Site logo

2017 Texas 6A State Championships

200 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Alexander Zettle Carroll Senior logoCarroll Senior 1:36.27
165 -0.1%
2 Matthew Connealy Lake Travis logoLake Travis 1:37.42
159 +1.1% PB
3 Zachary Yeadon Ronald Reagan logoRonald Reagan 1:37.86
157 +1.4% PB
4 Grant Norgan Cypress Woods logoCypress Woods 1:38.00
157 +0.7% PB
5 Nathaniel Hickman-Chow The Woodlands logoThe Woodlands 1:39.42
150 -0.3%
6 Jack Dunworth Westlake logoWestlake 1:40.34
146 -0.0%
7 Gus Karau Carroll Senior logoCarroll Senior 1:40.71
144 +0.1% PB
8 Kevin Fang Westlake logoWestlake 1:41.81
139 -2.2%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Luke Stuart Montgomery logoMontgomery 1:40.04
147 +1.9% SB
10 Jacob Powell Klein logoKlein 1:40.35
146 +0.8% PB
11 Mark Theall Friendswood logoFriendswood 1:40.37
146 -1.2%
12 Ridge Livermore Lamar (Houston) logoLamar (Houston) 1:40.51
145 +0.1% PB
13 Isaac Barrera New Braunfels logoNew Braunfels 1:40.89
143 -0.4%
14 Kevin Repice Carroll Senior logoCarroll Senior 1:41.55
140 -0.5%
15 Jonah Pennington Kingwood Park logoKingwood Park 1:41.96
139 -1.3%
16 Andrew Limpert Mansfield logoMansfield 1:42.54
136 -0.9%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Alexander Zettle Carroll Senior logoCarroll Senior 1:36.55
164 -0.3%
2 Nathaniel Hickman-Chow The Woodlands logoThe Woodlands 1:38.72
153 +0.4% SB
3 Grant Norgan Cypress Woods logoCypress Woods 1:38.79
153 -0.1%
4 Zachary Yeadon Ronald Reagan logoRonald Reagan 1:39.01
152 +0.3% PB
5 Matthew Connealy Lake Travis logoLake Travis 1:39.27
151 -0.8%
6 Gus Karau Carroll Senior logoCarroll Senior 1:39.74
149 +1.1% PB
7 Jack Dunworth Westlake logoWestlake 1:39.82
148 +0.5% PB
8 Kevin Fang Westlake logoWestlake 1:40.19
146 -0.6%
9 Jacob Powell Klein logoKlein 1:40.23
146 +0.9% PB
10 Mark Theall Friendswood logoFriendswood 1:40.39
146 -1.3%
11 Ridge Livermore Lamar (Houston) logoLamar (Houston) 1:40.63
144 0.0%
12 Luke Stuart Montgomery logoMontgomery 1:40.83
144 +1.1% SB
13 Kevin Repice Carroll Senior logoCarroll Senior 1:41.22
142 -0.2%
14 Isaac Barrera New Braunfels logoNew Braunfels 1:41.24
142 -0.8%
15 Andrew Limpert Mansfield logoMansfield 1:41.38
141 +0.2% PB
16 Jonah Pennington Kingwood Park logoKingwood Park 1:41.53
140 -0.9%
17 Will Thomas Westlake logoWestlake 1:41.99
138 -1.1%
18 William Coakley Seven Lakes logoSeven Lakes 1:42.19
138 -0.1%
19 Brandon Quinteros Langham Creek Senior logoLangham Creek Senior 1:42.24
137 -1.4%
20 Thomas O'Beirne Eastwood logoEastwood 1:43.15
133 -0.3%
21 Christian Weispfennig Glenda Dawson logoGlenda Dawson 1:43.54
132 -2.6%
22 Christian Rossi Cinco Ranch logoCinco Ranch 1:44.93
126 -3.5%
23 Thomas Wilkins Mcallen logoMcallen 1:45.17
125 PB
24 Daryl Wells Weslaco logoWeslaco 1:50.62
103