Site logo

2017 Minnesota Boys Class AA State Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 02–04, 2017
  • SCY
  • Minneapolis, MN

100 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Samuel Schilling Minnetonka logoMinnetonka 44.20
160 +0.6% PB
2 Jordan Greenberg Eden Prairie logoEden Prairie 45.14
151 +1.1% SB
3 John Shelstad Minnetonka logoMinnetonka 45.53
147 +1.6% PB
4 Jared Baetzold North Saint Paul logoNorth Saint Paul 45.57
147 +0.5% PB
5 Joe Hanson Minnetonka logoMinnetonka 46.33
140 +0.4% PB
6 Alex Kraft Shakopee Senior logoShakopee Senior 46.46
139 +0.7% PB
7 Ben Chatwin Forest Lake logoForest Lake 46.57
138 -0.5%
8 Abe Townley White Bear Lake logoWhite Bear Lake 46.94
134 -0.6%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Jack Ommen Rochester Century logoRochester Century 46.78
136 +1.1% PB
10 Soren Dunn Eden Prairie logoEden Prairie 47.84
126 +0.4% PB
11 Dutch Franko-Dynes Minneapolis South logoMinneapolis South 47.98
125 +0.0% PB
12 Henry Skinner Prior Lake logoPrior Lake 48.03
125 -1.2%
13 Eric Sortland Woodbury logoWoodbury 48.06
124 +1.5% PB
14 Liam Bergerson Shakopee Senior logoShakopee Senior 48.45
121 -0.0%
15 Bingham Shaw Saint Cloud Technical logoSaint Cloud Technical 48.83
118 -0.6%
16 Alex Thompson Burnsville logoBurnsville 49.14
115 -3.7%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Samuel Schilling Minnetonka logoMinnetonka 44.02
162 +1.0% PB
2 Jordan Greenberg Eden Prairie logoEden Prairie 45.25
150 +0.8% SB
3 John Shelstad Minnetonka logoMinnetonka 45.38
149 +2.0% PB
4 Jared Baetzold North Saint Paul logoNorth Saint Paul 45.86
144 -0.1%
5 Ben Chatwin Forest Lake logoForest Lake 46.13
142 +0.4% PB
6 Joe Hanson Minnetonka logoMinnetonka 46.14
142 +0.8% PB
7 Alex Kraft Shakopee Senior logoShakopee Senior 46.32
140 +1.0% PB
8 Abe Townley White Bear Lake logoWhite Bear Lake 46.66
137 +0.0% PB
9 Jack Ommen Rochester Century logoRochester Century 46.89
135 +0.8% PB
10 Henry Skinner Prior Lake logoPrior Lake 47.47
129 -0.0%
11 Soren Dunn Eden Prairie logoEden Prairie 47.74
127 +0.6% PB
12 Dutch Franko-Dynes Minneapolis South logoMinneapolis South 47.85
126 +0.3% PB
13 Alex Thompson Burnsville logoBurnsville 47.98
125 -1.2%
14 Eric Sortland Woodbury logoWoodbury 48.02
125 +1.6% PB
15 Bingham Shaw Saint Cloud Technical logoSaint Cloud Technical 48.23
123 +0.7% PB
16 Liam Bergerson Shakopee Senior logoShakopee Senior 48.34
122 +0.2% PB
17 William Gallagher Saint Michael logoSaint Michael 48.36
122 +0.5% PB
18 Michael Kehoe Eagan logoEagan 48.39
121 +0.8% PB
19 Payton Kilian Spring Lake Park logoSpring Lake Park 48.52
120 -0.6%
20 Nathan Welle Cooper logoCooper 48.53
120 -0.3%
21 Noah Rice Highland Park logoHighland Park 48.77
118 +0.4% PB
22 Ryan Zelen Duluth East logoDuluth East 48.94
117 -0.6%
23 Benjamin Gunderson Farmington logoFarmington 49.01
116 +2.8% PB