Site logo

2017 California CIF Southern - Div 2 Section Championships

  • Completed
  • May. 08–13, 2017
  • SCY
  • Riverside, CA

Top Swims

Name Team Event Time Score Points
1 Trenton Julian Glendale logo Glendale 200 Y IM 1:47.35 22 166
2 Jacob Mullin South Pasadena logo South Pasadena 100 Y Fly 47.79 22 166
3 Jacob Mullin South Pasadena logo South Pasadena 100 Y Back 48.47 22 164
4 Trenton Julian Glendale logo Glendale 100 Y Fly 48.13 19 163
5 Dash Farr Villa Park logo Villa Park 100 Y Breast 55.24 22 162
6 Dash Farr Villa Park logo Villa Park 100 Y Breast 55.34 161
7 Tenny Chong Arcadia logo Arcadia 50 Y Free 20.22 22 159
8 Andrew Koustik Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana) logo Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana) 100 Y Fly 48.74 158
9 Tenny Chong Arcadia logo Arcadia 100 Y Free 44.59 157
10 Andrew Koustik Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana) logo Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana) 200 Y Free 1:38.02 22 157
11 Tenny Chong Arcadia logo Arcadia 50 Y Free 20.28 157
12 Danny Syrkin La Canada logo La Canada 100 Y Fly 48.76 18 157
13 Andrew Koustik Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana) logo Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana) 100 Y Fly 48.90 17 156
14 Tenny Chong Arcadia logo Arcadia 100 Y Free 44.67 22 156
15 Danny Syrkin La Canada logo La Canada 100 Y Fly 49.17 154
16 Ethan Trieu Los Osos logo Los Osos 100 Y Back 49.67 19 154
17 Ethan Trieu Los Osos logo Los Osos 100 Y Back 49.70 154
18 Benjamin Blevins-Boor Sonora (Sonora) logo Sonora (Sonora) 100 Y Back 49.73 154
19 David Wang Diamond Bar logo Diamond Bar 500 Y Free 4:26.70 153
20 Benjamin Blevins-Boor Sonora (Sonora) logo Sonora (Sonora) 100 Y Back 49.86 17 153
21 Foothill (Santa Ana) (A) Foothill (Santa Ana) logo Foothill (Santa Ana) 400 Y Free Relay 3:04.25 44 153
22 Jacob Mullin South Pasadena logo South Pasadena 100 Y Back 49.84 153
23 Trent Schachter Arroyo Grande logo Arroyo Grande 100 Y Fly 49.26 16 153
24 Hayden Cornellison Great Oak logo Great Oak 100 Y Back 49.80 18 153
25 Preston Planells Damien logo Damien 100 Y Back 50.02 16 152
26 Zane Scott Foothill (Santa Ana) logo Foothill (Santa Ana) 100 Y Free 45.10 19 151
27 David Wang Diamond Bar logo Diamond Bar 500 Y Free 4:27.60 22 151
28 Trenton Julian Glendale logo Glendale 200 Y IM 1:50.80 151
29 Hunter Ingram Foothill (Santa Ana) logo Foothill (Santa Ana) 200 Y Free 1:39.31 19 151
30 Trenton Julian Glendale logo Glendale 100 Y Fly 49.61 150
31 Kevin Chao Crean Lutheran South logo Crean Lutheran South 500 Y Free 4:28.47 150
32 Benjamin Blevins-Boor Sonora (Sonora) logo Sonora (Sonora) 100 Y Free 45.22 18 150
33 Jacob Mullin South Pasadena logo South Pasadena 100 Y Fly 49.68 150
34 James Bilbrey Murrieta Valley logo Murrieta Valley 100 Y Fly 49.81 15 149
35 Daniel Macavei Esperanza logo Esperanza 100 Y Back 50.34 149
36 Ethan Trieu Los Osos logo Los Osos 200 Y IM 1:51.36 19 149
37 Daniel Macavei Esperanza logo Esperanza 100 Y Back 50.33 15 149
38 Andrew Koustik Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana) logo Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana) 200 Y Free 1:39.56 149
39 James Bilbrey Murrieta Valley logo Murrieta Valley 100 Y Fly 49.74 149
40 Hunter Ingram Foothill (Santa Ana) logo Foothill (Santa Ana) 200 Y Free 1:39.80 148
41 Hayden Cornellison Great Oak logo Great Oak 100 Y Back 50.55 148
42 Kevin Chao Crean Lutheran South logo Crean Lutheran South 500 Y Free 4:29.29 19 148
43 Damien (A) Damien logo Damien 400 Y Free Relay 3:06.10 38 148
44 Ethan Trieu Los Osos logo Los Osos 200 Y IM 1:51.45 148
45 James Bilbrey Murrieta Valley logo Murrieta Valley 100 Y Back 50.56 148
46 Ryan Wang Arcadia logo Arcadia 100 Y Breast 57.12 19 148
47 David Wang Diamond Bar logo Diamond Bar 200 Y IM 1:51.88 147
48 Benjamin Blevins-Boor Sonora (Sonora) logo Sonora (Sonora) 100 Y Free 45.55 147
49 Ryan Wang Arcadia logo Arcadia 100 Y Breast 57.21 147
50 Kai Bathurst Mira Costa logo Mira Costa 200 Y Free 1:40.10 18 147