Site logo

Senior Metropolitan Short Course Winter Championships

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Orry Zayit LIAC logo 1:49.76
881 +1.8% PB
2 Timothy Marski LIAC logo 1:50.83
858 -0.7%
3 Tavis Siebert NEW YORK SHARKS logo 1:51.25
941 +2.2% PB
4 Bruno Esquen NY Athletic Club logo 1:52.92
773
5 Roger Dent NY Athletic Club logo 1:53.44
763
6 David He Three Village Swim Club logo 1:53.58
801 -1.1%
7 Andrew Stange Three Village Swim Club logo 1:55.37
723 -2.5%
8 Dillon Hillis Manhattan Makos logo 1:55.38
764 -5.9%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Dylan Porges Asphalt Green logo 1:52.39
826 +1.7% PB
10 Elan Oumarov Matchpoint NYC logo 1:52.88
789 -0.0%
11 Oleksandr Bezuglyy Matchpoint NYC logo 1:54.01
751 PB
12 Michael Daly Condors Swim Clu logo 1:54.27
787 -0.7%
13 Jack Loveless Badger Swim Club (NY) logo 1:55.41
764 -0.6%
14 Ethan Tack Team Suffolk logo 1:55.77
756 -1.6%
15 Hyun Lee NY Athletic Club logo 1:56.55
700
16 Christopher Arena LIAC logo 1:58.04
684 -2.5%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Jason Louser LIAC logo 1:53.19
839 -0.5%
18 Christian Farricker Badger Swim Club (NY) logo 1:54.67
809 -0.1%
19 Adam Kapusta LIAC logo 1:55.81
755 +0.2% PB
20 Tyler Simpson LIAC logo 1:55.96
844 +4.3% PB
21 Zach Papsco Hauppauge Athletic Association logo 1:56.24
747 PB
22 Jake Vecchio Three Village Swim Club logo 1:57.00
762 +1.1% PB
23 Hunter Kim Westchester Aquatic Club logo 1:57.53
813 -3.5%
24 Javier Ramirez LIAC logo 2:03.30
609 -2.9%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Dillon Hillis Manhattan Makos logo 1:51.78
838 -2.6%
2 Timothy Marski LIAC logo 1:52.08
832 -1.9%
3 Orry Zayit LIAC logo 1:52.15
831 -0.3%
4 Andrew Stange Three Village Swim Club logo 1:52.24
788 +0.3% SB
5 Tavis Siebert NEW YORK SHARKS logo 1:52.34
918 +1.3% PB
6 Bruno Esquen NY Athletic Club logo 1:53.55
760
7 David He Three Village Swim Club logo 1:53.75
797 -1.2%
8 Roger Dent NY Athletic Club logo 1:54.18
748
9 Hyun Lee NY Athletic Club logo 1:54.47
742
10 Christopher Arena LIAC logo 1:54.51
755 +0.5% PB
11 Oleksandr Bezuglyy Matchpoint NYC logo 1:54.62
739 PB
12 Jack Loveless Badger Swim Club (NY) logo 1:54.91
774 -0.1%
13 Ethan Tack Team Suffolk logo 1:55.15
769 -1.1%
14 Dylan Porges Asphalt Green logo 1:55.53
761 -1.1%
15 Michael Daly Condors Swim Clu logo 1:55.61
760 -1.8%
16 Kabir Randhawa Team Suffolk logo 1:55.65
789 +0.3% PB
17 Elan Oumarov Matchpoint NYC logo 1:56.11
723 -2.9%
18 Daniel Diette NY Athletic Club logo 1:56.52
700
19 Christian Farricker Badger Swim Club (NY) logo 1:56.83
765 -2.0%
20 Adam Kapusta LIAC logo 1:56.90
734 -0.8%
21 Jason Louser LIAC logo 1:57.14
759 -4.0%
22 Zach Papsco Hauppauge Athletic Association logo 1:57.24
727 PB
23 George Kalletta Islanders Aquatics logo 1:57.84
715 -3.3%
24 Jake Vecchio Three Village Swim Club logo 1:57.94
743 +0.3% PB
25 Cameron Hood NY Athletic Club logo 1:58.02
670
26 Hunter Kim Westchester Aquatic Club logo 1:58.03
803 -4.0%
27 Tyler Simpson LIAC logo 1:58.19
800 +2.5% PB
28 Javier Ramirez LIAC logo 1:58.26
707 +1.3% PB
29 Jared Copeland Badger Swim Club (NY) logo 1:58.63
730 PB
30 Luka Zuric Three Village Swim Club logo 1:58.71
698 -3.6%
31 Yong Chan Jun Condors Swim Clu logo 1:59.02
692 +0.6% PB
32 Dylan Chan Hauppauge Athletic Association logo 1:59.15
663 -1.4%
33 Jason Rosen Team Suffolk logo 1:59.19
647 -4.9%
34 John Gaffney Long Island Express logo 1:59.21
661 +0.4% SB
35 RYAN AROESTY Long Island Express logo 1:59.53
682 -3.6%
36 Garrett Towne Badger Swim Club (NY) logo 1:59.61
654
37 Jason Boyko MSC logo 1:59.70
652 +0.9% PB
38 Sean McClellan LIAC logo 2:00.05
671 +2.3% PB
39 Jimmy Dwyer Condors Swim Clu logo 2:00.39
665 +1.7% PB
40 Josh Giardinelli Long Island Express logo 2:00.52
693 -0.8%
41 Matthew Styczen NEW YORK SHARKS logo 2:00.68
751 PB
42 Glen Pesola NY Athletic Club logo 2:01.04
611 +1.3% PB
43 John Hurley Long Island Express logo 2:01.06
625 -2.5%
44 Ryan Lee Westchester Aquatic Club logo 2:01.16
650 -1.8%
45 Nicholas Wen Asphalt Green logo 2:01.33
677
46 Christopher O'Shea Three Village Swim Club logo 2:01.48
617
47 Patrick Boyle LIAC logo 2:01.57
642 +0.1% PB
48 Nicholas Zhu Manhattan Makos logo 2:01.71
613 +4.3% PB
49 Chadd Alef Manhattan Makos logo 2:01.80
611 -0.2%
50 Hans Tristan Lim LIAC logo 2:01.86
728 +1.1% PB
51 Kyle Staubi Northern Dutchess Aquatic Club logo 2:02.41
656
52 Taiyo De Jong Asphalt Green logo 2:02.48
655 +3.5% SB
53 Sean Byman Phoenix Aquatic Club logo 2:02.62
622 -5.7%
54 Dylan Champagne Team Suffolk logo 2:02.76
650 -0.2%
55 Kyle Sheinberg Long Island Express logo 2:02.81
592 -2.3%
56 William Swartwout LIAC logo 2:02.82
710 +0.8% PB
57 Edward Park NEW YORK SHARKS logo 2:02.97
813 +0.5% PB
58 Mathias Altman-Kurosaki Asphalt Green logo 2:03.29
609 +5.8% PB
59 Samuel Golovin unattached 2:03.45
606 -1.8%
60 Cameron Kubik Three Village Swim Club logo 2:04.15
593 -1.9%
61 Antonio Rizzo Patriot Swim Team logo 2:05.16
605 +4.5% PB
62 Steven Amato Westchester Aquatic Club logo 2:05.54
567 -2.0%
63 Charlie Shemet Three Village Swim Club logo 2:05.84
562 -1.6%
64 Conor Mullin Laguardia Aquatic Club logo 2:06.04
532 -7.9%
65 Chris Draper BGC-N. Westchester Marlins logo 2:06.13
557 -3.4%
66 Josh Bryant Newburgh Sharks logo 2:06.86
543 -0.1%
67 Mark Owens Sachem Swim Club logo 2:07.46
623 -6.8%
68 Gabriel Mohlenbrok Matchpoint NYC logo 2:10.51
438 -5.8%
Varun Khanna Asphalt Green logo DQ
Sean Griffenkranz Phoenix Aquatic Club logo NS