Site logo

Louisiana 13 and Over State Championship

  • Completed
  • Feb. 16–19, 2017
  • SCY
  • Sulphur, LA

500 Free Men 14 and Under

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Michael Bonson Hurricane Swim Club logoHurricane Swim Club 4:53.24
720 +3.9% PB
2 Nicholas Domingue Crawfish Aquatics logoCrawfish Aquatics 4:55.43
700 +1.5% PB
3 Cash Woolsey Elmwood Sharks logoElmwood Sharks 5:00.50
745
4 Michael Winston Crawfish Aquatics logoCrawfish Aquatics 5:07.09
688
5 Rory Robinson City of Lafayette Aquatics logoCity of Lafayette Aquatics 5:08.89
585 PB
6 Pierce Thionville Nu Wave Swim Club logoNu Wave Swim Club 5:09.31
582 +2.3% PB
7 James Huenefeld Bulldog Aquatic logoBulldog Aquatic 5:11.42
651 +0.2% PB
8 Jeff McCoy City of Shreveport logoCity of Shreveport 5:12.46
556 PB
9 Gavin Langston Elmwood Sharks logoElmwood Sharks 5:14.40
627
10 Clyne Peak Tiger Aquatics (LA) logoTiger Aquatics (LA) 5:18.69
507 +3.7% PB
11 Albert Papp City of Lafayette Aquatics logoCity of Lafayette Aquatics 5:18.79
591
12 Brennan Kernion Crescent City Sw logoCrescent City Sw 5:19.15
503 -0.5%
13 Brennon Conner City of Lafayette Aquatics logoCity of Lafayette Aquatics 5:19.20
588
14 Reed Kronlage Hurricane Swim Club logoHurricane Swim Club 5:19.82
498 PB
15 Jonathan English City of Shreveport logoCity of Shreveport 5:21.85
567 PB
16 Brooks Moore Crawfish Aquatics logoCrawfish Aquatics 5:25.85
452 +0.5% PB
17 Derek Zhang Nu Wave Swim Club logoNu Wave Swim Club 5:26.29
663 +2.5% PB
18 Colin Candebat South Louisiana Swim Team logoSouth Louisiana Swim Team 5:26.65
807
19 Wesley Templet Crawfish Aquatics logoCrawfish Aquatics 5:28.64
514
20 Carson Doll Hurricane Swim Club logoHurricane Swim Club 5:29.11
511 -1.9%
21 William Kitto Crawfish Aquatics logoCrawfish Aquatics 5:29.83
423
22 Joshua Norris Crawfish Aquatics logoCrawfish Aquatics 5:31.93
490 +4.3% PB
23 Mason Barron Hurricane Swim Club logoHurricane Swim Club 5:34.41
390
24 William Cooper Crawfish Aquatics logoCrawfish Aquatics 5:34.43
390 PB
25 Steve Romero South Louisiana Swim Team logoSouth Louisiana Swim Team 5:34.75
469
26 Maximilian Theriot Elmwood Sharks logoElmwood Sharks 5:36.35
377 PB
27 Bret Serpas Pac logoPac 5:36.98
587 PB
28 Evan Jurkovic Crawfish Aquatics logoCrawfish Aquatics 5:44.50
322
29 Steven Alleman City of Lafayette Aquatics logoCity of Lafayette Aquatics 5:44.78
320 +2.6% PB
30 Fenner Derry Bulldog Aquatic logoBulldog Aquatic 5:55.98
251 -0.9%
31 Colby Watkins Crescent City Sw logoCrescent City Sw 5:59.62
302 +4.9% PB
32 Christian Kramer Francos Fins Swimming logoFrancos Fins Swimming 6:01.47
219 PB
33 Daylon Daniel Tiger Aquatics (LA) logoTiger Aquatics (LA) 6:02.64
213 +1.5% PB
34 Matthew Alexander City of Lafayette Aquatics logoCity of Lafayette Aquatics 6:03.73
207
35 Grayson Miller unattached 6:05.11
199
36 Sean Melancon Crawfish Aquatics logoCrawfish Aquatics 6:09.18
245
36 Cameron Hebert Hurricane Swim Club logoHurricane Swim Club 6:09.18
178
38 Luis Guerrero Swim Cenla logoSwim Cenla 6:13.40
222
39 Jack Balhoff City of Lafayette Aquatics logoCity of Lafayette Aquatics 6:14.08
218
40 Elzyan Hadji Elmwood Sharks logoElmwood Sharks 6:20.11
187
41 Joshua Singleton Nu Wave Swim Club logoNu Wave Swim Club 6:27.04
153

500 Free Men 17 and Over

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Braden Nyboer Tiger Aquatics (LA) logoTiger Aquatics (LA) 4:38.99
723 -1.2%
2 Owen Martin Crescent City Sw logoCrescent City Sw 4:39.67
717 +2.5% PB
3 Josh Armond Nu Wave Swim Club logoNu Wave Swim Club 4:40.59
722 -1.1%
4 Michael Moreno Spartan Swimming (LA) logoSpartan Swimming (LA) 4:56.99
575 -0.2%
5 William Heinen Spartan Swimming (LA) logoSpartan Swimming (LA) 4:58.03
566
6 Gavin Armstrong City of Lafayette Aquatics logoCity of Lafayette Aquatics 5:03.92
517 -0.3%
7 Nathan Swalley Hurricane Swim Club logoHurricane Swim Club 5:09.97
468 PB
8 Aaron Foreman Pac logoPac 5:12.65
435
9 Ian Chism Ryals Francos Fins Swimming logoFrancos Fins Swimming 5:17.43
398
10 Alex Allen Francos Fins Swimming logoFrancos Fins Swimming 5:26.22
347
11 Christopher Reese City Of Alexandria Swim Team logoCity Of Alexandria Swim Team 5:28.30
333
12 Noah LeJeune Spartan Swimming (LA) logoSpartan Swimming (LA) 5:28.53
331 -5.2%
13 Ethan Brantly Bulldog Aquatic logoBulldog Aquatic 5:28.80
329 PB
14 Kevin Fox Elmwood Sharks logoElmwood Sharks 5:29.60
324 PB
15 Cole Smith Louisiana Storm logoLouisiana Storm 5:39.58
259
16 Bowman Craddock City of Lafayette Aquatics logoCity of Lafayette Aquatics 5:43.54
234

500 Free Men 15 - 16

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Davis Edwards Nu Wave Swim Club logoNu Wave Swim Club 4:38.11
769 +1.4% PB
2 Mason Nyboer Tiger Aquatics (LA) logoTiger Aquatics (LA) 4:38.16
808 -0.9%
3 Connor Wiedemeier Bulldog Aquatic logoBulldog Aquatic 4:41.32
778 +1.5% PB
4 Daniel Woodruff Tiger Aquatics (LA) logoTiger Aquatics (LA) 4:44.36
749 -0.2%
5 Zach Babin Tiger Aquatics (LA) logoTiger Aquatics (LA) 4:47.00
725 -0.1%
6 Riley Brown Crawfish Aquatics logoCrawfish Aquatics 4:49.01
707 +1.4% PB
7 David Boylan Crawfish Aquatics logoCrawfish Aquatics 4:49.83
661 +3.9% PB
8 Justin Holmes Bulldog Aquatic logoBulldog Aquatic 4:53.35
630 +1.5% PB
9 Allen England City of Shreveport logoCity of Shreveport 4:53.59
628 +1.5% PB
10 Isaac Etherton Spartan Swimming (LA) logoSpartan Swimming (LA) 4:56.23
605
11 Sam Russell City of Shreveport logoCity of Shreveport 4:59.37
615 +3.7% PB
12 Michael Foley Francos Fins Swimming logoFrancos Fins Swimming 5:00.24
608 PB
13 Jackson Courville Crawfish Aquatics logoCrawfish Aquatics 5:01.46
560
14 Gabe O'Kelley Spartan Swimming (LA) logoSpartan Swimming (LA) 5:02.89
548
15 Joeseph Richard Crescent City Sw logoCrescent City Sw 5:05.19
566 +4.9% PB
16 Aiden Dettwiller Francos Fins Swimming logoFrancos Fins Swimming 5:06.84
552 +0.3% PB
17 Antonio Rivera Louisiana Storm logoLouisiana Storm 5:06.89
552 -1.1%
18 Stone Wang Crawfish Aquatics logoCrawfish Aquatics 5:07.82
544 PB
19 Sam Gianfala Crawfish Aquatics logoCrawfish Aquatics 5:09.09
498
20 Christopher Newton Crew Swimming logoCrew Swimming 5:15.00
487 +0.1% PB
21 Ryan Danna Crescent City Sw logoCrescent City Sw 5:16.94
472 PB
22 Chase Fontenot Spartan Swimming (LA) logoSpartan Swimming (LA) 5:19.10
420
23 Harrison Say Crawfish Aquatics logoCrawfish Aquatics 5:19.79
450
24 David Price Louisiana Storm logoLouisiana Storm 5:20.74
443 +0.9% PB
25 Austin Smith Crawfish Aquatics logoCrawfish Aquatics 5:25.61
373 PB
26 Joseph Dupepe Crescent City Sw logoCrescent City Sw 5:27.89
356
27 Bryson Gipson Bulldog Aquatic logoBulldog Aquatic 5:31.25
367 +2.8% PB
28 Thomas Smith Bulldog Aquatic logoBulldog Aquatic 5:31.78
363 -0.7%
29 Charles Hearne City of Shreveport logoCity of Shreveport 5:35.48
338
30 Eric Boos Crescent City Sw logoCrescent City Sw 5:37.51
292
31 Andrew Wright Spartan Swimming (LA) logoSpartan Swimming (LA) 5:37.64
291 -0.6%
32 Kevin Sinanan City of Lafayette Aquatics logoCity of Lafayette Aquatics 5:43.01
288 -4.0%
33 Garrett Chaisson City of Shreveport logoCity of Shreveport 5:44.34
280
34 Connor Daigle Crew Swimming logoCrew Swimming 5:47.04
263
35 Jackson Newsom Louisiana College Aquatic Team logoLouisiana College Aquatic Team 5:49.61
218
36 John Baker City of Lafayette Aquatics logoCity of Lafayette Aquatics 5:51.93
204
37 Owen LeJune Spartan Swimming (LA) logoSpartan Swimming (LA) 5:58.61
168 +5.1% PB