CollegeSwimming.com

PN Washington Senior State SC Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 15–18, 2016
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA

500 Free Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Sarah Dimeco Issaquah Swim Team 4:52.43
 
843 -1.1%
2 Christina Bradley Issaquah Swim Team 4:58.84
 
757 PB
3 Taylor Kabacy King Aquatic Club 5:01.43
 
752 +0.2% PB
3 Joanna Wu Central Area Aquatic Team 5:01.43
 
720 -1.7%
5 Madison Pressler Central Area Aquatic Team 5:02.79
 
718 +0.5% PB
6 Nathalie Valdman Bellevue Club Swim Team 5:03.56
 
731 -0.8%
7 Courtney Hughes King Aquatic Club 5:05.26
 
694 -1.0%
8 Aneta Wyzga Bellevue Club Swim Team 5:05.41
 
693 -1.5%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Margaret Hayes Bainbridge Island Swim Club 5:05.92
 
778
10 Sydney Wong Bellingham Bay Swim team 5:07.21
 
676 PB
11 Hannah Barker Evergreen Swim Club 5:07.71
 
671
12 Maeve Murdoch Bellevue Club Swim Team 5:08.12
 
656
13 Deanna Ton Cascade Swim Club 5:08.25
 
711 -1.4%
14 Catherine McRae Issaquah Swim Team 5:10.77
 
663 -0.8%
15 Kellen Gibson Olympic Cascade Aquatics 5:11.44
 
636 -1.0%
16 Mia Syme Cascade Swim Club 5:13.78
 
615 -4.5%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Ella Van Troba Yac Swimming 5:07.34
 
674 +1.6% PB
18 Kacey Kiuchi Valley Aquatics 5:13.22
 
620
19 Erin Harvey Bellevue Club Swim Team 5:14.31
 
610
20 Audrey Hixon Bellevue Club Swim Team 5:15.56
 
589
21 Malia Wisham Gold's Aquatics Club 5:15.75
 
617 +2.2% PB
22 Lacey Wright Evergreen Swim Club 5:17.04
 
586 -1.1%
23 Mary Vertetis King Aquatic Club 5:19.67
 
649
24 Marguerite Devine-mraz Cascade Swim Club 5:23.71
 
528
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Christina Bradley Issaquah Swim Team 4:57.47
 
770 PB
2 Sarah Dimeco Issaquah Swim Team 4:58.96
 
776 -3.4%
3 Joanna Wu Central Area Aquatic Team 5:03.30
 
702 -2.3%
4 Aneta Wyzga Bellevue Club Swim Team 5:04.38
 
703 -1.1%
5 Nathalie Valdman Bellevue Club Swim Team 5:04.42
 
723 -1.1%
6 Taylor Kabacy King Aquatic Club 5:04.60
 
721 -0.9%
7 Madison Pressler Central Area Aquatic Team 5:06.22
 
685 -0.6%
8 Courtney Hughes King Aquatic Club 5:07.36
 
674 -1.7%
9 Deanna Ton Cascade Swim Club 5:07.77
 
715 -1.3%
10 Mia Syme Cascade Swim Club 5:08.40
 
664 -2.7%
11 Hannah Barker Evergreen Swim Club 5:08.79
 
661
12 Catherine McRae Issaquah Swim Team 5:09.72
 
672 -0.4%
13 Maeve Murdoch Bellevue Club Swim Team 5:10.08
 
638
14 Sydney Wong Bellingham Bay Swim team 5:10.13
 
648
15 Kellen Gibson Olympic Cascade Aquatics 5:11.43
 
636 -1.0%
16 Margaret Hayes Bainbridge Island Swim Club 5:11.64
 
723
17 Ella Van Troba Yac Swimming 5:14.02
 
613 -0.6%
18 Kacey Kiuchi Valley Aquatics 5:15.15
 
603
19 Malia Wisham Gold's Aquatics Club 5:15.23
 
622 +2.3% PB
20 Erin Harvey Bellevue Club Swim Team 5:15.67
 
598
21 Marguerite Devine-mraz Cascade Swim Club 5:16.14
 
594 PB
22 Mary Vertetis King Aquatic Club 5:16.68
 
676
23 Audrey Hixon Bellevue Club Swim Team 5:18.56
 
562
24 Lacey Wright Evergreen Swim Club 5:18.78
 
571 -1.7%
25 Ani Harriott Central Area Aquatic Team 5:19.00
 
569 +1.2% PB
26 Katelyn Harper Pro Swimming 5:19.13
 
568 -1.3%
27 Meghann McLaughlin Valley Aquatics 5:19.37
 
565
28 Hannah Tonsmann Bainbridge Island Swim Club 5:20.18
 
558 -1.5%
29 Victoria Truswell Gold's Aquatics Club 5:20.42
 
556 PB
30 Mikaela Miele Valley Aquatics 5:21.23
 
549 -3.0%
31 Molly Vagt Bellingham Bay Swim team 5:22.32
 
530 -2.2%
32 Hannah VanHeyningen Velocity Swimming 5:22.69
 
556 -4.0%
33 Keren Makhervaks Bellevue Club Swim Team 5:22.88
 
555 -0.9%
34 Jessica Defiesta King Aquatic Club 5:23.42
 
531 PB
35 Teigen Detta Bellingham Bay Swim team 5:24.71
 
604 PB
36 Mackenzie Hale Tri-City Channel Cats 5:24.74
 
520
37 Aimee Ellis Issaquah Swim Team 5:25.66
 
502 -0.9%
38 Nadia Gontova King Aquatic Club 5:25.72
 
512 +4.0% PB
39 Kailyn Fleeman Valley Aquatics 5:25.73
 
511 -0.5%
40 Payton Pedersen Cascade Swim Club 5:26.09
 
508 -3.7%
41 Anna Sargent Cascade Swim Club 5:26.21
 
526 -2.8%
42 Hannah Weissman King Aquatic Club 5:26.34
 
694
43 Rachel Beal Central Area Aquatic Team 5:27.13
 
500 -1.2%
44 Sabrina Murray Metro Aquatics 5:27.23
 
489 -3.4%
45 Sophia Kelsey Cascade Swim Club 5:27.76
 
495 -1.8%
46 Kiah Lines StingRay Swimming 5:28.18
 
533 PB
47 Isabelle Huynh Issaquah Swim Team 5:28.63
 
529 PB
48 Carina Laukaitis Bainbridge Island Swim Club 5:28.85
 
486 -2.9%
49 Olivia Castro Valley Aquatics 5:28.91
 
527 PB
50 Maya Clise King Aquatic Club 5:29.23
 
671
51 Kyrie Fairbairn Bellingham Bay Swim team 5:29.58
 
480 +1.1% PB
52 Maggie Delaney Mighty Marlins Swim Club 5:29.60
 
499
53 Josie Mccloughan Cascade Swim Club 5:30.25
 
475 +0.6% PB
54 Ally Norman Thurston Olympian Swim Club 5:30.38
 
474
55 Abby Mattern King Aquatic Club 5:30.56
 
472
56 Marin Wilson Valley Aquatics 5:31.04
 
509 -0.3%
57 Kira Ashmore Olympic Aquatic Club 5:31.25
 
508
58 Alexa Hoeper King Aquatic Club 5:31.50
 
483 -2.0%
59 Caroline Bohm Olympic Cascade Aquatics 5:31.67
 
463
60 Julia Williamson Olympic Cascade Aquatics 5:32.89
 
535
61 Caroline Kowalchuk West Coast Aquatics (WA) 5:33.60
 
448 -1.0%
62 Jade Le King Aquatic Club 5:33.70
 
488 +0.1% PB
63 Isabella Cratsenberg Bellingham Bay Swim team 5:35.03
 
518
64 Cameron Thurston Valley Aquatics 5:36.21
 
428
65 Brianna Hoffman Una Ppst 5:36.95
 
502
66 Emiri Nishizawa King Aquatic Club 5:37.50
 
458 -1.9%
66 Kailey Allen Valley Aquatics 5:37.50
 
418
68 Breanna Ross King Aquatic Club 5:38.77
 
427
69 Grace Olsen Olympic Cascade Aquatics 5:39.02
 
446
70 Leah Petrini Bellevue Club Swim Team 5:39.90
 
400 PB
71 Emily Martin Wave Aquatics 5:41.33
 
390
72 Elizabeth Bruski Bellevue Club Swim Team 5:41.34
 
407
73 Abby Heneghan Bellevue Club Swim Team 5:42.28
 
383 -1.5%
74 Makenna Hayes King Aquatic Club 5:42.82
 
396
75 Amalie Ratliff Wave Aquatics 5:43.77
 
372
76 Sophia Booth Bellingham Bay Swim team 5:46.59
 
343
77 Emma Balogh Bellingham Bay Swim team 6:10.67
 
377
Bridget Fetty Cascade Swim Club NS
Hailey Vandenbosch Olympic Cascade Aquatics NS
Taylor Sims Olympic Aquatic Club NS
Ellie Williams Bellevue Club Swim Team DQ