Site logo

2017 Texas 6A State Championships

Top swims

Name Team Event Time Score NISCA
1 Glen Cowand Cinco Ranch logo Cinco Ranch 100 Y Back 47.49 20 172
2 Glen Cowand Cinco Ranch logo Cinco Ranch 100 Y Back 47.61 171
3 Matthew Willenbring Westlake logo Westlake 200 Y IM 1:47.06 20 167
4 Jack LeVant Carroll Senior logo Carroll Senior 100 Y Fly 47.64 20 167
5 Zachary Yeadon Ronald Reagan logo Ronald Reagan 500 Y Free 4:19.13 20 167
6 Clayton Bobo Stratford logo Stratford 100 Y Free 43.56 20 167
7 Noah Henry Belton logo Belton 100 Y Back 48.20 17 166
8 Ryan Geheb Lake Travis logo Lake Travis 100 Y Breast 54.86 165
9 Shaine Casas Mcallen logo Mcallen 200 Y IM 1:47.59 17 165
10 Shaine Casas Mcallen logo Mcallen 100 Y Fly 47.88 17 165
11 Jack LeVant Carroll Senior logo Carroll Senior 100 Y Fly 47.86 165
12 Clayton Bobo Stratford logo Stratford 50 Y Free 19.95 20 165
13 Alexander Zettle Carroll Senior logo Carroll Senior 200 Y Free 1:36.27 20 165
14 Carroll Senior (A) Carroll Senior logo Carroll Senior 400 Y Free Relay 2:59.39 40 164
15 Jason Park Allen logo Allen 100 Y Back 48.50 16 164
16 Alexander Zettle Carroll Senior logo Carroll Senior 500 Y Free 4:20.46 17 164
17 Alexander Zettle Carroll Senior logo Carroll Senior 200 Y Free 1:36.55 164
18 Jack LeVant Carroll Senior logo Carroll Senior 100 Y Free 43.94 R 163
19 Carroll Senior (A) Carroll Senior logo Carroll Senior 400 Y Free Relay 2:59.83 163
20 Matthew Willenbring Westlake logo Westlake 100 Y Free 43.99 17 163
21 Matthew Willenbring Westlake logo Westlake 200 Y IM 1:48.25 162
22 Alberto Gomez The Woodlands logo The Woodlands 100 Y Back 48.70 15 162
23 Noah Henry Belton logo Belton 100 Y Fly 48.27 16 162
24 Matthew Connealy Lake Travis logo Lake Travis 100 Y Fly 48.35 15 161
25 Shaine Casas Mcallen logo Mcallen 50 Y Free 20.17 R 160
26 Ryan Geheb Lake Travis logo Lake Travis 100 Y Breast 55.54 20 160
27 Shaine Casas Mcallen logo Mcallen 200 Y IM 1:48.65 160
28 Shaine Casas Mcallen logo Mcallen 100 Y Fly 48.45 160
29 Alexander Zettle Carroll Senior logo Carroll Senior 500 Y Free 4:23.00 160
30 Ryan Geheb Lake Travis logo Lake Travis 200 Y IM 1:49.06 159
31 Colter Carman Carroll Senior logo Carroll Senior 200 Y IM 1:48.96 159
32 Mark Theall Friendswood logo Friendswood 100 Y Fly 48.58 13 159
33 Glen Cowand Cinco Ranch logo Cinco Ranch 100 Y Fly 48.56 14 159
34 Jack LeVant Carroll Senior logo Carroll Senior 50 Y Free 20.19 159
35 Clayton Bobo Stratford logo Stratford 50 Y Free 20.22 159
36 Zachary Yeadon Ronald Reagan logo Ronald Reagan 500 Y Free 4:23.29 159
37 Matthew Connealy Lake Travis logo Lake Travis 200 Y Free 1:37.42 17 159
38 Alberto Gomez The Woodlands logo The Woodlands 200 Y IM 1:49.21 15 158
39 Colter Carman Carroll Senior logo Carroll Senior 200 Y IM 1:49.15 16 158
40 Jace Brown John Horn logo John Horn 100 Y Fly 48.74 12 158
41 Glen Cowand Cinco Ranch logo Cinco Ranch 100 Y Fly 48.68 158
42 Colter Carman Carroll Senior logo Carroll Senior 500 Y Free 4:24.10 16 158
43 Colter Carman Carroll Senior logo Carroll Senior 500 Y Free 4:24.19 157
44 Zachary Yeadon Ronald Reagan logo Ronald Reagan 200 Y Free 1:37.86 16 157
45 Grant Norgan Cypress Woods logo Cypress Woods 200 Y Free 1:38.00 15 157
46 Clayton Bobo Stratford logo Stratford 50 Y Free 20.36 R 156
47 Matthew Willenbring Westlake logo Westlake 50 Y Free 20.34 R 156
48 Carroll Senior (A) Carroll Senior logo Carroll Senior 200 Y Medley Relay 1:31.32 40 156
49 Westlake (A) Westlake logo Westlake 200 Y Medley Relay 1:31.40 34 156
50 Jake Schababerle Taylor (Katy) logo Taylor (Katy) 100 Y Breast 56.04 17 156