Site logo

Florida YMCA State SCY Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 10–12, 2017
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Dominic Ortanez Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 22.38
797 +0.8% PB
2 Jack D'Avi YMCA of Broward County logo 23.23
719 +4.1% PB
3 Jackson Blythe Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 23.73
755 +4.3% PB
4 Jake Burns Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 24.19
634
4 Peyton Walters Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 24.19
715
6 Jason Hepfer YMCA of Florida' logo 24.28
707 +0.8% PB
7 Darien Hategan YMCA of Broward County logo 24.45
611 +2.1% PB
8 Yeshwanth Mandava YMCA of Broward County logo 24.83
660 +1.9% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Harrison Newi Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 24.16
718 +5.4% PB
10 Calder Barrick Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 24.65
676
11 Santiago Homes YMCA of Broward County logo 25.06
559 +2.1% PB
12 Kenny Roth Tampa Metro YMCA logo 25.21
546
13 Natithorn Anusornpanich Tampa Metro YMCA logo 25.47
606
14 Joshua Aguilu Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 25.78
498
15 Ebraham Cabiling Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 26.01
562
16 Liam O'Connor Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 26.08
473 +0.5% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Dominic Ortanez Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 22.72
765 -0.7%
2 Jack D'Avi YMCA of Broward County logo 23.60
686 +2.6% PB
3 Jackson Blythe Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 23.75
754 +4.2% PB
4 Peyton Walters Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 24.32
704
5 Jason Hepfer YMCA of Florida' logo 24.33
703 +0.6% PB
6 Darien Hategan YMCA of Broward County logo 24.55
602 +1.7% PB
7 Yeshwanth Mandava YMCA of Broward County logo 24.93
652 +1.5% PB
8 Jake Burns Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 24.99
565
9 Harrison Newi Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 25.16
632 +1.5% PB
10 Santiago Homes YMCA of Broward County logo 25.24
543 +1.4% PB
11 Kenny Roth Tampa Metro YMCA logo 25.51
521
12 Calder Barrick Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 25.70
587
13 Natithorn Anusornpanich Tampa Metro YMCA logo 26.22
544
14 Ebraham Cabiling Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 26.24
543
15 Liam O'Connor Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 26.51
438 -1.1%
16 Joshua Aguilu Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 26.53
437
17 Tyler Carroll Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 26.55
435 +5.5% PB
18 Jesus Lopez YMCA of Broward County logo 26.61
430 +3.3% PB
19 Tyson Swihart Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 26.75
502
20 Justin Dorociak Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 27.22
464 -0.5%
21 Eden Luo Tampa Metro YMCA logo 27.24
380
22 Aleksander Rogozhnikov Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 27.35
454
23 Casey Cole Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 27.75
423
24 Jonathan Bagiotti YMCA of Broward County logo 27.80
419 +0.1% PB
25 Ardin Wilson Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 27.84
416
26 Riley Prail Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 27.87
414
27 Peyton Kirby Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 27.98
323
28 Elijah Smith Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 28.67
272 -0.7%
29 Ilan Ruiz YMCA of Broward County logo 29.54
211 +0.5% PB
30 Nathan Jones Tampa Metro YMCA logo 30.47
150
31 Axel Deraspe Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 30.95
120
32 Tyler Strahan Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 31.27
174
33 Christian Rios Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 31.30
173
34 Eric Xie Tampa Metro YMCA logo 31.72
147
35 Connor Lausch Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 32.15
121
36 Jack Ryan Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 32.82
84
37 William Ortiz YMCA of Broward County logo 33.00
74
38 Mahadev Josyabhatla YMCA of Broward County logo 34.68
3
39 William Thomas Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 36.91
2 -0.7%
Allan Purvis Tampa Metro YMCA logo NS

Filters