Site logo

CA La Mirada Armada Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 16–18, 2016
  • SCY
  • La Mirada, CA

500 Free Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Gracie Hill Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 5:07.30
653 +2.6% PB
2 Jennifer Mann Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 5:10.12
635 -0.1%
3 Eve Hookstratten Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 5:12.25
622 +3.3% PB
4 Allison Lockard Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 5:12.62
620
5 Sarah Lingenfelter Yucaipa Swim Team logoYucaipa Swim Team 5:14.06
612 +0.6% PB
6 Solaire Nazarenus-Olson Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 5:15.25
605 PB
14 Lauren Warshaw Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 5:23.12
562
18 Johanna Pearson Swim Pasadena logoSwim Pasadena 5:25.00
552 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
7 Isabella Maclean-Cariello Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 5:15.26
605
8 Kate Li Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 5:16.44
598
10 Madeline Sandstead Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 5:20.62
575 -0.7%
12 Grace Arnsparger Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 5:22.58
564 PB
13 Roseryn Empremsilapa Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 5:22.86
563 -1.8%
15 Emma Johansen Piranha Swim Team logoPiranha Swim Team 5:23.85
558 PB
19 Neely Estey Yucaipa Swim Team logoYucaipa Swim Team 5:25.59
549
22 Sara Holman Colorado Swimming (LSC) logoColorado Swimming (LSC) 5:41.61
475
C Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Savannah Frahm Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 5:20.20
577 +5.5% PB
11 Abby Nugent Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 5:21.07
572 -3.5%
16 Jackie Chang La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 5:24.10
556 PB
17 Shannon Ring Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 5:24.19
556 PB
20 Giselle Rodriguez La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 5:25.84
548 -0.6%
21 Kara Gilbert Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 5:33.70
510
23 Mary Holman Colorado Swimming (LSC) logoColorado Swimming (LSC) 5:50.60
440
Irene Li Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics NS
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Gracie Hill Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 5:12.94
618 +0.8% PB
2 Jennifer Mann Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 5:13.60
614 -1.3%
3 Solaire Nazarenus-Olson Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 5:15.83
601 PB
4 Kendall Peregrini Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 5:15.89
601 +0.5% PB
5 Eve Hookstratten Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 5:16.31
599 +2.0% PB
6 Kaitlyn Chu Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 5:17.05
594
7 Sarah Lingenfelter Yucaipa Swim Team logoYucaipa Swim Team 5:17.41
592 -0.5%
8 Allison Lockard Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 5:18.06
589
9 Lauren Warshaw Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 5:18.91
584
10 Johanna Pearson Swim Pasadena logoSwim Pasadena 5:19.87
579 PB
11 Madeline Sandstead Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 5:21.29
571 -0.9%
12 Isabella Maclean-Cariello Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 5:21.81
568
13 Emma Diaz Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 5:23.54
559
14 Roseryn Empremsilapa Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 5:23.74
558 -2.1%
15 Emma Johansen Piranha Swim Team logoPiranha Swim Team 5:24.14
556 PB
16 Neely Estey Yucaipa Swim Team logoYucaipa Swim Team 5:24.46
555 PB
17 Sara Holman Colorado Swimming (LSC) logoColorado Swimming (LSC) 5:25.21
551 PB
18 Kate Li Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 5:26.15
546
19 Madison Sleutjes Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 5:26.16
546 +1.7% SB
19 Grace Arnsparger Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 5:26.16
546 PB
21 Jackie Chang La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 5:26.76
543 PB
22 Amber Henmi Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 5:26.92
542 -2.2%
23 Giselle Rodriguez La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 5:27.31
540 -1.0%
24 Abby Nugent Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 5:27.53
539 -5.6%
25 Irene Li Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 5:29.05
532 +0.3% PB
26 Mary Holman Colorado Swimming (LSC) logoColorado Swimming (LSC) 5:29.18
531
27 Savannah Frahm Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 5:31.31
521 +2.2% PB
28 Shannon Ring Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 5:40.06
482
29 Kara Gilbert Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 5:40.39
480
30 Madelena Pawlek Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 5:43.73
466