Site logo

Louisiana 13 and Over State Championship

  • Completed
  • Feb. 16–19, 2017
  • SCY
  • Sulphur, LA

1000 Free Men 14 and Under

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Michael Bonson Hurricane Swim Club 10:00.10
 
771 PB
2 Nicholas Domingue Crawfish Aquatics 10:12.04
 
718 PB
3 Pierce Thionville Nu Wave Swim Club 10:27.07
 
654
4 Rory Robinson City of Lafayette Aquatics 10:28.76
 
647 PB
5 Jack Aldridge City of Lafayette Aquatics 10:29.32
 
645
6 Jonathan English City of Shreveport 10:46.37
 
668 PB
7 Jeff McCoy City of Shreveport 10:48.55
 
567
8 Clyne Peak Tiger Aquatics (LA) 10:56.35
 
537 PB
9 Wesley Templet Crawfish Aquatics 10:57.48
 
624
10 Reed Kronlage Hurricane Swim Club 11:00.92
 
519
11 Brooks Moore Crawfish Aquatics 11:03.00
 
511 PB
12 Jake Steib South Louisiana Swim Team 11:07.96
 
583
13 Bryan Zhang Nu Wave Swim Club 11:08.79
 
490
14 Colin Candebat South Louisiana Swim Team 11:12.30
 
882
15 Carson Doll Hurricane Swim Club 11:20.29
 
536
16 Steve Romero South Louisiana Swim Team 11:26.39
 
514
17 Zachary Davis South Louisiana Swim Team 11:31.09
 
497
18 Maximilian Theriot Elmwood Sharks 11:45.69
 
360
19 Caleb Wycoff Pac 12:54.08
 
236
20 Cameron Hebert Hurricane Swim Club 12:56.37
 
160

1000 Free Men 17 and Over

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Braden Nyboer Tiger Aquatics (LA) 9:31.99
 
783 PB
2 Josh Armond Nu Wave Swim Club 9:40.29
 
745 PB
3 Gavin Armstrong City of Lafayette Aquatics 10:16.07
 
588 PB
4 Michael Moreno Spartan Swimming (LA) 10:24.00
 
555 +2.2% PB
5 Ethan Brantly Bulldog Aquatic 11:10.35
 
379
6 Bowman Craddock City of Lafayette Aquatics 12:14.66
 
182

1000 Free Men 15 - 16

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Mason Nyboer Tiger Aquatics (LA) 9:28.65
 
861 PB
2 Davis Edwards Nu Wave Swim Club 9:43.04
 
749
3 Daniel Woodruff Tiger Aquatics (LA) 9:45.73
 
781 PB
4 David Boylan Crawfish Aquatics 9:53.76
 
701 PB
5 Caleb Wyninger Spartan Swimming (LA) 9:57.12
 
686 -0.2%
6 Allen England City of Shreveport 10:09.24
 
633 +0.5% PB
7 Sam Russell City of Shreveport 10:14.12
 
655 +2.6% PB
8 Riley Brown Crawfish Aquatics 10:19.14
 
634 -3.0%
9 Joeseph Richard Crescent City Sw 10:35.82
 
566 PB
10 Stone Wang Crawfish Aquatics 10:42.65
 
538 PB
11 Harrison Say Crawfish Aquatics 10:46.31
 
524
12 Chase Fontenot Spartan Swimming (LA) 11:13.85
 
382
13 Austin Smith Crawfish Aquatics 11:17.34
 
370
14 Thomas Smith Bulldog Aquatic 11:21.19
 
395 PB
15 Kevin Sinanan City of Lafayette Aquatics 11:21.47
 
394 PB
16 Andrew Wright Spartan Swimming (LA) 11:36.31
 
307
17 Spencer Stelly Swim Cenla 12:17.30
 
220