Site logo

2017 California CIF North Coast Section Championships

  • Completed
  • May. 11–13, 2017
  • SCY
  • Concord, CA
A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Chris Jhong Amador Valley logo 1:48.73
160 -0.6%
2 Lyon Zhang Mission San Jose logo 1:50.95
150 -1.0%
3 Emerson Sullivan Sir Francis Drake logo 1:51.09
150 +0.8% PB
4 Cole Reznick Amador Valley logo 1:51.87
147 +0.1% PB
5 Andrew Rodriguez Northgate logo 1:52.07
146 +0.3% SB
6 Matthew Hayes Granada logo 1:54.28
137 +0.9% PB
7 Gennady Sytnik Las Lomas logo 1:55.24
133 -1.3%
8 Taito daCosta Granada logo 1:56.71
127 -2.9%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Jack Murphy Analy logo 1:53.69
139 -0.3%
10 Jordan Fetterman College Park logo 1:55.79
131 +0.1% PB
11 Alec Baker Campolindo logo 1:55.83
131 -0.1%
11 Ethan Sternberg Marin Academy logo 1:55.83
131 +0.1% PB
13 Harry Flanders San Ramon Valley logo 1:56.38
129 +0.3% PB
14 Jared Allen Tovera Granada logo 1:56.79
127 -1.3%
15 Iona Pascual Justin-siena logo 1:57.75
124 PB
16 Tony Moore Alhambra (Martinez logo 1:57.82
123 -0.7%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Chris Jhong Amador Valley logo 1:48.85
159 -0.8%
2 Lyon Zhang Mission San Jose logo 1:51.38
149 -1.4%
3 Cole Reznick Amador Valley logo 1:51.51
148 +0.4% PB
4 Emerson Sullivan Sir Francis Drake logo 1:51.87
147 +0.1% PB
5 Andrew Rodriguez Northgate logo 1:52.49
144 -0.1%
6 Gennady Sytnik Las Lomas logo 1:52.52
144 +1.1% PB
7 Taito daCosta Granada logo 1:54.36
137 -0.8%
8 Matthew Hayes Granada logo 1:54.91
134 +0.4% PB
9 Harry Flanders San Ramon Valley logo 1:54.97
134 +1.5% PB
10 Jack Murphy Analy logo 1:55.19
133 -1.6%
11 Alec Baker Campolindo logo 1:55.74
131 -0.1%
12 Ethan Sternberg Marin Academy logo 1:55.82
131 +0.1% PB
13 Tony Moore Alhambra (Martinez logo 1:56.19
129 +0.7% PB
13 Jared Allen Tovera Granada logo 1:56.19
129 -0.8%
15 Jordan Fetterman College Park logo 1:56.62
128 -0.6%
16 Iona Pascual Justin-siena logo 1:57.08
126 PB
17 Dante DeMayo Granada logo 1:57.71
124 +1.0% SB
18 Max Sternberg Marin Academy logo 1:57.85
123 +1.0% PB
19 Alex Ren Foothill (Pleasanton) logo 1:57.91
123 +1.1% PB
20 Matt Ruegg Acalanes logo 1:58.30
121 +3.9% PB
21 Nathan Luis San Marin logo 1:59.26
118 +6.5% PB
21 Anthony Vizental Clayton Valley logo 1:59.26
118 +0.7% PB
23 Parker Cramer California (San Ramon) logo 1:59.30
118 -3.0%
24 Allen Dempster San Ramon Valley logo 1:59.32
118 -0.0%
25 Ryan Teshima Monte Vista (Danville) logo 1:59.42
117 +2.2% PB
26 Richard Zhang Campolindo logo 1:59.67
116 +0.5% PB
27 Adonis Thomas Ygnacio Valley logo 1:59.82
116 +0.4% SB
28 Ziad Mosalam Bentley Upper logo 1:59.94
115
29 Kenneth Shinn Technology logo 2:00.36
114 +1.6% SB
30 Christian Markey Campolindo logo 2:00.99
112 +5.9% PB
31 Arman Saghafi Albany logo 2:01.13
111 +1.7% PB
32 Donovan Ballot Alhambra (Martinez logo 2:01.37
110 +2.3% PB
33 Stephen Schmidt Miramonte logo 2:01.90
109
34 Pieter Cory Dublin logo 2:02.22
107 -1.2%
35 Warren Hsiao Dougherty Valley logo 2:02.28
107 -0.1%
36 Seaver Dahlgren Branson School logo 2:02.40
107 +1.1% PB
37 Mason Loyet Campolindo logo 2:02.69
106 -1.5%
38 Mason Thompson Valley Christia logo 2:02.96
105 -1.6%
39 Christoph Horky Sir Francis Drake logo 2:04.02
101 -2.0%
40 Brandon McDonald Hercules logo 2:06.39
93 -3.5%