Site logo

2017 Nebraska State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 23–25, 2017
  • SCY
  • Lincoln, NE
  • Watch Live

200 Free Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Alana Palmer Lincoln Southwest logoLincoln Southwest 1:48.74
156 +2.0% PB
2 Shelby Mullendore Lincoln Southwest logoLincoln Southwest 1:55.65
125 +2.1% SB
3 Cassie Palmer Omaha Marian logoOmaha Marian 1:56.53
122 +1.3% PB
4 Madi White Central logoCentral 1:57.44
118 +1.2% PB
5 Emily Jacobson Ralston logoRalston 1:57.68
117 -0.2%
6 Hayley Addison Millard West logoMillard West 1:59.01
112 +2.7% SB
7 Lauren Mayo Elkhorn logoElkhorn 1:59.03
112 -0.3%
8 Gator Lunzmann Lincoln Southwest logoLincoln Southwest 1:59.89
109 -0.0%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Laina Bayles Westside logoWestside 1:57.76
117 -0.6%
10 Makenzie Delgado Lincoln East logoLincoln East 1:58.12
116 +1.5% PB
11 Kenna Wilkie Elkhorn logoElkhorn 1:58.78
113 +2.3% PB
12 Olivia Theil Lincoln Pius X logoLincoln Pius X 1:58.85
113 +0.9% PB
13 Lauren Gifford Fremont logoFremont 2:00.69
106 +3.8% PB
14 Clare Kramper Omaha Duchesne Academy logoOmaha Duchesne Academy 2:01.77
102 +0.9% PB
15 Isabella Miceli Millard West logoMillard West 2:01.88
101 +2.0% PB
16 Sandra Rade Central logoCentral 2:02.64
98 +0.6% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Alana Palmer Lincoln Southwest logoLincoln Southwest 1:49.37
153 +1.4% PB
2 Shelby Mullendore Lincoln Southwest logoLincoln Southwest 1:56.67
121 +1.3% SB
3 Cassie Palmer Omaha Marian logoOmaha Marian 1:57.47
118 +0.5% PB
4 Madi White Central logoCentral 1:58.10
116 +0.7% PB
5 Lauren Mayo Elkhorn logoElkhorn 1:58.18
115 +0.4% PB
6 Emily Jacobson Ralston logoRalston 1:58.37
115 -0.8%
7 Gator Lunzmann Lincoln Southwest logoLincoln Southwest 1:58.56
114 +1.1% PB
8 Hayley Addison Millard West logoMillard West 1:58.64
113 +3.0% SB
9 Makenzie Delgado Lincoln East logoLincoln East 1:58.98
112 +0.7% PB
10 Laina Bayles Westside logoWestside 1:59.08
112 -1.7%
11 Kenna Wilkie Elkhorn logoElkhorn 1:59.64
110 +1.6% SB
12 Olivia Theil Lincoln Pius X logoLincoln Pius X 2:00.13
108 -0.1%
13 Clare Kramper Omaha Duchesne Academy logoOmaha Duchesne Academy 2:01.67
102 +1.0% PB
14 Lauren Gifford Fremont logoFremont 2:01.83
101 +2.9% PB
15 Isabella Miceli Millard West logoMillard West 2:02.09
100 +1.9% PB
16 Sandra Rade Central logoCentral 2:02.22
100 +0.9% PB
17 Elizabeth Luddy Westside logoWestside 2:02.50
99 +0.6% PB
18 Kinley Shallberg Fremont logoFremont 2:02.64
98 +0.2% PB
19 Audrey Stelling Norfolk logoNorfolk 2:02.93
97 +1.2% PB
20 Sydney Haubold Grand Island logoGrand Island 2:02.94
97 +1.1% PB
21 Roxy Quigg Bellevue West logoBellevue West 2:03.00
97 -0.2%
22 Molly Lienemann Lincoln East logoLincoln East 2:03.03
97 -2.0%
23 Elizabeth Dogger Omaha Marian logoOmaha Marian 2:03.16
96 +0.5% PB
24 Maggie Germonprez Central logoCentral 2:03.17
96 -0.7%
25 Bethany Bespoyasny Omaha Marian logoOmaha Marian 2:03.28
96 -0.9%
26 Maddison Cluff Lincoln Southwest logoLincoln Southwest 2:03.64
95 +0.1% PB
27 Maggie Kramer Omaha Skutt Catholic logoOmaha Skutt Catholic 2:03.69
95 -0.1%
28 Rachel Weland Omaha Skutt Catholic logoOmaha Skutt Catholic 2:04.66
91 +0.4% PB
29 Teresa Renze Millard North logoMillard North 2:06.00
86 -0.2%
30 Stephanie Woolsey Scottsbluff logoScottsbluff 2:06.02
86 +0.2% PB
31 Sarah Gosch Omaha Marian logoOmaha Marian 2:06.67
84 -3.0%
32 Erin Backhaus Millard West logoMillard West 2:07.43
82 -1.6%