Site logo

2017 Michigan Boys Division 3 State Championships

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Skyler Cook-Weeks Holland Christian logo 4:26.96
152 +0.1% PB
2 Luke Mason Holland Christian logo 4:41.70
128 +0.9% PB
3 Kyle Lovas Alma logo 4:44.14
124 +4.0% PB
4 Brennan Richardson Otsego logo 4:44.20
124 +2.6% PB
5 Mason Hooker Wayland Union logo 4:47.21
119 +1.1% PB
6 Nicholas Hein East Grand Rapids logo 4:52.03
112 +1.3% SB
7 Brendan Edgington Plainwell logo 4:53.08
111 +2.7% PB
8 Ethan Wilson Harper Creek logo 4:57.34
105 +0.1% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Trent Magers East Grand Rapids logo 4:49.29
116 +2.9% PB
10 Carsten Ritter Cranbrook Kingswood logo 4:49.67
116 +3.8% PB
11 Hunter Converse East Grand Rapids logo 4:52.45
112 +4.6% PB
12 Levi VanAst Holland Christian logo 4:52.49
112 +3.3% PB
13 Giorgio Guttilla Cranbrook Kingswood logo 4:56.12
106 +4.2% PB
14 Ross Assink Holland Christian logo 4:56.71
106 +2.2% PB
15 Riley Russell Tecumseh logo 4:57.91
104 +4.6% PB
16 Alec Palo Cranbrook Kingswood logo 4:59.71
101 +1.5% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Skyler Cook-Weeks Holland Christian logo 4:29.30
148 -0.8%
2 Luke Mason Holland Christian logo 4:39.78
131 +1.5% PB
3 Mason Hooker Wayland Union logo 4:44.49
124 +2.0% PB
4 Kyle Lovas Alma logo 4:44.64
123 +3.8% PB
5 Brennan Richardson Otsego logo 4:46.38
121 +1.9% PB
6 Nicholas Hein East Grand Rapids logo 4:50.40
115 +1.9% PB
7 Brendan Edgington Plainwell logo 4:51.66
113 +3.1% PB
8 Ethan Wilson Harper Creek logo 4:52.81
111 +1.6% PB
9 Ross Assink Holland Christian logo 4:54.30
109 +3.0% PB
10 Trent Magers East Grand Rapids logo 4:54.35
109 +1.2% PB
11 Levi VanAst Holland Christian logo 4:54.62
108 +2.6% PB
12 Riley Russell Tecumseh logo 4:56.71
106 +5.0% PB
13 Hunter Converse East Grand Rapids logo 4:56.78
105 +3.2% PB
14 Carsten Ritter Cranbrook Kingswood logo 4:56.92
105 +1.4% SB
15 Giorgio Guttilla Cranbrook Kingswood logo 4:58.75
103 +3.3% PB
16 Alec Palo Cranbrook Kingswood logo 5:00.75
100 +1.2% SB
17 Kanon Brooks Saint Clair logo 5:01.29
99 +2.9% PB
18 Mac Woodbury Cranbrook Kingswood logo 5:01.53
99 +2.3% PB
19 Nick Schieberl Dewitt logo 5:03.39
96 +0.1% PB
20 Ralph Worthington Catholic Central High School (Grand Rapids) logo 5:03.66
96 +4.7% PB
21 Connor Satterlee Grand Rapids Christian logo 5:04.09
95 -0.3%
22 Ben Hilfinger Detroit Country Day logo 5:04.67
94 +2.7% PB
23 Alex Piper Harper Creek logo 5:06.27
92 -0.2%
24 Lincoln Bultemeier Marshall logo 5:07.40
91 +1.1% PB
25 Robby Kalleward Otsego logo 5:07.99
90 +1.0% PB
26 Mark Primus Grand Rapids Christian logo 5:08.15
90 +0.6% PB
27 Carl Quist Marshall logo 5:08.22
90 -1.0%
28 Andrew Frame Milan logo 5:08.37
90 +0.9% PB
29 Ben Miller Manistee logo 5:08.46
89 +0.8% PB
30 Bryce Smith Saint Johns logo 5:09.47
88 +0.2% PB
31 Brant Assink Holland Christian logo 5:09.84
88 -0.7%
32 Matthew Hofmann Mason (Mason) High School logo 5:10.13
87 -1.0%
33 Jackson Schooley South Haven logo 5:10.49
87 -0.4%
34 Jacob McKenzie Adrian High School logo 5:11.00
86 +0.2% PB
35 Zach Sprague East Grand Rapids logo 5:11.01
86 +0.3% PB
36 Graham Cornish Charlotte logo 5:11.51
85 -3.0%
37 Matthew Roberts East Grand Rapids logo 5:14.32
82 -1.6%
38 Patrick Sawyer Saint Joseph logo 5:14.35
82 -1.5%
39 Ryan Ruba Ludington logo 5:17.01
79 -1.9%