Site logo

2017 Michigan Boys Division 3 State Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 10–11, 2017
  • SCY
  • Holland, MI

100 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Christian Bart East Grand Rapids logoEast Grand Rapids 55.82
158 +2.4% PB
2 Matthew Yang Cranbrook Kingswood logoCranbrook Kingswood 57.64
144 +1.3% PB
3 Bradley Barningham Eaton Rapids logoEaton Rapids 58.81
136 -0.8%
4 Lucas Kokubo Detroit Country Day logoDetroit Country Day 58.97
135 +3.1% SB
5 Kevin Hao Cranbrook Kingswood logoCranbrook Kingswood 59.06
134 +1.5% SB
6 Cooper Prue Powers Catholic logoPowers Catholic 59.36
132 -0.5%
7 Zach Lee Chelsea logoChelsea 59.49
131 +1.1% PB
8 Brody Ross Alma logoAlma 1:00.26
126 +0.7% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Gabe Cohen Cranbrook Kingswood logoCranbrook Kingswood 59.85
129 +1.6% SB
10 Emil Dantzler Avondale logoAvondale 59.92
128 -0.8%
11 Jacob Grover Byron Center logoByron Center 1:00.52
124 +0.2% PB
12 Traxel Jirgens Otsego logoOtsego 1:00.81
123 +0.4% PB
13 Jerome Wiater Cranbrook Kingswood logoCranbrook Kingswood 1:01.31
119 +4.5% PB
14 Owen Kimbrell Milan logoMilan 1:01.37
119 +4.0% PB
15 Will Brown Spring Lake logoSpring Lake 1:01.39
119 +3.1% PB
16 Landon Morgan Marshall logoMarshall 1:01.68
117 +4.3% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Christian Bart East Grand Rapids logoEast Grand Rapids 55.98
156 +2.1% PB
2 Matthew Yang Cranbrook Kingswood logoCranbrook Kingswood 57.69
144 +1.2% PB
3 Kevin Hao Cranbrook Kingswood logoCranbrook Kingswood 58.14
141 +3.0% PB
4 Bradley Barningham Eaton Rapids logoEaton Rapids 58.48
138 -0.3%
5 Zach Lee Chelsea logoChelsea 58.62
137 +2.5% PB
6 Lucas Kokubo Detroit Country Day logoDetroit Country Day 58.85
136 +3.3% SB
7 Brody Ross Alma logoAlma 59.19
133 +2.4% PB
8 Cooper Prue Powers Catholic logoPowers Catholic 59.58
131 -0.8%
9 Jacob Grover Byron Center logoByron Center 59.84
129 +1.3% PB
10 Gabe Cohen Cranbrook Kingswood logoCranbrook Kingswood 59.88
129 +1.6% SB
11 Emil Dantzler Avondale logoAvondale 1:00.14
127 -1.2%
12 Traxel Jirgens Otsego logoOtsego 1:00.55
124 +0.8% PB
13 Landon Morgan Marshall logoMarshall 1:00.92
122 +5.5% PB
14 Owen Kimbrell Milan logoMilan 1:01.12
121 +4.4% PB
15 Jerome Wiater Cranbrook Kingswood logoCranbrook Kingswood 1:01.54
118 +4.2% PB
16 Will Brown Spring Lake logoSpring Lake 1:01.70
117 +2.6% PB
17 Adam Coe Otsego logoOtsego 1:01.70
117 +1.5% PB
18 Michael Walker Riverview logoRiverview 1:01.81
116 +1.9% PB
19 Griffin Sheline East Grand Rapids logoEast Grand Rapids 1:01.94
115 +5.5% PB
20 Andrew Jonna Detroit Country Day logoDetroit Country Day 1:02.04
115 +2.4% PB
21 Justin Woodbury Saint Johns logoSaint Johns 1:02.18
114 -0.2%
22 Owen Grile Otsego logoOtsego 1:02.48
112 +1.3% PB
23 Ryan McVicker Dewitt logoDewitt 1:02.76
110 +1.7% PB
24 Rory Bessinger Wayland Union logoWayland Union 1:02.95
109 +0.4% PB
25 Teagan Johnson Byron Center logoByron Center 1:03.09
108 +1.5% PB
26 Caleb Farris Hamilton logoHamilton 1:03.73
105 +1.6% PB
27 Tino Cardasis Detroit Country Day logoDetroit Country Day 1:03.87
104 +7.1% PB
28 Kyle Thelen Wayland Union logoWayland Union 1:03.92
104 +1.8% PB
29 Casey Hall Alma logoAlma 1:03.96
103 +0.7% PB
30 Sam Beagle Saint Johns logoSaint Johns 1:04.12
102 +1.3% PB
31 Carl Wacker Notre Dame Prep logoNotre Dame Prep 1:04.19
102 +10.0% SB
32 Kyle Mitchell Tecumseh logoTecumseh 1:04.25
102 -0.1%
33 Tony Zhao Detroit Country Day logoDetroit Country Day 1:04.38
101 +1.6% PB
34 Colin Howard Riverview logoRiverview 1:04.65
99 +0.2% PB
35 Jace Carter Dundee Community logoDundee Community 1:04.97
98 +4.4% PB
36 Yosue Gonzalez Milan logoMilan 1:05.56
94 -1.7%
37 Daniel Coles East Grand Rapids logoEast Grand Rapids 1:06.10
91 -1.6%
38 Chris Day Cabrini Catholic logoCabrini Catholic 1:06.26
90 -2.8%