Site logo

2017 Texas 6A State Championships

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Zachary Yeadon Ronald Reagan logoRonald Reagan 4:19.13
167 +0.2% PB
2 Alexander Zettle Carroll Senior logoCarroll Senior 4:20.46
164 -0.3%
3 Colter Carman Carroll Senior logoCarroll Senior 4:24.10
158 -0.2%
4 Will Thomas Westlake logoWestlake 4:27.82
151 -0.2%
5 Clark Wakeland Westlake logoWestlake 4:28.46
150 +0.8% PB
6 Grant Norgan Cypress Woods logoCypress Woods 4:31.07
145 -0.2%
7 Jakob Clark Allen logoAllen 4:34.94
139 -0.4%
8 Mikey Calvillo O'Connor logoO'Connor 4:37.85
134 -2.6%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Luke Stuart Montgomery logoMontgomery 4:30.17
147 +1.5% SB
10 Nathaniel Hickman-Chow The Woodlands logoThe Woodlands 4:31.86
144 -1.4%
11 Ridge Livermore Lamar (Houston) logoLamar (Houston) 4:32.74
143 -1.0%
12 Chris Lindley Carroll Senior logoCarroll Senior 4:34.06
140 -0.4%
13 Bora Unalmis Kingwood Park logoKingwood Park 4:34.40
140 -1.1%
14 Riley Dafoe Cypress Fairbanks logoCypress Fairbanks 4:35.82
137 -2.0%
15 William Coakley Seven Lakes logoSeven Lakes 4:37.81
134 -0.8%
16 Peyton Lucas Keller logoKeller 4:39.88
131 +0.5% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Alexander Zettle Carroll Senior logoCarroll Senior 4:23.00
160 -1.3%
2 Zachary Yeadon Ronald Reagan logoRonald Reagan 4:23.29
159 -1.4%
3 Colter Carman Carroll Senior logoCarroll Senior 4:24.19
157 -0.2%
4 Will Thomas Westlake logoWestlake 4:26.77
153 +0.2% SB
5 Grant Norgan Cypress Woods logoCypress Woods 4:27.93
151 +0.9% PB
6 Clark Wakeland Westlake logoWestlake 4:28.25
150 +0.9% PB
7 Mikey Calvillo O'Connor logoO'Connor 4:28.39
150 +0.9% PB
8 Jakob Clark Allen logoAllen 4:31.78
144 +0.7% PB
9 Luke Stuart Montgomery logoMontgomery 4:33.70
141 +0.2% SB
10 Ridge Livermore Lamar (Houston) logoLamar (Houston) 4:33.90
141 -1.4%
11 Chris Lindley Carroll Senior logoCarroll Senior 4:34.39
140 -0.5%
12 Nathaniel Hickman-Chow The Woodlands logoThe Woodlands 4:34.47
140 -2.4%
13 Bora Unalmis Kingwood Park logoKingwood Park 4:35.79
137 -1.6%
14 William Coakley Seven Lakes logoSeven Lakes 4:36.06
137 -0.2%
15 Peyton Lucas Keller logoKeller 4:38.62
133 +1.0% PB
16 Riley Dafoe Cypress Fairbanks logoCypress Fairbanks 4:39.29
132 -3.3%
17 Jacob Won Obra Tompkins logoObra Tompkins 4:39.31
132 -1.2%
18 Jonah Pennington Kingwood Park logoKingwood Park 4:39.41
132 -2.9%
19 Jake Schababerle Taylor (Katy) logoTaylor (Katy) 4:43.19
126 -3.3%
20 Joshua lee The Woodlands logoThe Woodlands 4:44.57
123 -2.2%
21 Thomas Wilkins Mcallen logoMcallen 4:48.65
117 PB
22 David Killian The Woodlands logoThe Woodlands 4:48.89
117 -4.0%
23 Manuel Hernandez Eastwood logoEastwood 4:53.25
110 -3.9%
24 Luis Osuna Los Fresnos logoLos Fresnos 5:08.65
89