Site logo

2017 Texas 6A State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 17–18, 2017
  • SCY
  • Austin, TX

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Matthew Willenbring Westlake logoWestlake 1:47.06
167 -0.1%
2 Shaine Casas Mcallen logoMcallen 1:47.59
165 0.0%
3 Colter Carman Carroll Senior logoCarroll Senior 1:49.15
158 +1.0% PB
4 Alberto Gomez The Woodlands logoThe Woodlands 1:49.21
158 +2.6% PB
5 Braden Vines Midland logoMidland 1:49.77
155 -0.4%
6 Ryan Geheb Lake Travis logoLake Travis 1:50.54
152 -1.0%
7 William Tan Westwood (Austin) logoWestwood (Austin) 1:51.27
149 -1.5%
8 Jace Brown John Horn logoJohn Horn 1:51.41
149 -2.2%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Danny Balint Carroll Senior logoCarroll Senior 1:51.79
147 +0.7% PB
10 Mikey Calvillo O'Connor logoO'Connor 1:51.93
146 -0.9%
11 Connor Richmond Kingwood Park logoKingwood Park 1:52.20
145 -0.4%
12 Vincent Ribeiro Round Rock logoRound Rock 1:53.00
142 +0.1% PB
13 Jacob Bass Kingwood Park logoKingwood Park 1:53.44
140 -0.5%
14 Jaykob Williams Carroll Senior logoCarroll Senior 1:54.17
137 -0.7%
15 Santiago Alaniz John Marshall logoJohn Marshall 1:54.62
136 -1.9%
16 Cameron Dafoe Cypress Fairbanks logoCypress Fairbanks 1:58.63
120 -6.1%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Matthew Willenbring Westlake logoWestlake 1:48.25
162 -1.2%
2 Shaine Casas Mcallen logoMcallen 1:48.65
160 -1.0%
3 Colter Carman Carroll Senior logoCarroll Senior 1:48.96
159 +1.1% PB
4 Ryan Geheb Lake Travis logoLake Travis 1:49.06
159 +0.4% PB
5 Jace Brown John Horn logoJohn Horn 1:50.24
153 -1.2%
6 Alberto Gomez The Woodlands logoThe Woodlands 1:50.31
153 +1.6% SB
7 Braden Vines Midland logoMidland 1:50.60
152 -1.1%
8 William Tan Westwood (Austin) logoWestwood (Austin) 1:50.62
152 -0.9%
9 Connor Richmond Kingwood Park logoKingwood Park 1:51.40
149 +0.3% PB
10 Mikey Calvillo O'Connor logoO'Connor 1:51.65
148 -0.6%
11 Danny Balint Carroll Senior logoCarroll Senior 1:52.33
145 +0.2% PB
12 Vincent Ribeiro Round Rock logoRound Rock 1:53.12
141 +0.0% PB
13 Jaykob Williams Carroll Senior logoCarroll Senior 1:53.28
141 +0.1% PB
14 Cameron Dafoe Cypress Fairbanks logoCypress Fairbanks 1:53.33
141 -1.4%
15 Santiago Alaniz John Marshall logoJohn Marshall 1:53.48
140 -0.9%
16 Jacob Bass Kingwood Park logoKingwood Park 1:53.77
139 -0.8%
17 Christopher Hardt Friendswood logoFriendswood 1:54.15
137 +3.3% PB
18 Matthew Barrett Brandeis logoBrandeis 1:54.58
136 -3.4%
19 Brayden Rudd Seven Lakes logoSeven Lakes 1:54.87
135 -1.6%
20 Jordan Anderson Kingwood Park logoKingwood Park 1:55.66
131 -1.6%
21 Caleb Duncan Klein logoKlein 1:58.45
121 -1.0%
22 Sam Lucas Keller logoKeller 1:59.30
118 -2.3%
23 Caden Garza Mcallen Memorial logoMcallen Memorial 2:02.15
108 PB
Coco Bratanov Katy logoKaty DQ