CollegeSwimming.com

2016 PN Washington Senior State SC Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 15–18, 2016
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA

200 Fly Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Sarah Dimeco Issaquah Swim Team 1:59.33
 
893 +2.6% PB
2 Emma Carlton Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:01.63
 
847 +2.9% PB
3 Yulia Groysman King Aquatic Club 2:04.40
 
806 -0.7%
4 Christina Domanowski Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:04.45
 
793 +0.8% SB
5 Kelly Morgan West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:05.00
 
784 -0.1%
6 Bindi Pedersen Wave Aquatics 2:05.56
 
780 PB
7 Karlie Rimat Mighty Marlins Swim Club 2:06.04
 
766 PB
8 Riley Fidler StingRay Swimming 2:08.35
 
740
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Kaycee Simpson King Aquatic Club 2:06.56
 
757 +0.3% PB
10 Isabel Chien King Aquatic Club 2:07.18
 
759 +3.9% PB
11 Haily Payne Velocity Swimming 2:07.72
 
825 PB
12 Leila Okazaki King Aquatic Club 2:08.25
 
741 +0.2% PB
13 Hannah Weissman King Aquatic Club 2:09.05
 
874
14 Claire Schaef Tri-City Channel Cats 2:09.23
 
718
15 Samantha Edwards King Aquatic Club 2:11.03
 
689 -0.7%
16 Erin Miller Bainbridge Island Swim Club 2:11.39
 
683 +2.6% PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Jordan Hartley Velocity Swimming 2:10.45
 
698
18 Delora Li Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:11.15
 
693 PB
19 Leigh Lopez-Silvers University Place 2:11.67
 
761
20 Maya Alderman Olympic Cascade Aquatics 2:11.70
 
672 +0.1% SB
21 Abigail Magee Mighty Marlins Swim Club 2:12.17
 
664
22 Ava Collinge StingRay Swimming 2:12.92
 
689 PB
23 Jillian Pape North Whidbey Aquatic Club 2:13.05
 
656 PB
24 Madison Alton King Aquatic Club 2:13.68
 
652 +1.0% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Emma Carlton Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:03.85
 
809 +1.1% PB
2 Sarah Dimeco Issaquah Swim Team 2:04.07
 
812 -1.3%
3 Christina Domanowski Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:04.29
 
796 +0.9% SB
4 Kelly Morgan West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:04.81
 
787 +0.0% SB
5 Karlie Rimat Mighty Marlins Swim Club 2:05.94
 
768 PB
6 Yulia Groysman King Aquatic Club 2:06.43
 
772 -2.3%
7 Riley Fidler StingRay Swimming 2:06.84
 
765
8 Bindi Pedersen Wave Aquatics 2:07.56
 
746
9 Kaycee Simpson King Aquatic Club 2:07.60
 
740 -0.6%
10 Claire Schaef Tri-City Channel Cats 2:07.78
 
742 PB
11 Isabel Chien King Aquatic Club 2:08.91
 
730 +2.6% PB
12 Haily Payne Velocity Swimming 2:09.12
 
802 PB
13 Hannah Weissman King Aquatic Club 2:09.29
 
871
14 Leila Okazaki King Aquatic Club 2:09.54
 
720 -0.8%
15 Samantha Edwards King Aquatic Club 2:10.73
 
694 -0.5%
16 Erin Miller Bainbridge Island Swim Club 2:10.83
 
692 +3.0% PB
17 Mandolin Nguyen Central Area Aquatic Team 2:10.86
 
698
18 Abigail Magee Mighty Marlins Swim Club 2:11.00
 
684
19 Ava Collinge StingRay Swimming 2:11.46
 
713 PB
20 Madison Alton King Aquatic Club 2:11.57
 
687 +2.5% PB
21 Jordan Hartley Velocity Swimming 2:11.71
 
678
22 Delora Li Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:12.03
 
679
23 Jillian Pape North Whidbey Aquatic Club 2:12.08
 
672 PB
24 Maya Alderman Olympic Cascade Aquatics 2:12.20
 
664 -0.3%
25 Leigh Lopez-Silvers University Place 2:12.22
 
752
26 Hannah Leahy King Aquatic Club 2:12.31
 
675 -0.6%
27 Catherine McRae Issaquah Swim Team 2:12.43
 
673 +3.5% PB
28 Chloe Limargo Wave Aquatics 2:12.65
 
662 PB
29 Mackenzie Hale Tri-City Channel Cats 2:12.96
 
652
30 Kailey Allen Valley Aquatics 2:12.99
 
651
31 Marguerite Devine-mraz Cascade Swim Club 2:13.21
 
648
32 Laina Emerick Gold's Aquatics Club 2:13.54
 
648
33 Meghann McLaughlin Valley Aquatics 2:13.74
 
645 PB
34 Keren Makhervaks Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:14.47
 
640 PB
35 Kailyn Fleeman Valley Aquatics 2:14.73
 
629
36 Mikaela Miele Valley Aquatics 2:14.80
 
622
37 Stephanie Young Issaquah Swim Team 2:15.30
 
620 +0.7% SB
38 Shayla Markle Central Area Aquatic Team 2:15.39
 
650
39 Molly Vagt Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:15.48
 
611
40 Ashley Wong King Aquatic Club 2:15.55
 
647 PB
41 Kira Grebinsky Issaquah Swim Team 2:16.11
 
614 PB
42 Jade Le King Aquatic Club 2:16.20
 
637
43 Maggie Delaney Mighty Marlins Swim Club 2:16.23
 
612
44 Abby Mattern King Aquatic Club 2:16.85
 
589
45 Breanna Ross King Aquatic Club 2:17.11
 
598 PB
46 Anna Weber Evergreen Swim Club 2:17.18
 
673
47 Jewel Springer King Aquatic Club 2:17.27
 
595 PB
48 Ally Norman Thurston Olympian Swim Club 2:17.33
 
582
49 Leah Petrini Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:17.56
 
578 PB
50 Lauren Wilson Evergreen Swim Club 2:17.84
 
663
51 Gabija Liffick Central Area Aquatic Team 2:18.32
 
566 PB
52 Erin Kim King Aquatic Club 2:18.33
 
572 -8.2%
53 Megan Gelston Tri-City Channel Cats 2:18.49
 
569
54 Natalie Sun Issaquah Swim Team 2:19.39
 
555 PB
55 Josie Mccloughan Cascade Swim Club 2:19.53
 
547 PB
56 Sierra Hartley Velocity Swimming 2:19.96
 
630
57 Emily Jacobson Mighty Marlins Swim Club 2:19.97
 
540
58 Rylee Siripipat King Aquatic Club 2:20.38
 
572 PB
59 Shelvey Swett Evergreen Swim Club 2:20.39
 
534 PB
60 Sophia Cancelosi Issaquah Swim Team 2:20.45
 
570
61 Emily Whelan Pro Swimming 2:20.60
 
537 PB
62 Chloe Partsch Olympic Aquatic Club 2:20.79
 
540
63 Isabella Hackney King Aquatic Club 2:20.90
 
532 PB
64 Jillian Weber Olympic Cascade Aquatics 2:22.00
 
547 PB
65 Michelle Yang Pro Swimming 2:22.01
 
509
66 Brianna Hoffman Una Ppst 2:22.06
 
598
67 Abigail Lavold Ohana 2:22.72
 
504 PB
68 Ella Hill Central Area Aquatic Team 2:22.93
 
508
69 Alana Tamura King Aquatic Club 2:23.37
 
578
70 Emily Martin Wave Aquatics 2:24.10
 
483 PB
71 Kimberly Walling King Aquatic Club 2:25.08
 
552
72 Bridget Fetty Cascade Swim Club 2:27.43
 
434
73 Asta Liffick Central Area Aquatic Team 2:28.13
 
424 PB
74 Pauline Deng King Aquatic Club 2:28.50
 
617
75 Maya Warnock Central Area Aquatic Team 2:29.43
 
436
76 Alyssa Heusted Gold's Aquatics Club 2:29.78
 
483 PB
77 Danica Hopkins Ohana 2:34.67
 
331
78 Kayleia Sias Evergreen Swim Club 2:39.57
 
296
Erin Harvey Bellevue Club Swim Team NS
Deanna Ton Cascade Swim Club NS
Hailey Vandenbosch Olympic Cascade Aquatics NS
Maeve Murdoch Bellevue Club Swim Team NS
Gabby Dang Wave Aquatics NS
Anna Vinnedge Central Area Aquatic Team NS
Caroline Kowalchuk West Coast Aquatics (WA) DQ