Site logo

Louisiana 13 and Over State Championship

  • Completed
  • Feb. 16–19, 2017
  • SCY
  • Sulphur, LA

400 IM Men 14 and Under

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Phillip Endom Nu Wave Swim Club 4:17.43
 
765 PB
2 Jacques Rathle Crawfish Aquatics 4:18.21
 
862
3 Nicholas Domingue Crawfish Aquatics 4:20.93
 
732 PB
4 Collin Klingman Crawfish Aquatics 4:21.08
 
835
5 Mike Dela Rosa Crawfish Aquatics 4:27.28
 
673 PB
6 Benjamin Ponder Christus Louisia 4:30.18
 
750
7 Davis Legnon Hurricane Swim Club 4:31.67
 
736
8 Christian Booth Christus Louisia 4:40.21
 
558
9 Jeff McCoy City of Shreveport 4:40.23
 
558 PB
10 Brennon Conner City of Lafayette Aquatics 4:43.16
 
634
11 Jake Steib South Louisiana Swim Team 4:43.28
 
633
12 Joshua Norris Crawfish Aquatics 4:52.63
 
555
13 Jonathan English City of Shreveport 4:53.85
 
545
14 Lucas Thornhill Swim Cenla 4:54.08
 
443
15 Colin Candebat South Louisiana Swim Team 4:54.47
 
860
16 Garrett Accardo Crawfish Aquatics 4:54.56
 
539
17 Christian Payne Bulldog Aquatic 4:57.76
 
414 PB
18 Hunter Bullis Hurricane Swim Club 4:57.83
 
414
19 Stewart Black Tiger Aquatics (LA) 4:58.65
 
506
20 Grayson Miller --- (unattached) 5:03.22
 
373
21 Evan Jurkovic Crawfish Aquatics 5:03.92
 
368
22 Jameson Feeney Christus Louisia 5:08.09
 
337
23 Nathaniel Bonts City of Shreveport 5:43.19
 
121
Matthew Larsen Nu Wave Swim Club DQ

400 IM Men 17 and Over

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Thomas Vanderbrook Crescent City Sw 3:56.97
 
840 PB
2 Owen Martin Crescent City Sw 4:02.40
 
783 PB
3 Braden Nyboer Tiger Aquatics (LA) 4:05.10
 
756 PB
4 Richard Lafleur Crawfish Aquatics 4:06.82
 
756 PB
5 Josh Armond Nu Wave Swim Club 4:09.06
 
734 +2.0% PB
6 John Stewart Christus Louisia 4:15.39
 
672 PB
7 Chris Sanders Christus Louisia 4:30.37
 
517 -0.9%
8 Gavin Armstrong City of Lafayette Aquatics 4:32.78
 
512 PB
9 Noah LeJeune Spartan Swimming (LA) 4:35.58
 
488 +0.8% PB
10 Kaden Vidrine Spartan Swimming (LA) 4:37.94
 
468
11 Aaron Foreman Pac 4:38.07
 
450
12 Ethan Brantly Bulldog Aquatic 4:43.25
 
424 +0.4% PB
13 McAllister Pritchett City of Lafayette Aquatics 4:46.41
 
382 PB
14 Kevin Fox Elmwood Sharks 4:49.96
 
370
15 Daniel Best Spartan Swimming (LA) 4:54.46
 
320
Schyler Mire Tiger Aquatics (LA) DQ
Christopher Reese City Of Alexandria Swim Team DQ

400 IM Men 15 - 16

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Davis Edwards Nu Wave Swim Club 4:03.58
 
799 +1.4% SB
2 David Boylan Crawfish Aquatics 4:07.26
 
762 PB
3 Michael Padial Crawfish Aquatics 4:07.62
 
758 PB
4 Daniel Woodruff Tiger Aquatics (LA) 4:16.04
 
726 -1.3%
5 Wesley Daniel Crawfish Aquatics 4:17.64
 
710 PB
6 Riley Brown Crawfish Aquatics 4:20.46
 
683 PB
7 Allen England City of Shreveport 4:20.58
 
633 +2.2% PB
8 James Martin Crawfish Aquatics 4:24.87
 
593
9 Trent Reeder Bulldog Aquatic 4:26.81
 
575 +3.0% PB
10 Gabe O'Kelley Spartan Swimming (LA) 4:30.04
 
546 PB
11 Alex Noel South Louisiana Swim Team 4:30.91
 
539
12 Jason Marxsen Crawfish Aquatics 4:31.67
 
532
13 Stone Wang Crawfish Aquatics 4:36.07
 
542 PB
14 Patrick Murray Louisiana Storm 4:39.39
 
466
15 Sam Russell City of Shreveport 4:40.98
 
500
16 Ross Jacobson Nu Wave Swim Club 4:43.80
 
476
17 Galen Turner Bulldog Aquatic 4:49.49
 
430 PB
18 Bryson Gipson Bulldog Aquatic 4:54.87
 
387 -0.5%
19 Kevin Sinanan City of Lafayette Aquatics 4:59.93
 
349
20 Thomas Smith Bulldog Aquatic 5:16.67
 
233