Site logo

Louisiana 13 and Over State Championship

  • Completed
  • Feb. 16–19, 2017
  • SCY
  • Sulphur, LA

200 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts
1 Thomas Vanderbrook Crescent City Sw logoCrescent City Sw 2:02.92
839
2 Richard Lafleur Crawfish Aquatics logoCrawfish Aquatics 2:06.46
817 PB
3 Kirkland Mawae Crawfish Aquatics logoCrawfish Aquatics 2:06.75
774
4 Adam Coignet Riptide Swim Clu logoRiptide Swim Clu 2:12.60
716 PB
5 Jonathan McKeough Tiger Aquatics (LA) logoTiger Aquatics (LA) 2:12.72
676 PB
6 Mitchell Lulich Crescent City Sw logoCrescent City Sw 2:14.25
690 PB
7 Kyle Hladky Francos Fins Swimming logoFrancos Fins Swimming 2:14.51
647 PB
8 Ian Chism Ryals Francos Fins Swimming logoFrancos Fins Swimming 2:16.64
613
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Nicholas Romero Tiger Aquatics (LA) logoTiger Aquatics (LA) 2:14.37
649
10 Chris Sanders Christus Louisia logoChristus Louisia 2:15.33
634 +1.1% PB
11 Shawn Brown Crescent City Sw logoCrescent City Sw 2:17.45
639 PB
12 Aaron Foreman Pac logoPac 2:20.83
548
13 Gavin Armstrong City of Lafayette Aquatics logoCity of Lafayette Aquatics 2:22.95
554
14 Ethan Brantly Bulldog Aquatic logoBulldog Aquatic 2:23.26
550 +2.1% PB
15 McAllister Pritchett City of Lafayette Aquatics logoCity of Lafayette Aquatics 2:29.08
424 PB
16 Noah LeJeune Spartan Swimming (LA) logoSpartan Swimming (LA) 2:29.12
463
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Richard Lafleur Crawfish Aquatics logoCrawfish Aquatics 2:06.88
810 PB
2 Thomas Vanderbrook Crescent City Sw logoCrescent City Sw 2:06.91
771
3 Kirkland Mawae Crawfish Aquatics logoCrawfish Aquatics 2:09.19
733
4 Adam Coignet Riptide Swim Clu logoRiptide Swim Clu 2:12.58
717 PB
5 Mitchell Lulich Crescent City Sw logoCrescent City Sw 2:13.32
705 PB
6 Jonathan McKeough Tiger Aquatics (LA) logoTiger Aquatics (LA) 2:15.06
638 PB
7 Kyle Hladky Francos Fins Swimming logoFrancos Fins Swimming 2:15.32
634 PB
8 Jackson Boersma Bulldog Aquatic logoBulldog Aquatic 2:16.72
651
9 Ian Chism Ryals Francos Fins Swimming logoFrancos Fins Swimming 2:17.02
607
10 Nicholas Romero Tiger Aquatics (LA) logoTiger Aquatics (LA) 2:17.89
593
11 Shawn Brown Crescent City Sw logoCrescent City Sw 2:18.88
617 PB
12 Chris Sanders Christus Louisia logoChristus Louisia 2:19.48
568 -1.9%
13 Austin Carter Louisiana Storm logoLouisiana Storm 2:20.54
591
14 Aaron Foreman Pac logoPac 2:23.21
511
15 Ethan Brantly Bulldog Aquatic logoBulldog Aquatic 2:24.30
534 +1.4% PB
16 Gavin Armstrong City of Lafayette Aquatics logoCity of Lafayette Aquatics 2:25.61
514
17 Noah LeJeune Spartan Swimming (LA) logoSpartan Swimming (LA) 2:27.00
494
18 McAllister Pritchett City of Lafayette Aquatics logoCity of Lafayette Aquatics 2:28.35
435 PB
19 Matthew Moore South Louisiana Swim Team logoSouth Louisiana Swim Team 2:28.95
508 PB
20 Noah Wilkins Crew Swimming logoCrew Swimming 2:28.97
465
21 Alex Noel South Louisiana Swim Team logoSouth Louisiana Swim Team 2:29.00
491
22 Tyler Loop Francos Fins Swimming logoFrancos Fins Swimming 2:30.47
443
23 Kaden Vidrine Spartan Swimming (LA) logoSpartan Swimming (LA) 2:33.44
401
24 Daniel Best Spartan Swimming (LA) logoSpartan Swimming (LA) 2:33.83
357
25 Kevin Fox Elmwood Sharks logoElmwood Sharks 2:34.29
389
26 Christian Dilena Crawfish Aquatics logoCrawfish Aquatics 2:35.70
396
27 Tripp Montgomery City of Lafayette Aquatics logoCity of Lafayette Aquatics 2:39.13
324 +1.7% PB
28 Griffin Naddy Pac logoPac 2:39.18
349
29 Josh Vath Pac logoPac 2:41.45
319