Site logo

2017 Connecticut Boys S Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 09–15, 2017
  • SCY
  • Middletown, CT

100 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Macneil Coppes Old Saybrook Senior logoOld Saybrook Senior 49.43
113 PB
2 Chris Fryer Holy Cross logoHoly Cross 49.46
113
3 Grant Kimble Granby Memorial logoGranby Memorial 50.27
106 PB
4 Sam Mason Holy Cross logoHoly Cross 50.52
104 PB
5 John Moran Oxford logoOxford 50.76
102 -0.4%
6 Rory Sweet Sheehan logoSheehan 51.20
99
7 Daniel Matyszczyk Saint JosepHS logoSaint JosepHS 51.24
99
8 Jack Crocamo Seymour logoSeymour 51.46
97
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Jack Pesce Shepaug Valley logoShepaug Valley 50.94
101
10 Eli Houlton Haddam Killingworth logoHaddam Killingworth 51.24
99
11 Will Witkoski Sacred Heart logoSacred Heart 51.38
97 PB
12 Michael Poplardo Brookfield logoBrookfield 51.70
95 -1.3%
13 Jacob Olson Lyme-old Lyme logoLyme-old Lyme 51.73
95
14 Lukas Gryniuk Northwestern Regional logoNorthwestern Regional 51.94
93 PB
15 Hunter Cripps Seymour logoSeymour 52.55
89 0.0%
16 Jacob Melia East Catholic logoEast Catholic 52.99
86 PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA
17 Nicholas Cavoli Lewis Mills logoLewis Mills 53.31
83
18 Michael Morman Haddam Killingworth logoHaddam Killingworth 53.39
83 PB
19 John Donnelly Litchfield logoLitchfield 53.47
82 PB
20 Paul Marceski Wamogo logoWamogo 53.67
81
21 Antonio Muratori Litchfield logoLitchfield 53.82
80
22 Ethan Hull Bolton logoBolton 54.12
78
23 Colin Kennelly Woodland Regional logoWoodland Regional 54.42
76
Joe Robles ND-Fairfield logoND-Fairfield DQ
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Jack Crocamo Seymour logoSeymour 49.97
108
2 Chris Fryer Holy Cross logoHoly Cross 50.00
108
3 Macneil Coppes Old Saybrook Senior logoOld Saybrook Senior 50.27
106
4 Grant Kimble Granby Memorial logoGranby Memorial 50.46
105 PB
5 Sam Mason Holy Cross logoHoly Cross 50.47
104 PB
6 John Moran Oxford logoOxford 50.54
104 0.0%
7 Daniel Matyszczyk Saint JosepHS logoSaint JosepHS 50.90
101
8 Rory Sweet Sheehan logoSheehan 50.93
101
9 Michael Poplardo Brookfield logoBrookfield 51.01
100 +0.0% PB
10 Jack Pesce Shepaug Valley logoShepaug Valley 51.39
97
11 Will Witkoski Sacred Heart logoSacred Heart 51.57
96 PB
12 Lukas Gryniuk Northwestern Regional logoNorthwestern Regional 51.66
95 PB
13 Jacob Olson Lyme-old Lyme logoLyme-old Lyme 51.71
95
14 Jacob Melia East Catholic logoEast Catholic 52.44
90 PB
15 Hunter Cripps Seymour logoSeymour 52.57
89 -0.0%
16 Eli Houlton Haddam Killingworth logoHaddam Killingworth 52.59
89
17 John Donnelly Litchfield logoLitchfield 52.87
87 PB
18 Ethan Hull Bolton logoBolton 52.97
86
19 Antonio Muratori Litchfield logoLitchfield 53.23
84
20 Colin Kennelly Woodland Regional logoWoodland Regional 53.27
84
21 Michael Morman Haddam Killingworth logoHaddam Killingworth 53.29
84 PB
22 Nicholas Cavoli Lewis Mills logoLewis Mills 53.32
83
23 Paul Marceski Wamogo logoWamogo 53.69
81
24 Joe Robles ND-Fairfield logoND-Fairfield 53.84
80
25 Brendan McKenney Brookfield logoBrookfield 53.93
79
26 Adam Chao Rocky Hill logoRocky Hill 53.97
79
27 Brendan Lynch Holy Cross logoHoly Cross 54.10
78
28 Alec Becker Brookfield logoBrookfield 54.52
75
29 Christopher Raymond Northwest Catholic logoNorthwest Catholic 54.56
75
30 Will Brodeur Old Saybrook Senior logoOld Saybrook Senior 54.62
74
31 Matthew Villani Northwest Catholic logoNorthwest Catholic 54.75
74
32 Kelly Stotler Northwestern Regional logoNorthwestern Regional 55.00
72
33 Trevor Smith Granby Memorial logoGranby Memorial 55.38
69
34 Chris Bussey Sacred Heart logoSacred Heart 55.55
68 -0.1%
35 Colin Torrence Litchfield logoLitchfield 55.56
68
36 Jeffrey Varesio Woodland Regional logoWoodland Regional 55.82
67
37 Mark Sniffen Wamogo logoWamogo 56.16
64
Krystian Wnorowski Wamogo logoWamogo DQ