Site logo

2017 California CIF Southern - Div 1 Section Championships

  • Completed
  • May. 09–13, 2017
  • SCY
  • Riverside, CA

200 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Owen Kao Dana Hills logoDana Hills 1:38.04
157 -0.1%
2 Teodor Velikov Dos Pueblos logoDos Pueblos 1:38.27
155 PB
3 Adam Osowski Hart logoHart 1:39.03
152 +1.5% SB
4 Hunter Hitchens Northwood logoNorthwood 1:39.72
149 +0.8% SB
5 Matt Hales Laguna Hills logoLaguna Hills 1:39.83
148 +0.2% PB
6 Ryan Brimer Hart logoHart 1:39.88
148 -0.2%
7 Shawn Lou Northwood logoNorthwood 1:39.92
148 -0.7%
8 Nesbit Mack Northwood logoNorthwood 1:40.82
144
9 Jameson McMullen Harvard Westlake logoHarvard Westlake 1:41.22
142 -0.3%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
10 Jack Leighton El Toro logoEl Toro 1:41.42
141 PB
11 Kevin Tu Santa Margarita Catholic logoSanta Margarita Catholic 1:41.58
140 -1.4%
12 Noah Brune Santa Margarita Catholic logoSanta Margarita Catholic 1:42.14
138 +0.2% PB
13 Justin Morsch Saugus logoSaugus 1:42.50
136 -0.8%
14 Jonny Bramm Edison logoEdison 1:42.52
136 -1.3%
15 Michael Smith Dana Hills logoDana Hills 1:42.86
135 +1.1% SB
16 Dylan Nelson Edison logoEdison 1:44.02
130 -1.6%
17 Nick Halphide Newport Harbor logoNewport Harbor 1:44.13
129 -2.9%
18 Dominic Margarino Notre Dame logoNotre Dame 1:44.42
128 -0.3%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Owen Kao Dana Hills logoDana Hills 1:38.01
157 -0.1%
2 Adam Osowski Hart logoHart 1:38.83
153 +1.7% PB
3 Teodor Velikov Dos Pueblos logoDos Pueblos 1:39.01
152 PB
4 Ryan Brimer Hart logoHart 1:40.44
145 -0.7%
5 Matt Hales Laguna Hills logoLaguna Hills 1:40.56
145 -0.6%
5 Hunter Hitchens Northwood logoNorthwood 1:40.56
145 +0.0% SB
7 Nesbit Mack Northwood logoNorthwood 1:40.58
145
8 Shawn Lou Northwood logoNorthwood 1:40.59
145 -1.4%
9 Jameson McMullen Harvard Westlake logoHarvard Westlake 1:40.82
144 +0.1% PB
10 Kevin Tu Santa Margarita Catholic logoSanta Margarita Catholic 1:41.50
141 -1.3%
11 Jack Leighton El Toro logoEl Toro 1:41.68
140 PB
12 Dominic Margarino Notre Dame logoNotre Dame 1:41.77
139 +2.2% PB
13 Justin Morsch Saugus logoSaugus 1:41.78
139 -0.1%
14 Michael Smith Dana Hills logoDana Hills 1:42.36
137 +1.5% SB
15 Nick Halphide Newport Harbor logoNewport Harbor 1:42.46
136 -1.3%
16 Jonny Bramm Edison logoEdison 1:43.12
134 -1.8%
17 Noah Brune Santa Margarita Catholic logoSanta Margarita Catholic 1:43.13
133 -0.7%
X Payton Thomas Mater Dei logoMater Dei 1:43.64
131 +0.6% SB
18 Dylan Nelson Edison logoEdison 1:43.74
131 -1.3%
19 Scott Thomas Mater Dei logoMater Dei 1:43.75
131
20 Tomer Moss Irvine logoIrvine 1:43.80
131 -0.1%
21 Ryan Ascencio Trabuco Hills logoTrabuco Hills 1:44.36
128 +1.7% PB
22 Nolan Wang Loyola logoLoyola 1:44.55
127 +1.7% PB
23 Stuart Holton Marina logoMarina 1:44.85
126 -0.8%
24 Abe Marvel Los Alamitos logoLos Alamitos 1:45.16
125 -2.6%
25 Adam Copses Harvard Westlake logoHarvard Westlake 1:45.38
124 -0.0%
26 Makana Sanita Newport Harbor logoNewport Harbor 1:45.60
123 -1.2%
27 Cade Brower West Ranch logoWest Ranch 1:45.92
122 +0.5% PB
28 Jason Talmage Ventura logoVentura 1:46.32
120 +2.7% PB
29 Diego Quinonez Edison logoEdison 1:46.36
120 -1.2%
30 Chris Hales Laguna Hills logoLaguna Hills 1:46.42
120 -1.2%
31 Caedon Ng University (Irvine) logoUniversity (Irvine) 1:46.46
120 +2.3% PB
32 Zhu Felix Northwood logoNorthwood 1:47.42
116
33 Colby Livingston Marina logoMarina 1:48.24
113 -2.8%
34 Gabe Browning Los Alamitos logoLos Alamitos 1:48.35
112 -3.5%
35 Ronit Shrestha Valencia (Valencia) logoValencia (Valencia) 1:50.29
105 +4.1% PB