Site logo

2017 California CIF San Diego Section Championships - Division II

  • Completed
  • May. 07–14, 2017
  • SCY
  • Granite Hills High S, CA

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Parker Seale La Jolla logoLa Jolla 1:52.21
145 -0.5%
2 Austin Nguyen Del Norte logoDel Norte 1:52.71
143 -0.4%
3 Josh He Cathedral logoCathedral 1:52.92
142 +0.9% PB
4 Dorian Humbert Del Norte logoDel Norte 1:56.29
129
5 Jeremy Gates Escondido Charter logoEscondido Charter 1:56.73
127 +0.3% PB
6 Ty Sande Cathedral logoCathedral 1:56.79
127
7 Jeremy Paiz Valley Center logoValley Center 1:57.35
125 +3.0% SB
8 Aaron Tice La Costa Canyon logoLa Costa Canyon 1:58.53
121 +1.2% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Gavin Souttere West Hills logoWest Hills 1:57.29
125 +2.8% PB
10 George Rump San Dieguilo logoSan Dieguilo 1:57.86
123 +1.9% PB
11 Jake Munch Valhalla (El Cajon) logoValhalla (El Cajon) 1:59.02
119 +1.7% PB
12 Yuma Dugas Cathedral logoCathedral 2:00.35
114 +0.6% PB
13 Jacob Ritter Calipatria logoCalipatria 2:00.78
112 +1.3% PB
14 Michael Xu Bishops logoBishops 2:00.97
112 +1.0% PB
15 Will Goldey Cathedral logoCathedral 2:01.67
109 +4.3% PB
16 Jedd Wasson Santa Fe Christian logoSanta Fe Christian 2:02.97
105 +2.4% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Austin Nguyen Del Norte logoDel Norte 1:53.72
139 -1.3%
2 Josh He Cathedral logoCathedral 1:54.39
136 -0.3%
3 Ty Sande Cathedral logoCathedral 1:55.97
130
4 Dorian Humbert Del Norte logoDel Norte 1:56.53
128
5 Jeremy Paiz Valley Center logoValley Center 1:57.42
125 +2.9% SB
6 Jeremy Gates Escondido Charter logoEscondido Charter 1:57.49
124 -0.3%
7 Parker Seale La Jolla logoLa Jolla 1:57.53
124 -5.2%
8 Aaron Tice La Costa Canyon logoLa Costa Canyon 1:58.53
121 +1.2% SB
9 George Rump San Dieguilo logoSan Dieguilo 1:59.30
118 +0.7% PB
10 Jake Munch Valhalla (El Cajon) logoValhalla (El Cajon) 2:00.33
114 +0.6% PB
11 Gavin Souttere West Hills logoWest Hills 2:00.72
113 -0.1%
12 Yuma Dugas Cathedral logoCathedral 2:00.85
112 +0.2% PB
13 Michael Xu Bishops logoBishops 2:02.26
107 -0.1%
14 Jacob Ritter Calipatria logoCalipatria 2:02.42
107 -0.1%
15 Jedd Wasson Santa Fe Christian logoSanta Fe Christian 2:02.84
105 +2.5% SB
16 Will Goldey Cathedral logoCathedral 2:04.31
100 +2.3% PB
17 Tristan Yoo Del Norte logoDel Norte 2:04.67
99 +3.3% PB
18 Colten Henry Tri City Christian logoTri City Christian 2:05.86
95 +1.4% SB
19 Spencer Broberg La Costa Canyon logoLa Costa Canyon 2:07.17
91 +0.8% PB
20 Oscar Vargas Mar Vista logoMar Vista 2:07.51
90 -2.0%
21 Steven Abrahamson La Costa Canyon logoLa Costa Canyon 2:08.14
88
22 Kai Zeger University City logoUniversity City 2:08.30
87 +5.8% PB
23 Jacob Pradels Ramona (Riverside) logoRamona (Riverside) 2:11.48
78
24 Hector Martinez Coronado logoCoronado 2:11.64
77
25 Nathan Santana University City logoUniversity City 2:12.50
75
26 Bryce Cloes Mount Carmel logoMount Carmel 2:13.13
73
27 Christopher Hughes Mount Carmel logoMount Carmel 2:13.53
72 +3.7% PB
28 Christopher Schnalzer Valhalla (El Cajon) logoValhalla (El Cajon) 2:14.36
69
29 Ian Dickinson La Jolla logoLa Jolla 2:15.64
66
30 Laurence Kuo La Jolla logoLa Jolla 2:15.74
65
31 Muyang He Del Norte logoDel Norte 2:17.37
61
32 Sebastian Rohrer Saint Augustine logoSaint Augustine 2:19.96
54 PB