Site logo

2017 Ohio State Championships

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Grant House Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) logo 4:19.15
167 +0.8% PB
2 Parker Neri Upper Arlington logo 4:25.10
156 -0.0%
3 Hank Siefert Xenia logo 4:29.04
149 -0.1%
4 Christian Imbus Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) logo 4:29.90
147 +1.2% SB
5 Samuel Fallon Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) logo 4:33.10
142 +0.6% PB
6 Jacob McDonald Lakota East logo 4:34.81
139 +0.6% PB
7 Alec Caswell Upper Arlington logo 4:37.67
134 -0.3%
8 Gordon Wheeler Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) logo 4:38.24
133 +0.5% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Andrew Kibbe Upper Arlington logo 4:35.17
138 -0.2%
10 Andrew Bernsdorf Westerville North logo 4:37.42
135 +0.1% PB
11 Austin Theobald Archbishop Moeller logo 4:38.05
134 +0.9% SB
12 Noah Beene Archbishop Moeller logo 4:39.83
131 +0.5% PB
13 Eric Chimes Brecksville Broadview Hgts logo 4:39.91
131 +0.3% PB
14 Caleb Tuckerman Hudson logo 4:41.11
129 +0.9% PB
15 Theodore Jones Saint Francis De Sales logo 4:41.31
129 +3.6% PB
16 Joseph Libertin Saint Ignatius logo 4:42.68
126 +7.6% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Parker Neri Upper Arlington logo 4:23.03
159 +0.7% PB
2 Grant House Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) logo 4:23.86
158 -1.0%
3 Hank Siefert Xenia logo 4:28.46
150 +0.1% SB
4 Christian Imbus Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) logo 4:32.86
142 +0.2% SB
5 Samuel Fallon Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) logo 4:34.56
140 +0.0% PB
6 Alec Caswell Upper Arlington logo 4:35.65
138 +0.4% PB
7 Gordon Wheeler Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) logo 4:35.73
138 +1.4% PB
8 Jacob McDonald Lakota East logo 4:35.93
137 +0.2% PB
9 Joseph Libertin Saint Ignatius logo 4:36.71
136 +9.6% PB
10 Eric Chimes Brecksville Broadview Hgts logo 4:37.41
135 +1.2% PB
11 Andrew Bernsdorf Westerville North logo 4:37.52
135 +0.1% PB
12 Andrew Kibbe Upper Arlington logo 4:37.61
135 -1.1%
13 Austin Theobald Archbishop Moeller logo 4:38.00
134 +1.0% SB
14 Theodore Jones Saint Francis De Sales logo 4:40.61
130 +3.9% PB
15 Noah Beene Archbishop Moeller logo 4:41.30
129 -0.0%
16 Caleb Tuckerman Hudson logo 4:42.02
127 +0.6% PB
17 Dawson lutes Beavercreek logo 4:43.45
125 -1.1%
18 Ethan Devyak Mason logo 4:43.49
125 -0.8%
19 Peter Lingo Turpin logo 4:45.26
122 -2.1%
20 Reid Newman Jerome logo 4:49.75
116 -1.3%
21 Cameron Rutz Kings logo 4:49.82
116 -3.4%
22 James Godshall South Willoughby logo 4:50.21
115 -1.3%
23 Blake Fry Canal Winchester logo 4:54.83
108 -2.2%
Nick Aukerman Kettering Fairmont logo DNF