Site logo

Senior Metropolitan SCY Winter Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 17–20, 2017
  • SCY
  • East Meadow, NY

200 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Orry Zayit LIAC 1:49.76
 
881 +1.8% PB
2 Timothy Marski LIAC 1:50.83
 
858 -0.7%
3 Tavis Siebert NEW YORK SHARKS 1:51.25
 
941 +2.2% PB
4 Bruno Esquen New York Athletic Club 1:52.92
 
773
5 Roger Dent New York Athletic Club 1:53.44
 
763
6 David He Three Village Swim Club 1:53.58
 
801 -1.1%
7 Andrew Stange Three Village Swim Club 1:55.37
 
723 -2.5%
8 Dillon Hillis Manhattan Makos 1:55.38
 
764 -5.9%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Dylan Porges Asphalt Green 1:52.39
 
826 +1.7% PB
10 Elan Oumarov Matchpoint NYC 1:52.88
 
789 -0.0%
11 Oleksandr Bezuglyy Matchpoint NYC 1:54.01
 
751 PB
12 Michael Daly Condors Swim Clu 1:54.27
 
787 -0.7%
13 Jack Loveless Badger Swim Club (NY) 1:55.41
 
764 -0.6%
14 Ethan Tack Team Suffolk 1:55.77
 
756 -1.6%
15 Hyun Lee New York Athletic Club 1:56.55
 
700
16 Christopher Arena LIAC 1:58.04
 
684 -2.5%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Jason Louser LIAC 1:53.19
 
839 -0.5%
18 Christian Farricker Badger Swim Club (NY) 1:54.67
 
809 -0.1%
19 Adam Kapusta LIAC 1:55.81
 
755 +0.2% PB
20 Tyler Simpson LIAC 1:55.96
 
844 +4.3% PB
21 Zach Papsco Hauppauge Athletic Association 1:56.24
 
747 PB
22 Jake Vecchio Three Village Swim Club 1:57.00
 
762 +1.1% PB
23 Hunter Kim Westchester Aquatic Club 1:57.53
 
813 -3.5%
24 Javier Ramirez LIAC 2:03.30
 
609 -2.9%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Dillon Hillis Manhattan Makos 1:51.78
 
838 -2.6%
2 Timothy Marski LIAC 1:52.08
 
832 -1.9%
3 Orry Zayit LIAC 1:52.15
 
831 -0.3%
4 Andrew Stange Three Village Swim Club 1:52.24
 
788 +0.3% SB
5 Tavis Siebert NEW YORK SHARKS 1:52.34
 
918 +1.3% PB
6 Bruno Esquen New York Athletic Club 1:53.55
 
760
7 David He Three Village Swim Club 1:53.75
 
797 -1.2%
8 Roger Dent New York Athletic Club 1:54.18
 
748
9 Hyun Lee New York Athletic Club 1:54.47
 
742
10 Christopher Arena LIAC 1:54.51
 
755 +0.5% PB
11 Oleksandr Bezuglyy Matchpoint NYC 1:54.62
 
739 PB
12 Jack Loveless Badger Swim Club (NY) 1:54.91
 
774 -0.1%
13 Ethan Tack Team Suffolk 1:55.15
 
769 -1.1%
14 Dylan Porges Asphalt Green 1:55.53
 
761 -1.1%
15 Michael Daly Condors Swim Clu 1:55.61
 
760 -1.8%
16 Kabir Randhawa Team Suffolk 1:55.65
 
789 +0.3% PB
17 Elan Oumarov Matchpoint NYC 1:56.11
 
723 -2.9%
18 Daniel Diette New York Athletic Club 1:56.52
 
700
19 Christian Farricker Badger Swim Club (NY) 1:56.83
 
765 -2.0%
20 Adam Kapusta LIAC 1:56.90
 
734 -0.8%
21 Jason Louser LIAC 1:57.14
 
759 -4.0%
22 Zach Papsco Hauppauge Athletic Association 1:57.24
 
727 PB
23 George Kalletta Islanders Aquatics 1:57.84
 
715 -3.3%
24 Jake Vecchio Three Village Swim Club 1:57.94
 
743 +0.3% PB
25 Cameron Hood New York Athletic Club 1:58.02
 
670
26 Hunter Kim Westchester Aquatic Club 1:58.03
 
803 -4.0%
27 Tyler Simpson LIAC 1:58.19
 
800 +2.5% PB
28 Javier Ramirez LIAC 1:58.26
 
707 +1.3% PB
29 Jared Copeland Badger Swim Club (NY) 1:58.63
 
730 PB
30 Luka Zuric Three Village Swim Club 1:58.71
 
698 -3.6%
31 Yong Chan Jun Condors Swim Clu 1:59.02
 
692 +0.6% PB
32 Dylan Chan Hauppauge Athletic Association 1:59.15
 
663 -1.4%
33 Jason Rosen Team Suffolk 1:59.19
 
647 -4.9%
34 John Gaffney Long Island Express 1:59.21
 
661 +0.4% SB
35 RYAN AROESTY Long Island Express 1:59.53
 
682 -3.6%
36 Garrett Towne Badger Swim Club (NY) 1:59.61
 
654
37 Jason Boyko MSC 1:59.70
 
652 +0.9% PB
38 Sean McClellan LIAC 2:00.05
 
671 +2.3% PB
39 Jimmy Dwyer Condors Swim Clu 2:00.39
 
665 +1.7% PB
40 Josh Giardinelli Long Island Express 2:00.52
 
693 -0.8%
41 Matthew Styczen NEW YORK SHARKS 2:00.68
 
751 PB
42 Glen Pesola New York Athletic Club 2:01.04
 
611 +1.3% PB
43 John Hurley Long Island Express 2:01.06
 
625 -2.5%
44 Ryan Lee Westchester Aquatic Club 2:01.16
 
650 -1.8%
45 Nicholas Wen Asphalt Green 2:01.33
 
677
46 Christopher O'Shea Three Village Swim Club 2:01.48
 
617
47 Patrick Boyle LIAC 2:01.57
 
642 +0.1% PB
48 Nicholas Zhu Manhattan Makos 2:01.71
 
613 +4.3% PB
49 Chadd Alef Manhattan Makos 2:01.80
 
611 -0.2%
50 Hans Tristan Lim LIAC 2:01.86
 
728 +1.1% PB
51 Kyle Staubi Northern Dutchess Aquatic Club 2:02.41
 
656
52 Taiyo De Jong Asphalt Green 2:02.48
 
655 +3.5% SB
53 Sean Byman Phoenix Aquatic Club 2:02.62
 
622 -5.7%
54 Dylan Champagne Team Suffolk 2:02.76
 
650 -0.2%
55 Kyle Sheinberg Long Island Express 2:02.81
 
592 -2.3%
56 William Swartwout LIAC 2:02.82
 
710 +0.8% PB
57 Edward Park NEW YORK SHARKS 2:02.97
 
813 +0.5% PB
58 Mathias Altman-Kurosaki Asphalt Green 2:03.29
 
609 +5.8% PB
59 Samuel Golovin --- (unattached) 2:03.45
 
606 -1.8%
60 Cameron Kubik Three Village Swim Club 2:04.15
 
593 -1.9%
61 Antonio Rizzo Patriot Swim Team 2:05.16
 
605 +4.5% PB
62 Steven Amato Westchester Aquatic Club 2:05.54
 
567 -2.0%
63 Charlie Shemet Three Village Swim Club 2:05.84
 
562 -1.6%
64 Conor Mullin Laguardia Aquatic Club 2:06.04
 
532 -7.9%
65 Chris Draper BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 2:06.13
 
557 -3.4%
66 Josh Bryant Newburgh Sharks 2:06.86
 
543 -0.1%
67 Mark Owens Sachem Swim Club 2:07.46
 
623 -6.8%
68 Gabriel Mohlenbrok Matchpoint NYC 2:10.51
 
438 -5.8%
Varun Khanna Asphalt Green DQ
Sean Griffenkranz Phoenix Aquatic Club NS