Site logo

Senior Metropolitan SCY Winter Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 17–20, 2017
  • SCY
  • East Meadow, NY

100 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Cody Miller Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 52.56
997 -1.0%
2 Julian Mackrel unattached 56.23
846 +5.7% PB
3 Kevin Gu Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 56.36
865 +0.6% SB
4 Evan Zhang Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 56.87
845 -1.9%
5 Hunter Kim Westchester Aquatic Club logoWestchester Aquatic Club 57.58
949 +2.2% PB
6 Dillon Hillis Manhattan Makos logoManhattan Makos 57.92
838 -7.0%
7 Patrick Wilson Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 58.11
796 -0.5%
8 Scott Jordan New York Athletic Club logoNew York Athletic Club 58.21
767 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Oleksandr Bezuglyy Matchpoint NYC logoMatchpoint NYC 56.90
819 +1.8% PB
10 Michael Chang Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 57.56
852 -2.2%
11 Geoffrey Chen LIAC logoLIAC 58.74
747 -0.9%
12 Sergii Kukharskyi Matchpoint NYC logoMatchpoint NYC 58.84
743
13 Tom Graminski Northern Dutchess Aquatic Club logoNorthern Dutchess Aquatic Club 58.97
763 +5.5% PB
14 Andy Lee Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 59.25
816 -3.3%
15 Michael Tirone Manhattan Makos logoManhattan Makos 59.31
725 +0.2% PB
16 Michael Gregorace LIAC logoLIAC 59.55
775 +0.1% PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Liam Loveless Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 58.95
828 +0.6% PB
18 Timothy Ho Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 59.68
735 +2.5% PB
19 Nik Daly Sachem Swim Club logoSachem Swim Club 59.89
792 -0.9%
20 Orry Zayit LIAC logoLIAC 1:00.01
758 -0.9%
21 Phil Gong NEW YORK SHARKS logoNEW YORK SHARKS 1:00.28
748 -1.7%
22 James Wun LIAC logoLIAC 1:00.31
746 +0.3% PB
23 Nick Torres Westchester Aquatic Club logoWestchester Aquatic Club 1:00.51
768 -1.7%
24 Jack Shashaty Trident Aquatic Club logoTrident Aquatic Club 1:00.75
695 -1.0%
D Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
25 AJ Steininger Manhattan Makos logoManhattan Makos 1:00.56
737 -0.4%
26 Chris Grunbok Dolphin Swim Club of the Hudson Valley logoDolphin Swim Club of the Hudson Valley 1:00.78
694 +3.0% PB
27 Derrick Odom Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 1:01.09
682 -2.3%
28 Mauro Pacsi Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 1:01.33
708 -0.1%
29 Maxwell Babej Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 1:01.41
705 -0.0%
30 Michael Baione MSC logoMSC 1:01.61
698 +2.6% PB
31 Chandler Tucker Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 1:01.80
691 -1.7%
32 Elan Oumarov Matchpoint NYC logoMatchpoint NYC 1:01.81
655 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Cody Miller Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 56.29
843 -8.2%
2 Dillon Hillis Manhattan Makos logoManhattan Makos 57.48
856 -6.2%
3 Julian Mackrel unattached 57.84
782 +3.0% SB
4 Kevin Gu Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 57.88
805 -2.1%
5 Evan Zhang Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 57.94
803 -3.9%
6 Scott Jordan New York Athletic Club logoNew York Athletic Club 58.13
770 PB
7 Hunter Kim Westchester Aquatic Club logoWestchester Aquatic Club 58.22
924 +1.2% PB
8 Patrick Wilson Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 58.30
789 -0.9%
9 Oleksandr Bezuglyy Matchpoint NYC logoMatchpoint NYC 58.37
761 -0.7%
10 Michael Chang Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 58.39
820 -3.7%
11 Geoffrey Chen LIAC logoLIAC 58.69
749 -0.8%
12 Michael Gregorace LIAC logoLIAC 58.92
800 +1.2% PB
13 Sergii Kukharskyi Matchpoint NYC logoMatchpoint NYC 59.08
733
14 Michael Tirone Manhattan Makos logoManhattan Makos 59.09
733 +0.5% PB
15 Andy Lee Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 59.10
822 -3.0%
16 Tom Graminski Northern Dutchess Aquatic Club logoNorthern Dutchess Aquatic Club 59.59
739 +4.5% SB
17 Orry Zayit LIAC logoLIAC 59.63
772 -0.3%
18 Phil Gong NEW YORK SHARKS logoNEW YORK SHARKS 59.87
763 -1.0%
19 Liam Loveless Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 59.94
790 -1.1%
20 Timothy Ho Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 59.96
725 +2.0% PB
21 Christopher Nuess New York Athletic Club logoNew York Athletic Club 1:00.13
693
22 James Wun LIAC logoLIAC 1:00.37
744 +0.2% PB
23 Nik Daly Sachem Swim Club logoSachem Swim Club 1:00.52
768 -2.0%
24 Nick Torres Westchester Aquatic Club logoWestchester Aquatic Club 1:00.57
766 -1.8%
25 Jack Shashaty Trident Aquatic Club logoTrident Aquatic Club 1:00.88
690 -1.2%
26 Derrick Odom Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 1:01.14
680 -2.3%
27 AJ Steininger Manhattan Makos logoManhattan Makos 1:01.26
711 -1.6%
28 Aristides Speres Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 1:01.35
647
29 Mauro Pacsi Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 1:01.36
707 -0.2%
30 Chandler Tucker Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 1:01.63
697 -1.4%
31 Chris Grunbok Dolphin Swim Club of the Hudson Valley logoDolphin Swim Club of the Hudson Valley 1:01.77
657 +1.5% SB
32 Michael Baione MSC logoMSC 1:01.94
686 +2.1% PB
33 Maxwell Babej Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 1:02.02
683 -1.0%
34 Elan Oumarov Matchpoint NYC logoMatchpoint NYC 1:02.05
646 PB
35 Sean Guerrero Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 1:02.10
680 -0.6%
36 Min Chun LIAC logoLIAC 1:02.19
775 +0.7% PB
37 Chaz Johnson New York Athletic Club logoNew York Athletic Club 1:02.28
673 +2.4% PB
38 Kyle Kreuscher Connetquot Swim Club logoConnetquot Swim Club 1:02.31
637 +1.5% SB
39 Burke Sansiviero Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 1:02.37
670 -1.8%
40 Matt Keane Patriot Swim Team logoPatriot Swim Team 1:02.47
666 -2.5%
41 Michael Lue QUEENS AQUATIC CLUB logoQUEENS AQUATIC CLUB 1:02.86
617 -0.9%
42 Matthew Kelly Trident Aquatic Club logoTrident Aquatic Club 1:02.96
613 -0.9%
43 Anthony Porto Northern Dutchess Aquatic Club logoNorthern Dutchess Aquatic Club 1:03.05
610 +0.3% PB
44 Matthew Styczen NEW YORK SHARKS logoNEW YORK SHARKS 1:03.12
741
45 Janis Kirsis Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 1:03.16
671 -0.3%
45 Johnny Protano Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 1:03.16
671 -2.0%
47 Delano Townsend Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 1:03.21
579 -1.1%
48 Justen Lopez LIAC logoLIAC 1:03.30
735 -2.1%
49 Dylan Rhee Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 1:03.42
661 -2.1%
50 Kai Yamamoto Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 1:03.55
726 -1.6%
51 Taiyo De Jong Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 1:03.60
655 PB
52 Frank Genna Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 1:03.78
806 +9.6% PB
53 Connor Towers Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 1:03.80
618 PB
54 Michael Arkhangelskiy Matchpoint NYC logoMatchpoint NYC 1:03.92
614 -0.7%
55 Lucca Gorizia Trident Aquatic Club logoTrident Aquatic Club 1:03.95
578 -3.8%
56 Justin Whang Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 1:04.12
793 -2.3%
57 RYAN AROESTY Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 1:04.28
601 PB
58 Thomas Vincent Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 1:04.47
624 -1.7%
59 Ryan Mitchener Manhattan Makos logoManhattan Makos 1:04.66
774 -2.5%
60 Thomas Daly Sachem Swim Club logoSachem Swim Club 1:05.02
575
61 Eric Towse Trident Aquatic Club logoTrident Aquatic Club 1:05.13
571 -3.3%
62 Matthew Tu BGC-N. Westchester Marlins logoBGC-N. Westchester Marlins 1:05.28
531 PB
63 Christopher Stange Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club 1:05.94
573 PB
Michael Maloney Farmingdale logoFarmingdale DQ
Dani Malnik New York Athletic Club logoNew York Athletic Club DQ
Nicholas Mattone Long Island Express logoLong Island Express NS