +1.9% PB
31 BEN SHROPSHIRE LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logoLOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 2:02.54
533 0.0%
33 Isaac Spokes Mariner Swim Club, Inc. logoMariner Swim Club, Inc. 2:02.62
532 +9.8% PB
34 HAMED HUDHUD North Baltimore Aquatic Club logoNorth Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:02.73
531 +0.2% PB
35 Richard Baker Spy Swimming logoSpy Swimming 2:03.02
527 PB
36 Luke Isayiw Merritt Athletic Swimming logoMerritt Athletic Swimming 2:03.03
527 PB
37 Andrew Falsone Annapolis Swim Club logoAnnapolis Swim Club 2:03.20
525 PB
38 Andrew Feeley Merritt Athletic Swimming logoMerritt Athletic Swimming 2:03.59
520
40 Ryan Ordakowski Dancel Family YMCA logoDancel Family YMCA 2:03.78
518 PB
41 Justin Sabo Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 2:04.10
514 +0.2% PB
42 EVAN ALLGAIR Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 2:04.27
511
43 Evan Frick Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 2:04.29
511 PB
44 RYAN RATLIFF Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 2:04.37
510 PB
45 Gabe Moreno Merritt Athletic Swimming logoMerritt Athletic Swimming 2:04.39
510 -3.0%
46 Ryan Harding Retriever Aquatic Club logoRetriever Aquatic Club 2:04.40
510 -3.1%
47 Matthew Zou Columbia Aquatics Association logoColumbia Aquatics Association 2:04.75
506 PB
48 Tyler Kosar ARENA CLUB AQUATICS logoARENA CLUB AQUATICS 2:04.82
505 PB
49 Hoseok Lee Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 2:04.83
505 -1.0%
50 Tommy Hurley North Baltimore Aquatic Club logoNorth Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:05.01
502 +0.4% PB
51 Ryan Atwood North Baltimore Aquatic Club logoNorth Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:05.04
502 +2.9% PB
52 Geoffrey Forsyth Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 2:05.33
499 -0.9%
53 Daniel Parker Sprc Stingrays logoSprc Stingrays 2:05.46
497
54 Austin Nguyen Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 2:05.49
497 +1.7% PB
54 NICHOLAS POULOS North Baltimore Aquatic Club logoNorth Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:05.49
497 -0.2%
56 Cole RANDOLPH Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 2:05.58
496 -6.9%
57 Victor O'Toole Retriever Aquatic Club logoRetriever Aquatic Club 2:05.93
491 +0.2% PB
58 Ben Gardner Talbot County YMCA logoTalbot County YMCA 2:05.94
491 -1.2%
59 Luke Gude Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 2:06.03
490
60 CHARLES BENNICI Monocacy Aquatic Club logoMonocacy Aquatic Club 2:06.08
490 +1.5% PB
60 Benjamin Mears Merritt Athletic Swimming logoMerritt Athletic Swimming 2:06.08
490
62 James Muessig Spy Swimming logoSpy Swimming 2:06.20
488 +1.5% PB
63 Ryan Franklin Frederick Area Swim Team logoFrederick Area Swim Team 2:06.28
487 +1.0% SB
64 Jordan Carruth Columbia Aquatics Association logoColumbia Aquatics Association 2:06.43
486 PB
65 Nicholas Howard Retriever Aquatic Club logoRetriever Aquatic Club 2:06.52
485
66 Brendan Cline Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 2:06.82
481
67 Kyle DuPree Fox Swim Club logoFox Swim Club 2:06.87
481 -3.3%
68 Dominic Colarusso Cardinal and Gold Aquatics logoCardinal and Gold Aquatics 2:07.33
475
69 John Feliz Sprc Stingrays logoSprc Stingrays 2:07.35
475
70 Sam Garthright Cardinal and Gold Aquatics logoCardinal and Gold Aquatics 2:07.39
475
71 ZACHARY SMITH Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 2:07.43
474
72 Ian Corey Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 2:07.48
474 PB
73 Patrick Hayburn Annapolis Swim Club logoAnnapolis Swim Club 2:07.89
469
74 Ben Landon Monocacy Aquatic Club logoMonocacy Aquatic Club 2:07.96
468 -7.5%
75 RYAN JONES LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logoLOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 2:08.18
466 PB
76 Kyle Shane Greater Baltimore logoGreater Baltimore 2:08.23
466 +0.7% PB
77 Connor Guidera Cardinal and Gold Aquatics logoCardinal and Gold Aquatics 2:08.27
465 -0.8%
78 BRENDAN LEE North Baltimore Aquatic Club logoNorth Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:08.35
464 -1.2%
79 David Koval Mid-Delmarva Family YMCA logoMid-Delmarva Family YMCA 2:08.39
464 +0.3% PB
80 Gabriel Kott Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 2:08.52
462 +1.4% PB
81 Michael Roach Monocacy Aquatic Club logoMonocacy Aquatic Club 2:08.58
462
82 Jack Guidera Cardinal and Gold Aquatics logoCardinal and Gold Aquatics 2:08.59
462 +0.5% PB
83 Max Klemm Retriever Aquatic Club logoRetriever Aquatic Club 2:08.95
458
84 Jonathan Ai Retriever Aquatic Club logoRetriever Aquatic Club 2:08.99
457 +0.6% PB
85 Matt Thompson Fox Swim Club logoFox Swim Club 2:09.04
457 PB
86 Matthew Cembrano Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 2:09.13
456 +3.7% PB
87 Noah Whiteman Sprc Stingrays logoSprc Stingrays 2:09.40
453 PB
88 Lance Rombro North Baltimore Aquatic Club logoNorth Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:09.69
450 +1.2% PB
89 Nicholas Triantafilou Cardinal and Gold Aquatics logoCardinal and Gold Aquatics 2:10.05
446 -1.6%
90 Carl Zhang Retriever Aquatic Club logoRetriever Aquatic Club 2:10.33
443 -0.2%
91 ALAN MOGILNAY Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 2:10.48
442
92 Justin Meyer Columbia Aquatics Association logoColumbia Aquatics Association 2:10.86
438
93 QUINCY MARCHELYA North Baltimore Aquatic Club logoNorth Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:11.15
435 -1.9%
94 SAMUEL REA Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 2:12.83
419 PB
95 Zachary Lin Retriever Aquatic Club logoRetriever Aquatic Club 2:14.96
399 +1.0% SB
Alexander Sorensen Merritt Athletic Swimming logoMerritt Athletic Swimming DQ
Ben Hicks Monocacy Aquatic Club logoMonocacy Aquatic Club NS
Alex Kuriawa Sprc Stingrays logoSprc Stingrays NS
John Schafer ARENA CLUB AQUATICS logoARENA CLUB AQUATICS NS
DEVIN MCCLURE Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club NS
Vincent Walden Sprc Stingrays logoSprc Stingrays NS