Site logo

2017 Ohio State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 22–25, 2017
  • SCY
  • Canton, OH

100 Free Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Ashley Volpenhein Mason logoMason 50.24
156 -0.3%
2 Josie Grote Saint Ursula (Cincinnati) logoSaint Ursula (Cincinnati) 50.69
152 +0.5% PB
3 Olivia Schmelzer Lancaster logoLancaster 51.03
148 -0.5%
4 Nora Fullenkamp Centerville logoCenterville 51.40
145 +0.7% SB
5 Brooke Glesenkamp Rutherford Hayes logoRutherford Hayes 51.47
144 +0.8% SB
6 Amanda Palutsis Hoover logoHoover 51.48
144 -0.7%
7 Parker Timken Hoover logoHoover 51.63
143 -0.1%
8 Kendra Sheehan Upper Arlington logoUpper Arlington 51.72
142 -0.4%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Sarah Martin Granville logoGranville 52.27
137 -1.1%
10 Julia Newbould Strongsville logoStrongsville 52.30
136 +1.0% PB
11 Julia Moran Ursuline Academy logoUrsuline Academy 52.37
136 -0.4%
12 Isabella Matesa Ursuline Academy logoUrsuline Academy 52.39
136 -0.7%
13 McKayla Moffat New Albany logoNew Albany 52.41
135 -1.6%
14 Macy Trattner Hudson logoHudson 52.81
132 +0.1% PB
15 Lara Ketonen Aurora logoAurora 53.11
129 -3.2%
16 Lauren Cooper Jerome logoJerome 53.28
128 -0.6%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Ashley Volpenhein Mason logoMason 49.46
164 +1.3% SB
2 Josie Grote Saint Ursula (Cincinnati) logoSaint Ursula (Cincinnati) 50.89
150 +0.1% PB
3 Olivia Schmelzer Lancaster logoLancaster 51.03
148 -0.5%
4 Nora Fullenkamp Centerville logoCenterville 51.25
146 +1.0% SB
5 Kendra Sheehan Upper Arlington logoUpper Arlington 51.65
142 -0.3%
6 Parker Timken Hoover logoHoover 51.79
141 -0.4%
7 Amanda Palutsis Hoover logoHoover 51.96
140 -1.6%
8 Brooke Glesenkamp Rutherford Hayes logoRutherford Hayes 52.05
139 -0.3%
9 Sarah Martin Granville logoGranville 52.18
138 -0.9%
10 McKayla Moffat New Albany logoNew Albany 52.37
136 -1.5%
10 Lara Ketonen Aurora logoAurora 52.37
136 -1.8%
12 Macy Trattner Hudson logoHudson 52.52
134 +0.6% PB
13 Julia Newbould Strongsville logoStrongsville 52.53
134 +0.6% PB
14 Julia Moran Ursuline Academy logoUrsuline Academy 52.59
134 -0.8%
15 Lauren Cooper Jerome logoJerome 52.66
133 +0.5% PB
16 Isabella Matesa Ursuline Academy logoUrsuline Academy 52.79
132 -1.5%
17 Maddie Hannan Hudson logoHudson 52.89
131 -0.3%
18 Margaret Sattler Ursuline Academy logoUrsuline Academy 53.01
130 -0.6%
19 Grace Monroe Magnificat logoMagnificat 53.21
128 +2.3% SB
20 Hannah May Sycamore logoSycamore 53.26
128 -0.7%
21 MaKennah Fitzgerald Fremont Ross logoFremont Ross 53.28
128
22 Isabelle Jimenez Sycamore logoSycamore 53.37
127 -0.6%
23 Haley Banner Worthington Kilbourne logoWorthington Kilbourne 53.89
122 -2.5%
Bryn Ericksen Ursuline Academy logoUrsuline Academy NS