Site logo

Eastern Interscholastic Swimming Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 24–25, 2017
  • SCY
  • Lancaster, PA

100 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Samuel Bray Peddie logoPeddie 49.80
149 +0.6% PB
2 Jared Chulavatr Mercersburg Academy logoMercersburg Academy 49.99
147
3 Noah Houskeeper Peddie logoPeddie 50.04
147 +0.4% PB
4 Sam Tarter Georgetown Prep logoGeorgetown Prep 50.50
143 PB
5 Charlie Ryan Haverford School, The logoHaverford School, The 50.62
142
6 Cruz Buitron Westtown logoWesttown 50.88
140 +1.7% PB
7 Marcus Hodgson Brunswick School (CT) logoBrunswick School (CT) 50.92
139 +1.9% PB
8 Kevin Pietz Linsly logoLinsly 51.66
134 +1.0% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Michael Tirone Poly Prep logoPoly Prep 51.48
731 -0.3%
10 Jack Warden Phillips Academy logoPhillips Academy 51.60
134 +0.6% PB
11 Zach Maher Malvern Prep logoMalvern Prep 51.69
133 +0.3% SB
12 Sam Donchi Phillips Academy logoPhillips Academy 51.73
133 PB
13 Connor Cary Malvern Prep logoMalvern Prep 51.79
133 +1.4% PB
14 Adam Vlasic Phillips Academy logoPhillips Academy 51.93
132 PB
15 Jake McBride Pennington logoPennington 52.51
127 +0.7% PB
Ryan Mathis Georgetown Prep logoGeorgetown Prep DQ
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Cole Whitsett Episcopal Academy logoEpiscopal Academy 51.43
135 +1.2% PB
18 Ryan Maher Malvern Prep logoMalvern Prep 52.27
129 +1.5% PB
19 Bobby Lee Hill logoHill 52.56
127
19 JR Leitz Haverford School, The logoHaverford School, The 52.56
127 +4.6% PB
21 Chadd Alef Leman Manhattan Prep logoLeman Manhattan Prep 52.81
125 +1.3% PB
22 Jyasi Daniel Peddie logoPeddie 53.16
122 -1.4%
23 Lance Freiman Phillips Academy logoPhillips Academy 53.39
121
24 Gabe Levy Germantown Academy logoGermantown Academy 54.04
116 -0.9%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Samuel Bray Peddie logoPeddie 50.04
147 +0.1% PB
2 Noah Houskeeper Peddie logoPeddie 50.24
145 -0.0%
3 Jared Chulavatr Mercersburg Academy logoMercersburg Academy 50.68
141
4 Sam Tarter Georgetown Prep logoGeorgetown Prep 51.00
139 PB
5 Charlie Ryan Haverford School, The logoHaverford School, The 51.09
138
6 Cruz Buitron Westtown logoWesttown 51.27
137 +0.9% PB
7 Marcus Hodgson Brunswick School (CT) logoBrunswick School (CT) 51.36
136 +1.1% PB
8 Kevin Pietz Linsly logoLinsly 51.67
134 +0.9% PB
9 Jack Warden Phillips Academy logoPhillips Academy 51.71
133 +0.4% PB
10 Connor Cary Malvern Prep logoMalvern Prep 51.78
133 +1.4% PB
11 Zach Maher Malvern Prep logoMalvern Prep 51.87
132 -0.1%
12 Michael Tirone Poly Prep logoPoly Prep 51.97
709 -1.2%
13 Jake McBride Pennington logoPennington 52.18
130 +1.3% PB
14 Sam Donchi Phillips Academy logoPhillips Academy 52.26
129 PB
15 Ryan Mathis Georgetown Prep logoGeorgetown Prep 52.41
128 -0.3%
16 Adam Vlasic Phillips Academy logoPhillips Academy 52.48
127 PB
17 Cole Whitsett Episcopal Academy logoEpiscopal Academy 52.52
127 -0.9%
18 Chadd Alef Leman Manhattan Prep logoLeman Manhattan Prep 52.55
127 +1.8% PB
19 Ryan Maher Malvern Prep logoMalvern Prep 52.73
125 +0.6% PB
19 Gabe Levy Germantown Academy logoGermantown Academy 52.73
125 +1.5% PB
21 Lance Freiman Phillips Academy logoPhillips Academy 52.78
125
22 JR Leitz Haverford School, The logoHaverford School, The 52.80
125 +4.2% PB
23 Bobby Lee Hill logoHill 53.01
123
24 Jyasi Daniel Peddie logoPeddie 53.71
118 -2.4%
25 Jalen Ramjohn Salesianum logoSalesianum 53.82
118 -5.1%
26 Jack Cassidy Malvern Prep logoMalvern Prep 53.88
117 +3.1% PB
27 Rory Xu Peddie logoPeddie 54.29
114
28 Kevin Shao Lawrenceville logoLawrenceville 54.84
110
29 Michael Young Trinity logoTrinity 54.86
110 +1.4% PB
30 Isaac Kwon Peddie logoPeddie 54.90
110 +3.8% PB
31 David Nicholson Peddie logoPeddie 54.96
110 +2.7% PB
32 Guil Ware Norfolk Academy logoNorfolk Academy 55.18
108
33 Dyaus Rai Friends Central logoFriends Central 55.89
103 +4.7% PB
34 Westley Bartlett Suffield Academy logoSuffield Academy 56.06
102 PB
35 Timothy McLaughlin Malvern Prep logoMalvern Prep 56.64
98 +6.9% PB
36 Josh Wang Episcopal Academy logoEpiscopal Academy 56.80
97
37 Richard Zhong Phillips Academy logoPhillips Academy 57.06
96
38 Enmanuel Lamadrid Pennington logoPennington 57.80
91 PB
39 John Robinson Blair Academy logoBlair Academy 57.81
91 PB
40 Albert Chen Lawrenceville logoLawrenceville 57.91
90
41 Ivan Kouzmine MIlton Academy logoMIlton Academy 58.02
90
42 Maneesha Mahanama Mercersburg Academy logoMercersburg Academy 58.06
89
43 Zhenfeng Qiu MIlton Academy logoMIlton Academy 58.22
88
44 Teddy Hawke Malvern Prep logoMalvern Prep 58.37
88
45 William Maurer Mercersburg Academy logoMercersburg Academy 58.82
85
46 Brian Long Georgetown Prep logoGeorgetown Prep 59.39
81 -0.3%
47 Will Russell Haverford School, The logoHaverford School, The 59.45
81 PB
48 Jaret Skonieczny Western Reserve logoWestern Reserve 59.48
81 +3.7% PB
49 Martin Lederman Pennington logoPennington 59.58
80
50 Owen Preston Malvern Prep logoMalvern Prep 59.75
79
51 Charlie Ryan Shipley logoShipley 1:00.02
78
52 Aiden Davis Saint Benedicts Prep logoSaint Benedicts Prep 1:01.27
71
53 Hanqing Zhao Kiski logoKiski 1:01.55
69
54 Aidan Stockhausen Blair Academy logoBlair Academy 1:02.87
62
55 Luke Volkert Friends Central logoFriends Central 1:03.17
61
56 Evan Paszamant Friends Central logoFriends Central 1:04.45
54
Alejandro Rodriguez Linsly logoLinsly NS