Site logo

Florida YMCA State SCY Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 10–12, 2017
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Meredith Ginn Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 2:06.53
751 PB
2 Courtney Chapin Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:09.14
694 -6.3%
3 Grace Patrice Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:10.34
670 -4.8%
4 Isabel Traba Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:10.88
673
5 Mimi Filkin Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 2:12.45
650 -5.1%
6 Ali Andros Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:14.55
599 -6.5%
7 Savannah Barr Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:15.04
605 -7.1%
8 Emily Loefgren Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:20.32
517 -13.1%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Britney Caprio Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 2:13.61
615
10 Luci Lozano Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:13.75
623 -0.4%
11 Sumner Chmielewski Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:14.12
754 -1.5%
12 Kristen Nutter Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:14.24
619 -2.6%
13 Victoria Ellwood Tampa Metro YMCA logo 2:16.97
558 +2.8% PB
14 Ashland Kirby Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:18.09
554
15 Delaney Carey Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 2:18.24
537 -1.9%
16 Daniela Kim YMCA of Broward County logo 2:20.32
513
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Meredith Ginn Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 2:08.85
709 PB
2 Courtney Chapin Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:09.90
680 -6.9%
3 Isabel Traba Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:10.59
678
4 Mimi Filkin Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 2:11.06
674 -4.0%
5 Emily Loefgren Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:12.00
657 -6.4%
6 Grace Patrice Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:12.47
633 -6.5%
7 Ali Andros Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:13.43
618 -5.6%
8 Savannah Barr Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:14.79
609 -6.9%
9 Kristen Nutter Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:16.25
584 -4.2%
10 Luci Lozano Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:16.59
574 -2.6%
11 Victoria Ellwood Tampa Metro YMCA logo 2:18.76
528 +1.5% PB
12 Delaney Carey Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 2:19.10
523 -2.6%
13 Britney Caprio Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 2:19.85
511
14 Sumner Chmielewski Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:20.10
662 -6.1%
15 Daniela Kim YMCA of Broward County logo 2:20.12
516
16 Ashland Kirby Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:20.32
517
17 Naomi Chance Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:22.59
481 -5.7%
18 Katherine Neri Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 2:23.75
458
19 Andrea Homes YMCA of Broward County logo 2:24.59
445
20 Lauren Yenari Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:24.74
442
21 Cassidy McKinnon Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 2:25.34
437 +1.7% PB
21 MacKenzie Kallevig Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 2:25.34
433
23 Brecca Hawkins YMCA of Florida' logo 2:26.04
422 -2.4%
24 Sydney Weatherspoon Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 2:26.66
417 -0.9%
25 Olivia Hom Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 2:29.01
366
26 Gabriella Csiszar Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:32.28
334
27 Isabel Kishpaugh Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:32.82
327 -10.8%
28 Jane Romano YMCA of Florida' logo 2:43.22
191
29 Christy Brooks Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:45.54
160
30 Megan Hogan Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:51.94
92
31 Kassi Ferrer Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 2:56.31
56
32 Megan Burich Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 3:07.26
2
Raweerat Khunduang Tampa Metro YMCA logo NS
Hannah Hansen Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo NS
Valeria Ramos Tampa Metro YMCA logo NS
Lexie Ott Tampa Metro YMCA logo NS

Filters