Site logo

2017 New York Boys Federation Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 03–04, 2017
  • SCY
  • East Meadow, NY

100 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Christopher O'Shea Rocky Point logoRocky Point 48.76
157 +1.9% PB
2 Elan Oumarov Brooklyn Technical logoBrooklyn Technical 50.11
146 +0.7% SB
3 Orry Zayit Port Chester logoPort Chester 50.27
145 -1.3%
4 Conor Rutigliano Saint Anthonys logoSaint Anthonys 50.30
144 +1.8% PB
5 Zac Zwijacz Saratoga Spgs logoSaratoga Spgs 50.32
144 -0.4%
6 John Gaffney Garden City logoGarden City 50.35
144 -0.1%
7 Ethan Tack Half Hollow Hills East logoHalf Hollow Hills East 50.36
144 +2.7% PB
8 Casey Ransford Pittsford logoPittsford 50.73
141 -0.7%
9 Neil Horne Niskayuna logoNiskayuna 51.30
136 -1.6%
10 Zach Papsco Northport Senior logoNorthport Senior 51.56
134 +0.7% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 Michael Clough Williamsville East logoWilliamsville East 51.17
137 PB
12 David He Ward Melville logoWard Melville 51.23
137 +0.2% PB
13 John Koch Lansing logoLansing 51.25
137 +2.0% PB
14 Clayton Besch Albany Academy logoAlbany Academy 51.28
137 +1.9% PB
15 Conor Mullin Xavier logoXavier 51.34
136 +0.5% PB
16 Tim Maggs Christian Brothers logoChristian Brothers 51.46
135 +1.8% PB
17 Dan Bowen Canisius logoCanisius 51.67
134 +1.3% PB
18 Alec Wahl Webster Schroeder logoWebster Schroeder 51.88
132 -0.7%
19 Michael Lawson New Rochelle logoNew Rochelle 52.00
131 +0.6% PB
20 RYAN AROESTY Long Beach Senior logoLong Beach Senior 52.21
129 +0.5% PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
21 Chauncey Nicholas Wappingers Central logoWappingers Central 52.28
129 +0.5% PB
22 Jake Vecchio Comsewogue logoComsewogue 52.72
126 -0.8%
23 Grady Olsen Connetquot logoConnetquot 52.80
125 +0.2% PB
24 Jared Copeland Fordham Prep logoFordham Prep 52.81
125 -0.8%
25 Andrew Choi Monroe Woodbury logoMonroe Woodbury 52.88
124 -0.6%
26 Spencer Schultz Jamesville Dewitt logoJamesville Dewitt 52.99
124 -0.7%
27 Chris Orobinsky Mckee Staten Island logoMckee Staten Island 53.06
123 +0.2% PB
28 Ethan Bachert Niskayuna logoNiskayuna 53.24
122 -0.7%
29 Shoonhsin Li Horseheads Senior logoHorseheads Senior 53.27
122 -1.5%
30 Jordan Harris Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk logoRavena-Coeymans-Selkirk 53.41
120 +4.2% PB
Swim-off SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jake Vecchio Comsewogue logoComsewogue 52.14
130 +0.3% PB
2 Jordan Harris Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk logoRavena-Coeymans-Selkirk 52.70
126 +5.5% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Christopher O'Shea Rocky Point logoRocky Point 49.38
152 +0.6% PB
2 Ethan Tack Half Hollow Hills East logoHalf Hollow Hills East 49.76
149 +3.8% PB
3 Elan Oumarov Brooklyn Technical logoBrooklyn Technical 50.13
146 +0.7% SB
4 Orry Zayit Port Chester logoPort Chester 50.19
145 -1.1%
5 Zac Zwijacz Saratoga Spgs logoSaratoga Spgs 50.31
144 -0.4%
6 Casey Ransford Pittsford logoPittsford 50.44
143 -0.1%
7 John Gaffney Garden City logoGarden City 50.51
143 -0.4%
8 Conor Rutigliano Saint Anthonys logoSaint Anthonys 50.67
141 +1.1% PB
9 Zach Papsco Northport Senior logoNorthport Senior 50.91
140 +1.9% PB
10 Neil Horne Niskayuna logoNiskayuna 50.92
139 -0.9%
11 Conor Mullin Xavier logoXavier 51.22
137 +0.7% PB
12 Michael Clough Williamsville East logoWilliamsville East 51.23
137 PB
13 Clayton Besch Albany Academy logoAlbany Academy 51.36
136 +1.8% PB
14 David He Ward Melville logoWard Melville 51.60
134 -0.5%
15 Dan Bowen Canisius logoCanisius 51.89
132 +0.9% PB
16 John Koch Lansing logoLansing 51.94
131 +0.6% PB
17 Alec Wahl Webster Schroeder logoWebster Schroeder 52.03
131 -1.0%
17 Michael Lawson New Rochelle logoNew Rochelle 52.03
131 +0.5% PB
19 RYAN AROESTY Long Beach Senior logoLong Beach Senior 52.05
131 +0.8% PB
20 Tim Maggs Christian Brothers logoChristian Brothers 52.14
130 +0.5% SB
21 Jared Copeland Fordham Prep logoFordham Prep 52.17
130 +0.4% PB
22 Chris Orobinsky Mckee Staten Island logoMckee Staten Island 52.45
128 +1.3% PB
23 Chauncey Nicholas Wappingers Central logoWappingers Central 52.63
126 -0.2%
24 Ethan Bachert Niskayuna logoNiskayuna 52.71
126 +0.3% SB
25 Shoonhsin Li Horseheads Senior logoHorseheads Senior 52.72
126 -0.5%
26 Jake Vecchio Comsewogue logoComsewogue 52.80
125 -1.0%
27 Jordan Harris Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk logoRavena-Coeymans-Selkirk 52.80
125 +5.3% PB
28 Spencer Schultz Jamesville Dewitt logoJamesville Dewitt 52.81
125 -0.4%
29 Andrew Choi Monroe Woodbury logoMonroe Woodbury 52.85
125 -0.5%
30 Grady Olsen Connetquot logoConnetquot 52.98
124 -0.2%
31 Joe Blake Orchard Park logoOrchard Park 53.07
123 +4.7% PB
32 Tanner McFarland Scarsdale Senior logoScarsdale Senior 53.13
123 -1.9%
33 Cameron Kubik Ward Melville logoWard Melville 53.15
122 +0.7% PB
34 Elias Econopouly Rhinebeck logoRhinebeck 53.27
122 +0.6% PB
35 Bryan Hong Williamsville East logoWilliamsville East 53.29
121 +2.0% PB
36 Bopaiah Paruvangada Horace Greeley logoHorace Greeley 53.31
121 -0.8%
37 Robert Reining Franklin Roosevelt logoFranklin Roosevelt 53.34
121 -0.0%
38 Tyler Simpson Freeport logoFreeport 53.36
121 -1.6%
39 Ryan Ludemann Sauquoit Valley logoSauquoit Valley 53.49
120 -0.8%
40 Whalen Jensen Naples logoNaples 53.57
119 +2.1% PB
41 Garrett Kaufmann Fox Lane logoFox Lane 53.59
119 -0.6%
42 Jason Boyko Our Lady Of Lourdes logoOur Lady Of Lourdes 53.62
119 +0.1% PB
43 Blake Jamilkowski Hunter College logoHunter College 53.69
118 -0.1%
44 Nick Salzone Shenendehowa logoShenendehowa 53.71
118 -0.3%
45 Jeffrey Ross Liverpool logoLiverpool 53.92
117 PB
46 Jon Virga Chaminade logoChaminade 53.94
117
47 Zachary Leng Manhasset Senior logoManhasset Senior 54.03
116 -1.6%
47 Nikolai Mayorov Clarkstown North Senior logoClarkstown North Senior 54.03
116 -0.4%
49 Jackson Homan Shenendehowa logoShenendehowa 54.04
116 -2.3%
50 Josh Giardinelli Saint Anthonys logoSaint Anthonys 54.05
116 -0.7%
51 Brandon Bardin Ballston Lake logoBallston Lake 54.08
116 -2.1%
52 Adrian Chan Sewanhaka logoSewanhaka 54.21
115 -1.3%
53 John Baker Geneseo Ms logoGeneseo Ms 54.22
115 +1.2% PB
54 Oliver Smith Mcquaid Jesuit logoMcquaid Jesuit 54.23
115 -0.9%
55 Jonathan Ma Ardsley logoArdsley 54.27
114 -3.8%
56 Matthew Triaszin Fairport logoFairport 54.31
114 -0.9%
57 Luke Gamboli North Rockland logoNorth Rockland 54.38
114 -1.9%
58 Alex Kruger Geneseo Ms logoGeneseo Ms 54.41
113 +3.7% PB
59 Drew Deren Orchard Park logoOrchard Park 54.58
112 0.0%
60 John Koster Horace Greeley logoHorace Greeley 54.77
111 -5.2%
61 Jeff Santillo Fairport logoFairport 54.78
111 -1.8%
62 Jimmy Dwyer Clarkstown North Senior logoClarkstown North Senior 54.79
111 -2.7%
63 Mathew McDermott Sayville logoSayville 54.91
110 -2.4%
64 Zackary Raymond Ausable Valley logoAusable Valley 1:04.55
54
Ryan Lee Pine Bush Senior logoPine Bush Senior DQ
Dylan Chan Half Hollow Hills East logoHalf Hollow Hills East NS
Daniel Lee Half Hollow Hills East logoHalf Hollow Hills East NS
John Fitzgerald Shaker logoShaker NS